Series Directed by
Johannes Bachmann | ... | (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
David Constantin | ... | (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Leandro Russo | ... | (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Series Writing Credits
Johannes Bachmann | ... | (writer) (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Johannes Bachmann | ... | (head writer) (5 episodes, 2023) |
David Constantin | ... | (creator) (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
David Constantin | ... | (head writer) (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
David Constantin | ... | (head writer, creator) (4 episodes, 2023) |
David Constantin | ... | (creator, head writer) (1 episode, 2023) |
Mats Frey | ... | (creator) (14 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Mats Frey | ... | (head writer) (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Rafael Kistler | ... | (writer) (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Leandro Russo | ... | (writer) (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Arnold Bucher | ... | (writer) (10 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Pascal Glatz | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2023) |
Fiona Schreier | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2023) |
Jelena Vujovic | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2023) |
Christian Wehrlin | ... | (writer) (5 episodes, 2023) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Sophie Toth | ... | producer (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Bettina Alber | ... | commissioning editor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Benjamin Magnin | ... | associate producer / commissioning editor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Fabian Stein | ... | commissioning editor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Cinematography by
Rafael Kistler | ... | (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Series Editing by
Alessandro Biffi | ... | (6 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Sophie Blöchlinger | ... | (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Dennis Gnoni Visconti | ... | (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Benjamin Fueter | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Kirstin Reppas | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Claudio Cea | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Riccarda Schwarz | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Lars Wicki | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Casting By
Aurora Jouffroy | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Art Direction by
David Constantin | ... | (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Leandro Russo | ... | (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Costume Design by
Ursina Schmid | ... | (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ruzica Rajcic | ... | (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Makeup Department
Noémie Bellwald | ... | makeup artist (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Carol Geiger | ... | makeup artist (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Simone Enkerli | ... | key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2021) |
Nicole Zingg | ... | hair department head: special makeup effects artist / key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2022) |
Rachel Amacker | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2023) |
Carol Geiger | ... | makeup artist (5 episodes, 2023) |
Nicole Zingg | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head (5 episodes, 2023) |
Series Production Management
Aminta Iseppi | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Lauro Jenni | ... | post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Stefan Künzler | ... | unit manager (5 episodes, 2021) |
Rodrigo von Senger | ... | runner (5 episodes, 2021) |
Jean-Marie Gindraux | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2022) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arnold Bucher | ... | first assistant director (10 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Yanik Müller | ... | second assistant director (5 episodes, 2021) |
Björn Baumann | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2022) |
Eliane Iten | ... | second assistant director (5 episodes, 2022) |
Ilja Neuenschwander | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director (5 episodes, 2022) |
Björn Baumann | ... | first assistant director / second director (5 episodes, 2023) |
Katherine Huber | ... | first assistant director second unit (5 episodes, 2023) |
Sapir Kesem Leary | ... | third assistant director (5 episodes, 2023) |
Stephan Schönholz | ... | second assistant director (5 episodes, 2023) |
Anna Straubinger | ... | second assistant director (5 episodes, 2023) |
Jelena Vujovic | ... | second unit director (5 episodes, 2023) |
Series Art Department
Dario Riccardo Pina | ... | props (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Peter Scherz | ... | scene design (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Nina Weideli | ... | scene design first assistant / scene design assistant (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Tanja Chumira | ... | props (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Madlaina Capatt | ... | scene design second assistant (5 episodes, 2021) |
Benjamin Fiechter | ... | props (5 episodes, 2021) |
Sandro Megna | ... | props (5 episodes, 2021) |
Seray Öznalci | ... | props (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Sound Department
Ivo Schläpfer | ... | sound mixer (11 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Markus Egloff | ... | sound second unit / sound 2nd unit (6 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Rico Andriolo | ... | perche (5 episodes, 2021) |
Gregor Rosenberger | ... | Sound Editor: Designer and Mixer (5 episodes, 2021) |
Michael Schwarz | ... | sound editor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Benoit Barraud | ... | Location sound mixer (5 episodes, 2023) |
Manu Gerber | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer (5 episodes, 2023) |
Nadine Häusler | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2023) |
Oliver Rogers | ... | boom operator (5 episodes, 2023) |
Jan Gubser | ... | perche (1 episode, 2022) |
Adam Shuttleworth | ... | adr assistant (1 episode, 2022) |
Series Special Effects by
Bodo Kaiser | ... | special effects supervisor / special effects technician (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Oliver Keller | ... | special effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Matthias Schmidt | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 2021) |
Andrew Pfeiffer | ... | special effects technician (4 episodes, 2022) |
Silvan Zenklusen | ... | Snow Effects Supervisor (3 episodes, 2021) |
Series Visual Effects by
Lukas Bieri | ... | 3d visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Robin Disch | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Valentin Huber | ... | techincal director (9 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Ennio Ruschetti | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Juergen Kupka | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Stunts
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Matthias Schmidt | ... | stunt double / stunt double Juni (9 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Bodo Kaiser | ... | stunt double Bax / stunt double (7 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Andrew Pfeiffer | ... | stunt rigger (5 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunts (5 episodes, 2021) |
Bodo Kaiser | ... | stunts (5 episodes, 2023) |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver (5 episodes, 2023) |
Duncan Cown | ... | stunt rigger (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Ladina Nef | ... | stunts (4 episodes, 2023) |
Gino Haegler | ... | stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Sascha Dürr | ... | stunt double Mirko / stunt performer / stunt double: Mirko (3 episodes, 2022) |
Joe Dryden | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2023) |
Max Häusle | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2021) |
Geneva Keller | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2022) |
Duncan Cown | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2023) |
Sascha Dürr | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2023) |
Geneva Keller | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2023) |
Reto Tischhauser | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Mirco Rihs | ... | best boy / gaffer (10 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Gabriel Koller | ... | second assistant camera (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Linus Rieser | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / assistant camera 2nd unit / second assistant camera 2nd Unit (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Andreas Schneuwly | ... | first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Grégoire Tomat | ... | key grip (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Simon Wottreng | ... | gaffer (10 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Raphael Werner | ... | Steadicam operator / gaffer / best boy / Best Boy (10 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Benjamin Fernando | ... | first assistant camera b cam (10 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Davy Meunier | ... | grip (10 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Lukas Graf | ... | Camera 2nd Unit / Second Unit DoP / camera second unit (9 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Lukas Franz | ... | steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Rafael Kistler | ... | DOP/Main Camera (5 episodes, 2021) |
Raphael Wanner | ... | data wrangler (5 episodes, 2021) |
Jakob Wessely | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2021) |
Nico Cavegn | ... | gaffer (5 episodes, 2022) |
Nico Cavegn | ... | lighting technician (5 episodes, 2023) |
Pascale Egli | ... | second assistant camera (5 episodes, 2023) |
Benjamin Fernando | ... | first assistant camera second unit (5 episodes, 2023) |
Bruno Keller | ... | best boy / Best Boy (5 episodes, 2023) |
Moisés Mendoza | ... | key grip (5 episodes, 2023) |
Davy Meunier | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2023) |
Ivica Okic | ... | B camera operator / B Camera Operator (5 episodes, 2023) |
Rolf Riedwyl | ... | lighting technician (5 episodes, 2023) |
Andreas Schneuwly | ... | first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2023) |
Jakob Wessely | ... | lighting technician (5 episodes, 2023) |
Series Animation Department
Pascal Schelbli | ... | key animator (5 episodes, 2021) |
Sven Volz | ... | key visual / keyvisual (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Casting Department
Dana Grünenfelder | ... | casting / extras casting (10 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Aurora Jouffroy | ... | casting (3 episodes, 2023) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Bosshard | ... | costume assistant / assistant costume designer (6 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Laura Gerster | ... | wardrobe (5 episodes, 2022) |
Ursina Schmid | ... | key costumer (5 episodes, 2022) |
Veronika Albert | ... | key costumer (5 episodes, 2023) |
Barbara Goss | ... | wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 2023) |
Ruth Kubyk | ... | wardrobe (5 episodes, 2023) |
Miriam Stöcklin | ... | wardrobe extra (5 episodes, 2023) |
Sara Bosshard | ... | costumer (4 episodes, 2023) |
Series Editorial Department
Alessandro Biffi | ... | chief editor / additional editing (6 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Sophie Blöchlinger | ... | editor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Benjamin Fueter | ... | editor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Juergen Kupka | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Location Management
Stefan Künzler | ... | location scout (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Patric Zenklusen | ... | assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2021) |
Josephine Albrecht | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Music Department
Diego Baldenweg | ... | composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2021) |
Lionel Baldenweg | ... | co-composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2021) |
Nora Baldenweg | ... | co-composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2021) |
Gabriel Bonomi | ... | Sound Designer (5 episodes, 2021) |
Nadine Häusler | ... | music supervisor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Jingle Jungle | ... | Audio (5 episodes, 2021) |
Phuong Boi Nguyen | ... | music producer (5 episodes, 2021) |
Lodewijk Pöttker | ... | Excutive music producer (5 episodes, 2021) |
Ivo Schläpfer | ... | music supervisor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Severin Gmünder | ... | script supervisor (10 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Kirstin Reppas | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Transportation Department
Martin Passeraub | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2021) |
Patric Zenklusen | ... | driver (5 episodes, 2021) |
Series Additional Crew
Dario Bianchi | ... | constraction stage (5 episodes, 2021) |
Mauro Delley | ... | constraction stage (5 episodes, 2021) |
Elias Dolder | ... | constraction stage (5 episodes, 2021) |
Laura Gerster | ... | wardrobe (5 episodes, 2021) |
Julia Gottet | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2021) |
Dana Grünenfelder | ... | Crowd AD (5 episodes, 2021) |
Francisco Heubeck | ... | Covid-19 Supervisor (5 episodes, 2021) |
Gina Livnat | ... | Covid-19 Runner (5 episodes, 2021) |
Michèle Nussbaum | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2021) |
Manuel Schmid | ... | constraction stage (5 episodes, 2021) |
Anina Steiner | ... | wardrobe (5 episodes, 2021) |
Ian Varesi | ... | Set-AL (5 episodes, 2021) |
Manuel Wüthrich | ... | Set-AL Assistant (5 episodes, 2021) |