Big Love (TV Series)
The Mighty and Strong (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Daniel Attias | ... | (as Dan Attias) |
Writing Credits
Mark V. Olsen | ... | (creator) & |
Will Scheffer | ... | (creator) |
Melanie Marnich | ... | (written by) |
Coleman Herbert | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Julie Antonelli | ... | co-producer |
Daniel Attias | ... | producer |
Don Bensko | ... | co-producer |
Patricia Breen | ... | producer |
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | executive producer |
Blair Fetter | ... | associate producer |
Peter Friedlander | ... | producer |
Gary Goetzman | ... | executive producer |
Seth Greenland | ... | co-producer |
Tom Hanks | ... | executive producer |
David Knoller | ... | executive producer |
Mark V. Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Peter Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Paul Redford | ... | co-executive producer |
Will Scheffer | ... | executive producer |
Byron Smith | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Anton Sanko |
Cinematography by
Alex Nepomniaschy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Byron Smith |
Casting By
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Lisa Soltau |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton |
Set Decoration by
Melissa Elbaum |
Costume Design by
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko |
Makeup Department
Nicole DeFrancesco | ... | additional hair stylist |
Patricia Dehaney | ... | department head hair stylist |
Kimberly Meyer | ... | department head makeup artist (as Kimberly Kay Meyer) |
Shandra Page | ... | key hair stylist |
Kimberley Spiteri | ... | additional hair stylist |
Gigi Williams | ... | key assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Bernadette Caulfield | ... | unit production manager (as Bernie Caulfield) |
Jenni Ross | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jennifer Ross) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael W. Crotty | ... | second second assistant director (as Mike Crotty) |
Connie Garcia-Singer | ... | assistant director |
John LaBrucherie | ... | second assistant director |
Joe May | ... | second second assistant director |
Marie-Hélène Riverain | ... | dga trainee |
Mark Tobey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Blake Addison | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Jason Alexander | ... | swing gang (as Jason W. Alexander) |
Mark Burgess | ... | labor gang boss (rumored) |
Scott Burnett | ... | on-set dresser |
Jack Cornelius | ... | swing gang |
Beth Emerson | ... | set dressing buyer |
Chris Garwood | ... | assistant property master |
Krista Gilbertson | ... | art department coordinator |
Julia House | ... | art production assistant |
Philip C. Hurst | ... | greensman |
Pete Josephs | ... | construction coordinator |
Teresa Keith | ... | assistant art director |
Tom Miller | ... | assistant property master (as Tommy Miller) |
Corey Mitchell | ... | propmaker |
Raul Moreno | ... | swing gang |
Luigi Mugavero | ... | leadman (as Luigi Salvatore Mugavero) |
Tom Perry | ... | paint supervisor |
Anshuman Prasad | ... | set designer |
Scott Ramey | ... | paint gang boss |
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez | ... | stand-by painter (as Franklin Rodriguez) |
Anders Rundblad | ... | propmaker |
Paul Rylander | ... | additional assistant property master |
Alad Safdeye | ... | paint gang boss (as Alan J. Safdeye) |
Greg Sanchez | ... | laborer |
Antonio Scaletta | ... | labor gang boss |
Drew Schultz | ... | Construction General Foreman / general construction foreman |
Pola Shreiber | ... | property master (as Pola Schreiber) |
Carlton Smith | ... | labor foreman (as Carlton A. Smith) |
Richard Snail | ... | greens foreman |
Susan Steigman | ... | paint gang boss (as Susan Steigmann) |
Will Thayer | ... | construction foreman |
Gerald S. Upham | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Foster Vick | ... | swing gang |
Damon Vix | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Raymond Waff | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Julie Altus | ... | adr recordist |
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue editor |
Craig Dollinger | ... | boom operator |
Aaron Grice | ... | utility sound |
George Haddad | ... | sound effects editor |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Morrow | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Nakamura | ... | mix stage technician |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Joe Quinlivan | ... | key special effects |
J.D. Streett | ... | special effects supervisor (as J.D. Streett IV) |
Visual Effects by
Changsoo Eun | ... | visual effects artist |
Lucien Harriot | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tom Kendall | ... | visual effects producer |
Doug Ludwig | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stephan Szpak-Fleet | ... | visual effects artist |
Alfredo Tognetti | ... | digital compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Ayer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Joseph Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
Russell Ayer | ... | dimmer board operator |
Tyler Ayer | ... | lamp operator |
Scott Ballew | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Beatty | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (as Patrick M. Beatty) |
Derek Bowman | ... | rigging electrician |
Kyle Coventry | ... | lamp operator |
Jason Ellson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Anna Ferrarie | ... | camera loader |
John C. Flinn IV | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Fernando Frausto | ... | grip |
Sean T. Garnett | ... | grip |
Earl Gayer | ... | rigging electric (as Earl D. Gayer) |
Jim Grce | ... | chief lighting technician |
Lukas Hencei | ... | lamp operator (as Lucas Hencey) |
John Keefer | ... | grip |
Ulrike Lamster | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Moritz Lange | ... | grip |
Harvey Letson | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Listorti | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Chris Lombardi | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Edwin E. Lool | ... | lamp operator |
Abraham Martinez | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Carson E. Mayne | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Willy McCormick | ... | lamp operator |
Sean Hunter Moe | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Orlando Javier Mora | ... | grip |
Adam Nevarez | ... | lamp operator |
Peter Norkus | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
George Palmer | ... | key grip |
Mark Pickens | ... | dolly grip: second unit |
Paul Postal | ... | dimmer board operator |
Gerald Rhodes | ... | rigging gaffer (as Jerry Rhodes) |
Eric Sandlin | ... | lamp operator |
Patrick Sheetz | ... | grip |
Chris Tango | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Lacey Terrell | ... | still photographer |
Eric Tramp | ... | additional camera operator |
Tim Wattez | ... | lighting technician |
Satoshi Yamazaki | ... | grip |
Michael May | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Monica Kelly | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nevart Agoopi | ... | cutter/fitter |
Sarah Basta | ... | set costumer |
Debra Beebe | ... | costume supervisor (as Debra A. Beebe) |
Rochelle Best | ... | additional costumer |
Heather Carleton | ... | additional costumer |
Lexi Cuesta | ... | key costumer |
Sarah Jane Gardam | ... | shopper (as Sarah Gardam-Thomas) |
Carrie Grace | ... | costumer |
Heidi Leigh Hanson | ... | costume production assistant |
Melissa Kidd | ... | set costumer |
Lisa Wujick | ... | additional costumer |
Carlos A. Zepeda | ... | cutter/fitter |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | final colorist |
Mark Hartzell | ... | assistant editor |
Brennan Parks | ... | post-production assistant |
Aaron Rottinghaus | ... | assistant editor |
Julian Smirke | ... | assistant editor |
Vegard H. Sorby | ... | avid assistant |
Mauricio Tassara | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Ralph Coleman | ... | location manager |
Eric Hooge | ... | key assistant location manager |
Diana V. Lara | ... | key assistant location manager |
Eric Mills | ... | key assistant location manager |
Matthew Dillon Noonan | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Deva Anderson | ... | music supervisor |
Evan Greenspan | ... | music clearance (as Evan M. Greenspan Inc) |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music editor |
Delphine Robertson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael Daley | ... | script coordinator (as Michael F.X. Daley) |
Joanne Small | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Sharon L. Brigham | ... | driver |
Randy Burke | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Chouinard | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jay Dahlquist | ... | driver (as Jayde Dahlquist) |
David Diaz | ... | transportation office coordinator |
Gary Ferraro | ... | driver |
Brian Griggs | ... | driver |
Brandon Handt | ... | driver |
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Garner Humphrey | ... | driver |
Don Iwanaga | ... | driver |
Bob Komisar | ... | driver |
Andrew Marrow | ... | driver |
Dan Marrow | ... | transportation coordinator |
Evan Sklov | ... | driver |
Gary D. Stalker | ... | driver (as Gary Stalker) |
Mark White | ... | driver |
Gina August | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kyle Adahl | ... | stand-in |
Roberto Aguirre-Sacasa | ... | story editor |
Karla Baeza | ... | production secretary |
Alex Barnoya | ... | set medic |
Julie Bernards | ... | payroll accountant |
Jim Brockett | ... | animal wrangler |
Eric Othello Butler | ... | title designer: main title |
Julia Cho | ... | story editor |
Orlando Chongo | ... | craft service |
Michael Clark | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Cline | ... | assistant: Mr. Goetzman |
Christine Conley | ... | assistant: Ms. Caulfield |
Jareth Costello | ... | accounting clerk |
Frances D'Imperio | ... | stand-in |
Stephanie Dana | ... | production assistant |
Allison Diamond | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanks |
Estela Eagan | ... | production assistant (as Eestela Gonzalez) |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in (as a different name) / stand-in |
Claudette Grand | ... | studio teacher |
Wendy Guerrero | ... | assistant: Bruce Dern |
Nicholas Hiles | ... | production assistant |
Ailana Kainoa | ... | audio description narrator |
Adam P. Kane | ... | second assistant accountant |
Charles W. Kelly | ... | writers production assistant |
Stephanie Klube | ... | stand-in |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | adr loop group |
Devon Ligus | ... | stand-in |
Maurice Marable | ... | title designer: main title |
Melanie Marnich | ... | story editor |
Ron McBride | ... | assistant cook |
Mark Meloccaro | ... | clearances |
Larissa Michel | ... | production coordinator (as Larissa E. Michel) |
Lidia Morales | ... | assistant cook |
Gunnar Moulton | ... | writers assistant |
Nicole Paulhus | ... | production assistant |
Sooki Raphael | ... | assistant: Mr. Hanks |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | archive researcher |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Loriel Samaras | ... | set production assistant |
Djuna Celeste Schaffer Myers | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Djuna Myers) |
Adam Shepard | ... | assistant: Mr. Olsen/Mr. Scheffer (as Adam T. Shepard) |
Suzi Sibold | ... | first assistant accountant |
Susan Slattery | ... | accountant |
Logan Sparks | ... | assistant: Mr. Stanton |
Robert Stachowiak | ... | stand-in (as Robert Stahoviak) |
Tory Strang | ... | assistant: Mr. Goetzman |
Clayton Vetter | ... | researcher |
Sarah J. Weaver | ... | production assistant |
Sharon Wissel | ... | main title choreography |
Annick Wolkan | ... | production assistant |
Elida Cerda | ... | medic (uncredited) |
Mary Small | ... | craft service (uncredited) |