The Forgotten (TV Series)
Football John (2009)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
Mark Friedman | ... | (creator) |
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | (written by) & |
David Slack | ... | (written by) |
Marqui Jackson | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christian Slater | ... | Alex Donovan | |
Michelle Borth | ... | Candace Butler | |
Heather Stephens | ... | Lindsey Drake | |
Anthony Carrigan | ... | Tyler Davies | |
Bob Stephenson | ... | Walter Bailey | |
Rochelle Aytes | ... | Grace Russell | |
Jarrod Bunch | ... | Coach Tom Bryant / John Doe | |
Michael Reilly Burke | ... | Coach Flynn | |
Chad L. Coleman | ... | Ray Perkins (as Chad Coleman) | |
Brandon Mychal Smith | ... | Billy York | |
Christopher Stapleton | ... | Wayne Wilmers | |
Joel Swetow | ... | Chiropractor | |
Natalia Castellanos | ... | Waitress | |
Kelsey Crane | ... | Female Bartender | |
James Giordano | ... | Super | |
Ian Gregory | ... | Coach Simms | |
Blair Hickey | ... | Ken Newman | |
Mike Mauloff | ... | Ralph the Trivia Guy | |
Aedin Mincks | ... | Walter, Jr. | |
Dustin Cyril Robles | ... | Finnegan | |
Oren Skoog | ... | Jason Latimer | |
James Wellington | ... | Logan Clark | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sean T. James | ... | Garbageman (uncredited) | |
Tara Knabenshue | ... | Troop Leader Mom (uncredited) | |
Seth Laird | ... | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Cory Patt | ... | QB #7 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Carlisle | ... | producer |
Rick Eid | ... | consulting producer |
Debra J. Fisher | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Friedman | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Gallagher | ... | co-executive producer |
Holly Harold | ... | supervising producer |
Jim Hilton | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
KristieAnne Reed | ... | co-executive producer |
Lukas Reiter | ... | executive producer |
David Slack | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Robert Gantz | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Rebecca Mangieri | ||
Wendy Weidman |
Production Design by
Doug Kraner |
Art Direction by
Douglas Cumming | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Maria Nay |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
Jessica Anderson Crocker | ... | makeup artist |
Danny Goldstein | ... | hair stylist (as Daniel Goldstein) |
Rela Martine | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
John Scherer | ... | unit production manager (as John J. Scherer) |
Keith Patterson | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susan Carpenter | ... | first assistant director |
Ruben Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Ryan Krayser | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Steve Windle | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Leighanne Haddock | ... | set decoration buyer |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Leighanne Haddock | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Kama Hayes | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Hexum | ... | swing (uncredited) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | armorer/assistant property master (uncredited) |
Daniel Vincent Smith | ... | buyer: set dressing (uncredited) |
Danny Welden | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kenneth C. Mantlo | ... | sound mixer (as Kenny Mantlo) |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr. | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Alexandra Fehrman | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
John R. Fors | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jared Baker | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Alex Bottom | ... | stunt performer |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt performer |
James Armstrong | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Zedric Harris | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tasso Bravos | ... | key rigging grip |
Michael P. Catanzarite | ... | key grip |
Vernon Evans | ... | video playback |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | additional camera operator |
Luke Allein | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Marq Edwards | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Don Fish | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Anthony M. Gutierrez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Leo Ibanez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bradford Lipson | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Paul Maletich | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Steven C. Marshall | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Eric Roizman | ... | camera operator "a" camera (uncredited) |
Mark Sadler | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Eddie Tucker | ... | rigging best boy electric (uncredited) |
Brian Udoff | ... | additional camera utility (uncredited) |
Eric Zucker | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lonnie Hamerman | ... | original casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2009) |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikki Fosmore | ... | costumer |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer |
Kate Crowley | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Stanley Moore | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Melanie Shepherd | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Angelita Esperanza | ... | post-production coordinator |
Wade Felker | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Eric McClain | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Casey Boynton | ... | key assistant location manager (2009) |
Carrie Cantore | ... | key assistant location manager |
James Gierman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Wes Hagan | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
David E. Russo | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Christiansen | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alison Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jon Follingstad | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Mitch Friedman | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Robert A. Wood | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Seamus Kevin Fahey | ... | executive story editor |
John Hall | ... | production assistant |
Matt Maguire | ... | production auditor |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Seth Boston | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Vanessa Rojas | ... | showrunners assistant (uncredited) |
James-Paul Smith | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |