Directed by
Lukasz Kosmicki | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tomasz Kaminski | ... | (idea) |
Kacper Wysocki | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aleksandra Poplawska | ... | Ewa Ryszka | |
Wojciech Mecwaldowski | ... | Piotr Ryszka | |
Piotr Witkowski | ... | Krzysztof Ryszka | |
Konrad Eleryk | ... | Emil Knapik | |
Matylda Giegzno | ... | Gabi Wejman | |
Maciej Musial | ... | Ariel Galej | |
Olga Rayska | ... | Sati Galej | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rafal Dziemidok | ... | 'Chudy' | |
Paulina Galazka | ... | Ola Majdzik | |
Lukasz Gawronski | ... | 'Kamyk' | |
Sebastian Jasnoch | ... | Prison Guard Darek | |
Elzbieta Karkoszka | ... | Grandma Ela | |
Adam Kupaj | ... | Prison Guard Mariusz | |
Matt Malecki | ... | Karol Starzyk (as Mateusz Malecki) | |
Andrzej Mamcarz | ... | Man in a disco | |
Lucja Maniak | ... | Oliwka Ryszka | |
Pola Maniak | ... | Oliwka Ryszka | |
Rafal Penar | ... | Policeman Roman | |
Maksymilian Piotrowski | ... | Friend of Ariel | |
Marcin Roszak | ... | Policeman Stefan | |
Oskar Stoczynski | ... | Technician Kuba | |
Justyna Stojalowska | ... | Girl in a disco | |
Aleksander Talkowski | ... | Prison Guard Bartek | |
Marcin Zarzeczny | ... | Prison Guard Tomek |
Produced by
Lukasz Dzieciol | ... | producer |
Piotr Dzieciol | ... | producer |
Agnieszka Nejman | ... | supervising producer: Canal+ Polska |
Anna Rozalska | ... | producer: Canal+ Polska |
Music by
Mikolaj Trzaska | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Witold Plóciennik | ... | (cinematography) |
Editing by
Piotr Kmiecik |
Casting By
Nadia Lebik | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Agata Strozynska | ... | (production design) |
Set Decoration by
Izabela Cieszko | ... | (set decorations) |
Costume Design by
Malgorzata Fudala | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Makeup Department
Izabela Andrys | ... | makeup artist |
Dariusz Felich | ... | makeup artist |
Joanna Siwy | ... | second makeup artist |
Agnieszka Stenka | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Justyna Zaranek | ... | second makeup artist |
Production Management
Piotr Cislo | ... | set manager |
Kaja D'Erceville | ... | second production manager: locations |
Wiktoria Dynarek | ... | production coordinator |
Karolina Foltyn | ... | production secretary |
Antonina Hamela | ... | assistant production manager |
Adam Hanuszkiewicz | ... | stage hand |
Anna Kania | ... | assistant production manager |
Katarzyna Koniarz | ... | production secretary |
Sylwia Manczuk | ... | second production manager |
Piotr Niezabitowski | ... | stage hand |
Hubert Nowotka | ... | stage hand |
Mariusz Pilsnik | ... | stage hand |
Grzegorz Rusicki | ... | stage hand |
Mateusz Sewerynski | ... | production coordinator: transport |
Aleksandra Skraba | ... | production manager |
Pawel Sturlis | ... | stage hand |
Maria Szleiermacher | ... | administrator |
Oskar Wendorff | ... | assistant production manager: locations |
Pawel Zawierucha | ... | stage hand |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karina Brdak | ... | assistant director |
Marta Maslowska | ... | second director: office |
Piotr Matyja | ... | assistant director |
Justyna Pelc | ... | assistant director / second director: set |
Adam Santura | ... | second director: set |
Piotr Sawicki | ... | second unit director |
Kacper Szenfelder | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jakub Bossowski | ... | special props |
Piotr Buczek | ... | props: associate |
Tomasz Chudobinski | ... | construction foreman |
Izabela Cieszko | ... | special props |
Grzegorz Dzierbicki | ... | props: associate |
Mikolaj d' Erceville | ... | assistant production designer |
Filip Falandysz | ... | graphic designer |
Klara Filipowicz | ... | second production designer |
Stanislaw Gal | ... | construction foreman |
Michal Galecki | ... | construction foreman |
Robert Gocalski | ... | construction foreman |
Rafal Jakubowski | ... | construction foreman |
Karolina Jatczak | ... | props: associate |
Zuzanna Kolanowska | ... | second production designer: set |
Patryk Kostrzewski | ... | props: associate |
Zuzanna Kruk | ... | graphic designer |
Jerzy Krzeminski | ... | construction foreman |
Alfred Lüdert | ... | construction foreman (as Alfred Lidert) |
Natalia Maciejewska | ... | second production designer: set |
Jaroslaw Marciniak | ... | construction foreman |
Paulina Michalak | ... | assistant production designer |
Radoslaw Oset | ... | props: associate |
Arkadiusz Pawlik | ... | creative direction: Canal+ Polska |
Jan Pianowski | ... | construction foreman |
Michal Piatek | ... | special props |
Filip Pietraszkiewicz | ... | props: associate |
Zbigniew Pietrucha | ... | construction foreman |
Oliwia Przecherska | ... | graphic designer |
Rafal Ruszkowski | ... | props assistant |
Marek Spychala | ... | construction coordinator |
Jan Swiderski | ... | construction foreman |
Adam Szkopinski | ... | construction coordinator |
Pawel Szleiermacher | ... | props on set |
Jaroslaw Tarczynski | ... | construction foreman |
Krzysztof Waligorski | ... | props |
Sound Department
Remigiusz Botiuk | ... | sound operator |
Slawomir Ciolkowski | ... | boom operator |
Wojciech Cwyk | ... | boom operator / sound operator |
Lukasz Kaczmarski | ... | boom operator |
Michal Kosterkiewicz Jr. | ... | sound mixer |
Michal Kosterkiewicz | ... | sound mixer |
Michal Krzyszkowski | ... | sync effects |
Miroslaw Makowski | ... | sound |
Marcel Marszalek | ... | boom operator |
Adam Mart | ... | boom operator |
Remigiusz Botiuk | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jan Baranski | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Piotr Krzyczmonik | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Arkadiusz Rosczak | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Bartosz Rosczak | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
Visual Effects by
Dominik Apanowicz | ... | visual effects artist |
Patryk Bychowski | ... | compositing |
Pawel Kryszak | ... | compositing |
Cyprian Piwowarski | ... | compositing / supervisor on set |
Maciej Rynkiewicz | ... | supervisor on set / visual effects supervisor |
Kacper Shikeli | ... | compositing |
Maciej Skowroda | ... | compositing |
Stunts
Filip Bucki | ... | stunt performer |
Michal Burdan | ... | stunt performer |
Marcin Czarzasty | ... | stunt performer |
Piotr Czarzasty | ... | stunt performer |
Lukasz Czubak | ... | stunt performer |
Jaroslaw Golec | ... | stunt performer |
Artur Grabowiec | ... | stunt performer |
Michal Guga | ... | stunt performer |
Aleksandra Jachymek | ... | stunt performer |
Klara Kloczynska | ... | stunt performer (as Klara Koloczynska) |
Anastazja Koloczynska | ... | stunt performer |
Jan Koszowski | ... | stunt performer |
Tomasz Lipski | ... | stunt performer |
Maciej A. Maciejewski | ... | stunt coordinator |
Aneta Mozdzynska | ... | stunt performer |
Norbert Mozdzynski | ... | stunt performer |
Konrad Obrebalski | ... | stunt performer |
Kamil Pardo | ... | stunt performer |
Grzegorz Reda | ... | stunt performer |
Eryk Rodzik | ... | stunt performer |
Maciej Romanowski | ... | stunt performer |
Joanna Rózanska | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jakub Bartnicki | ... | lighting |
Krzysztof Bogdan | ... | generator services |
Lukasz Borkowski | ... | led: technician staff |
Michal Brzezek | ... | grip |
Pawel Budzisz | ... | light master |
Pawel Dabrowski | ... | led: set crew |
Tomasz Dobski | ... | cinematography: second unit |
Karolina Grabowska | ... | still photographer |
Tadeusz Kedziak | ... | lighting |
Blazej Kitowski | ... | focus puller |
Piotr Kocel | ... | led: executive producer |
Radoslaw Kokot | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Marcin Kundera | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Szymon Kurzawa | ... | camera operator |
Bartlomiej Lament | ... | lighting |
Tomasz Lopacinski | ... | focus puller |
Tomasz Lukasik | ... | lighting |
Bartosz Luszczynski | ... | grip |
Marcin Makowski | ... | still photographer |
Bogdan Mikolajczuk | ... | grip |
Marian Mlynarski | ... | lighting |
Mariusz Moczulski | ... | grip |
Norbert Mozdzynski | ... | grip |
Rafal Nagiecki | ... | led: executive producer |
Robert Palka | ... | still photographer |
Ewa Pazera | ... | led: producer |
Adam Plucinski | ... | video assistant |
Witold Plóciennik | ... | camera operator |
Antoni Preis | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Marcin Rosik | ... | lighting |
Grzegorz Salwinski | ... | led: technician staff |
Sebastian Skorzycki | ... | lighting |
Jaroslaw Sosinski | ... | still photographer |
Robert Sroka | ... | led: technician staff |
Maciej Stempij | ... | cinematography: second unit |
Janusz Sus | ... | camera operator (as Janusz Julo Sus) / cinematography: second unit (as Janusz Julo Sus) |
Krzysztof Szubartowski | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Piotr Twardowski | ... | camera operator assistant: technician |
Klaudiusz Warszewski | ... | camera operator |
Marcin Wojtaszewski | ... | light master |
Jakub Wróblewicz | ... | lighting |
Michal Zboinski | ... | led: production assistant |
Krzysztof Zelasko | ... | camera operator |
Vadim d'Erceville | ... | aerial shots (uncredited) |
Jan Mierzyblocki | ... | aerial shots (uncredited) |
Robert Romaniuk | ... | aerial shots (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Grzegorz Dabrowski | ... | extras coordinator |
Aleksander Kurtyka | ... | extras coordinator |
Marta Nwachukwu | ... | extras coordinator (as Marta Nawachukwu) |
Agnieszka Smolen | ... | extras casting |
Bartosz Stasina | ... | extras casting |
Norbert Sypniewski | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tomasz Krzystof Ciesielski | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aleksandra Dlutowska | ... | costume associate |
Agnieszka Frankel | ... | costume associate |
Maja Grau | ... | co-costume designer |
Oliwia Zmyslo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Janusz Bieniek | ... | data manager |
Julia Boguslawska | ... | post-production executive producer |
Rafal Golis | ... | post-production producer |
Agnieszka Górska | ... | conforming |
Michal Herman | ... | color timer |
Sylwester Jablonski | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Bartosz Kanadys | ... | mastering |
Klaudia Karczmarek | ... | post-production coordinator |
Agata Nykiel-Baraniak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jedrzej Sablinski | ... | post-production producer |
Pawel Wojcik | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Monika Graf | ... | music licenses |
Anna Malarowska | ... | music consultant / music licenses |
Transportation Department
Michal Balcerzak | ... | vehicles |
Bogdan Bernal | ... | camper driver |
Jacek Bialobrzeski | ... | camper driver |
Marian Busko | ... | transportation |
Jacek Dutkowski | ... | transportation |
Wojciech Gaszewski | ... | transportation |
Andrzej Grajoszek | ... | driver |
Piotr Józwiak | ... | transportation |
Kamil Kossendey | ... | camper driver |
Krzysztof Latkowski | ... | transportation |
Zbigniew Malecki | ... | camper driver |
Dawid Mierzejewski | ... | camper driver |
Jan Piatkowski | ... | transportation |
Marcin Piatkowski | ... | transportation |
Wojciech Piatkowski | ... | camper driver |
Dariusz Piekielny | ... | transportation |
Marcin Rusin | ... | transportation |
Leszek Rzetelski | ... | camper driver |
Rafal Saganowski | ... | transportation |
Krzysztof Skonieczny | ... | vehicles |
Rafal Skonieczny | ... | vehicles |
Kamil Tanentka | ... | vehicles |
Wieslaw Tomes | ... | camper driver |
Bogdan Usmiankin | ... | transportation |
Michal Witkowski | ... | camper driver |
Additional Crew
Jan Belczacki | ... | animal care |
Magdalena Bojdo | ... | content: photographer |
Tomasz Dobski | ... | making of |
Wojciech Dzieciol | ... | subtitles |
Krzysztof Goslawski | ... | consultant: police |
Karolina Grabowska | ... | content: photographer |
Bartosz Górnicki | ... | subtitles |
Artur Jakubowski | ... | caterer |
Krzysztof Jakucy | ... | medical support |
Mateusz Jaskowski | ... | consultant: medical |
Jacek Jonczyk | ... | consultant: prison |
Agata Kordos | ... | animal trainer |
Wiktoria Kozlowicz | ... | animal care |
Sandra Kraszewska | ... | medical support |
Monika Kryszczynska | ... | content: photographer |
Kacper Krzeczewski | ... | content: text |
Beata Krzeminska | ... | animal trainer |
Krzysztof Kustusz | ... | protection of water rescue |
Justyna Lewicka | ... | medical support |
Bartlomiej Macias | ... | subtitles |
Artur Mierzejewski | ... | camper |
Magdalena Miszczak | ... | subtitles |
Marta Mrozowicz | ... | making of |
Jakub Noskiewicz | ... | consultant: medical |
Katarzyna Ordon | ... | animal care |
Arkadiusz Pawlik | ... | subtitles |
Boguslaw Plaszynski | ... | financial controller |
Maks Plater | ... | content: photographer (as Maksymilian Plater) |
Zofia Pospiech | ... | financial controller |
Oskar Pospolitak | ... | making of |
Artem Rachkelyuk | ... | caterer: assistant |
Martin Rath | ... | consultant: deutch |
Marek Russ | ... | animal trainer |
Bartosz Sadowski | ... | consultant: prison |
Piotr Sawicki | ... | making of |
Przemyslaw Seredynski | ... | medical support |
Artur Skupio | ... | caterer |
Maciej Stempij | ... | making of |
Daniel Strutynski | ... | making of |
Maciej Szaszkiewicz | ... | caterer |
Hubert Szklarski | ... | making of |
Dariusz Szydlowski | ... | caterer |
Konrad Szymczak | ... | making of |
Adam Taraszkiewicz | ... | caterer |
Natalia Taraszkiewicz | ... | caterer |
Konrad Tomera | ... | medical support |
Marcin Wawrzonowski | ... | animal care |
Paula Wilczynska | ... | content: photographer |
Krystian Zietek | ... | caterer |