Directed by
Lidiya Korotko |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Caitlin Davis |
Cast
Alex MacNicoll | ... | Adam | |
Mousa Hussein Kraish | ... | Wael (as Mousa Kraish) | |
Dina Shuhaiber | ... | Noor |
Produced by
Alesia Glidewell | ... | producer |
Sergio Hortega | ... | producer |
Mousa Hussein Kraish | ... | producer (as Mousa Kraish) |
Akiya McKnight | ... | producer |
Christina Naime | ... | producer |
Dina Shuhaiber | ... | producer |
Tema L. Staig | ... | executive producer |
Allison Vanore | ... | executive producer |
Cookie Walukas | ... | producer |
Angela Yee | ... | producer |
Music by
Esin Aydingoz |
Cinematography by
Aymae Sulick |
Editing by
Maria Celeste Garrahan |
Casting By
Susan Deming |
Production Design by
Elizabeth May |
Art Direction by
Adrian Wittenberg |
Costume Design by
Beoncia Dunn |
Makeup Department
Jordan Deveix | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Anais Ohresser | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Erinn Gilmore | ... | second assistant director |
Luisa Novo | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Elizabeth May | ... | property master |
Sadra Tehrani | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Carter Imperial | ... | sound recordist |
Kristina Morss | ... | sound designer |
Laura Nicolo | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
John Eggett | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Xander Marzella | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Alice Ford | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timur Badanov | ... | grip |
Colleen Haley | ... | camera operator |
Meera Mouawad | ... | gaffer |
John Owen | ... | grip |
Chris Raddatz | ... | camera operator |
Sade Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Laura Stone | ... | key grip |
Nicole Valencia | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Serena | ... | casting coordinator (as Serena Rasoul) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chad Lupoe | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jewel Smith | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Shanaya Steave | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Briana Brackett | ... | colorist |
Julian Claborn | ... | additional editor |
Xander Marzella | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Murad Yasin | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Riley Bradford | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Cazes | ... | production assistant |
Léa Cochet | ... | production assistant |
Grace Suzette Dunn | ... | production assistant |
Alizée Falque | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Tessa Blake | ... | special thanks |
Ben Coccio | ... | special thanks |
Deniese Davis | ... | very special thanks |
Arhynn Descy | ... | special thanks |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | very special thanks |