Directed by
Marshall Tyler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marshall Tyler | ... | (screenwriter) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jimmie Fails | ... | Bernard Brash | |
Zion Rupert | ... | Jacob Brash | |
Tamica Washington-Miller | ... | Ms. Tamica | |
Ellie Grace Siler | ... | Mean Girl | |
Erwin Washington | ... | Dance School Owner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jaela Renee Anderson | ... | Dance Student | |
Josephine Carroll | ... | Girl on Stage | |
Imani Dickens | ... | Dance Student | |
Efuru Flowers | ... | Security Guard | |
Zoe Fowler | ... | Dance Student | |
Sheyanne Hodge | ... | Dance Student | |
Kenneth Miller | ... | Neighbor | |
Joel Muepo | ... | Dance Student | |
Austin Phipps | ... | Dance Student | |
Jaya Rodgers | ... | Girl on Stage | |
Olga Silutoni | ... | Woman in Audience | |
Lula Washington | ... | Instructor | |
Audrey Wherry | ... | Dance Student | |
Trinity Witherspoon | ... | Girl on Stage |
Produced by
Nina Chaudry | ... | executive producer |
Efuru Flowers | ... | producer |
Moira Griffin | ... | producer |
Jeremy Hartman | ... | producer |
Benmio McCrea | ... | co-producer |
Wayne Witherspoon | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Timo Chen |
Cinematography by
Eric Branco |
Editing by
Elliott Eisman |
Casting By
Daniel Cabeza |
Production Design by
Amy Jo Diaz |
Costume Design by
Sami Martin Sarmiento |
Makeup Department
Hajja Barnes | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Anna Margarita Albelo | ... | production supervisor |
Roberta Marie Munroe | ... | Production Services |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wayne Witherspoon | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Zaragoza | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ashley Bauchman | ... | art pa |
Kristine Dueno | ... | assistant art director |
Daviel Shy | ... | art pa |
Sound Department
Samuel Harris | ... | sound mixer |
Casey Pereira | ... | sound recordist |
Jalise Beamon | ... | assistant supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Nick Docter | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Andre Fenley | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Liz Marston | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) / re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jefferson Wenzel | ... | vfx |
Stunts
LaFaye Baker | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Aguilus | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Brinkhaus | ... | camera operator |
Dominique Czaczyk | ... | second unit gaffer |
Leo Escobar | ... | electrician |
Marci Garcia | ... | key grip |
Vaughn Greve | ... | gaffer |
Jeanna P. Kim | ... | first assistant camera |
Estée Ochoa | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Copelan Cash | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Hakola | ... | key costumer |
Christyn Scarborough | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Zachary Medow | ... | colorist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann M. Doria | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jun Bae | ... | production assistant |
Adam Bryant | ... | second unit 2nd assistant camera |
Matt Burke | ... | production assistant |
Frank Clark | ... | constultant |
Eian Cobb | ... | second unit key grip |
Kristine Dueno | ... | second unit art pa |
Guilherme Freitas | ... | BTS DP |
Marci Garcia | ... | Second Unit Gaffer |
Allyah George | ... | production assistant |
Juliana Guedes | ... | BTS Director |
Caitlin Hiroto | ... | production assistant |
Howard Johnson | ... | assistant to Jimmie Fails |
Mari Knabben | ... | assistant to producers |
Sergio Laff | ... | production assistant |
Jiaqi Lin | ... | production coordinator |
Maggie Lin | ... | production coordinator |
Antonio Lyons | ... | second unit pa/driver |
Lau Maquedano | ... | production assistant (as Laura Pérez Maquedano) |
Myles May | ... | covid compliance |
Alex Rodriguez | ... | Digital Intermediate Tech |
Sashie Rodriguez | ... | Digital Intermediate Tech |
Olga Silutoni | ... | COVID Compliance |
Amy Stanoszek | ... | studio teacher |
Esgardo Valadez | ... | second unit sound |
Erik Winston | ... | studio teacher |