SEAL Team (TV Series)
Violence of Action (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ruben Garcia |
Writing Credits
Benjamin Cavell | ... | (created by) |
Tom Mularz | ... | (written by) & |
Teresa Huang | ... | (written by) |
Teresa Huang | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stephen Gasper | ... | (story editor) & |
Rashaan Dozier-Escalante | ... | (story editor) |
Ariel Endacott | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Boreanaz | ... | Jason Hayes | |
Max Thieriot | ... | Clay Spenser | |
Neil Brown Jr. | ... | Ray Perry | |
A.J. Buckley | ... | Sonny Quinn | |
Toni Trucks | ... | Lisa Davis | |
Parisa Fakhri | ... | Naima Perry | |
Alona Tal | ... | Stella Baxter | |
Justin Melnick | ... | Brock Reynolds | |
Nicholas Massouh | ... | Arman Soroush (as Nick Massouh) |
Produced by
Claudia Alves | ... | co-producer (as Cláudia Alves) |
Mark Bashaar | ... | co-producer |
Carl Beverly | ... | executive producer |
David Boreanaz | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Chulack | ... | executive producer |
Kinan Copen | ... | producer |
Katie DiMento | ... | producer (as Kate DiMento) |
Dana Greenblatt | ... | co-executive producer |
Spencer Hudnut | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chris Leanza | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Mularz | ... | co-executive producer |
Sandra Nebel | ... | producer |
Princess O'Mahoney | ... | producer (as Princess Nash) (produced by) |
Mark Owen | ... | executive producer |
Mark Semos | ... | supervising producer (as Mark H. Semos) |
Kenny Sheard | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Timberman | ... | executive producer |
Music by
A. Patrick Rose | ||
W.G. Snuffy Walden |
Cinematography by
J. Michael Muro | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John M. Vitale |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Art Direction by
William Lee Wilson-Silas | ... | assistant art director |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West | ... | (as Robin West) |
Makeup Department
Dayne Johnson | ... | personal makeup/grooming: David Boreanaz |
Alyssa Kim | ... | hair stylist |
Jeff Lewis | ... | key makeup artist |
Samantha Wen | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Taylor Phillips | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Atticus Blatt | ... | art department coordinator |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master |
Sarah Coughlin | ... | set dec pa |
Joseph Fedo | ... | on set dresser |
Mac Gaspard | ... | set dec buyer |
Leonard Hancock | ... | property master (as Leonard E. Hancock Jr.) |
Elias Jaber | ... | set dresser |
Mitchell Mckay | ... | props assistant / props |
Jason Oertling | ... | lead scenic |
Travis Pinn | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Jessica Quattrini | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator |
Brett Grant-Grierson | ... | sound mixer |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Charles Maynes | ... | sound designer |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Eddie Ros | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Michael Colburn | ... | compositor |
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor: look dev : Encore VFX |
Ollie Monsef | ... | tracking & layout artist |
Patrick Ottinger | ... | qc lead: Encore VFX |
Alex Schade | ... | visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer |
Bhavana Banavadi Suryanarayanachari | ... | compositor |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joey Anaya | ... | stunt performer |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | stunts |
Marko Joksimovic | ... | stunts |
James Setara | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Vella | ... | stunt actor: Guillen |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ammar Al Baik | ... | best boy |
Jim Duggan | ... | company grip |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Hrant Grant Gulesserian | ... | aerial camera operator |
Cory Hart | ... | drone camera operator |
Hosam Jalboush | ... | electrician |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Courtney Marie Miller | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
Holden Miller | ... | second assistant camera |
Kalia Prescott | ... | second assistant camera |
Zach Rasmussen | ... | set lighting technician |
Raul Riveros | ... | digital imaging tech |
Ameer Saudi | ... | lighting technician |
Roger Spain | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Nathan Stern | ... | "a" camera operator/steadicam |
Paul Toomey | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera |
Casting Department
Samantha Garrabrant | ... | casting associate |
Hayden Johnson | ... | casting assistant |
Selima Smith-Dell | ... | casting assistant |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Bolger | ... | costumer: David Boreanaz |
Natalia Gogatz | ... | costumer |
Alexa Hinz | ... | costumer |
Sweta Vakani | ... | special costume keyperson |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | colorist |
Rajiv Bedi | ... | support colorist |
Terry Cafaro | ... | assistant editor |
Brian Chandler | ... | colorist |
Aaron Jamaal Wilson | ... | apprentice editor |
Alberto Zavala Orozco | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Ehab Al-Faouri | ... | location assistant |
Kyle Collins | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Miranda Jackson | ... | music coordinator |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | music editor |
Transportation Department
L. Chip Crosby Jr. | ... | transportation co-captain |
Sanchez Daniel | ... | picture car mechanic |
Additional Crew
Madeline Brooks | ... | executive producer/director/actor's assistant |
Taran Butler | ... | tactical weapons trainer |
Lindsay Carmona | ... | first assistant accountant |
Aaron Dunst | ... | armorer |
Robb Hastigan | ... | production accountant |
Dawn Jacobs | ... | Craft Service |
Steve Karnes | ... | armorer |
Leanne Koch | ... | writers' assistant |
Dutch Merrick | ... | armorer |
Michael Papac | ... | master armorer |
Cindy Swartz | ... | production medic |
Sashank Venkatesh | ... | engineer: Picture Shop |
David Zoeller | ... | drone crew |
Emma Elam | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |