Directed by
Christian Rozier |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Christian Rozier | ||
John Tandy |
Cast
Ignacio Kenton | ... | Keane Cassadore | |
Carrie Curley | ... | Alison Cassadore | |
Douglas Miles | ... | John Riley | |
Mariah Kitcheyan | ... | Melanie Riley | |
Chesley Wilson | ... | Uncle Max | |
Rachel Curtis | ... | Mina Riley | |
Paul Curtis | ... | Officer Simon Pike | |
Orville Steve Wilson | ... | Tan | |
Misty Groseth | ... | Janine King | |
Kasheena Miles | ... | Kash | |
Other cast: | |||
Jason Cutter | ... | Big Jason | |
Anthony Logan | ... | Community Organizer #1 | |
Angelina Burgett | ... | Ms. Yancey | |
Cristina Mislan | ... | Radio Testimonial | |
Twila Cassadore | ... | Twila | |
Margie Curley | ... | Community Organizer #3 | |
Juanita Hooke | ... | Cafe Owner | |
Danielle Mercado | ... | Bernice | |
Gunnar Touchin | ... | Runner | |
Douglas Miles Jr. | ... | Lookout | |
Tina Anderson | ... | Community Organizer #2 |
Produced by
Carrie Curley | ... | producer |
Selina Marie Curley | ... | producer |
Glen Lineberry | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Miles Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Douglas Miles | ... | producer |
Christian Rozier | ... | executive producer |
John Tandy | ... | associate producer |
Jenn Walker | ... | co-producer |
Patricia Wyatt | ... | associate producer |
Cinematography by
David Orr |
Editing by
Emily Koonse |
Production Design by
Carrie Curley |
Art Direction by
Allie Fredericks |
Costume Design by
Giovanni Rustin |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carrie Curley | ... | second unit director |
Dominic Ross | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jamilia Bates | ... | set dresser |
Marisa Shaw | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Nick Price | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Stephanie Roberts | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jennyfer Antonio | ... | camera production assistant |
Sonny Banasau | ... | grip |
Kenneth Chan | ... | aerial camera operator / second unit camera operator |
Jordan Hall | ... | gaffer |
Austin Hobart | ... | first assistant camera |
Christopher McIntosh Jr. | ... | grip |
Rebekah Miles | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Rea | ... | key grip |
Editorial Department
Dave Anderson | ... | colorist |
Solomon Henderson | ... | post-production assistant |
Julia MacMullen | ... | assistant editor |
Fanxi Sun | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Arturo Quiros | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Selina Marie Curley | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Israel Hill | ... | creative consultant |
Thanks
David Abbott | ... | very special thanks |
Fred Barcon | ... | very special thanks |
Jakob Barlow | ... | very special thanks |
Rafael Bejarano | ... | in memory of |
Kamau Bilal | ... | very special thanks |
Kevin Cassadore | ... | very special thanks |
Rosa Marisela Rangel Davalos | ... | very special thanks |
Joseph Erb | ... | very special thanks |
Susannah Grant | ... | very special thanks |
Misty Groseth | ... | very special thanks |
Linda Gross | ... | very special thanks |
Alfredo Gutierrez | ... | very special thanks |
Chris Henrikson | ... | very special thanks |
Glen Lineberry | ... | very special thanks |
Chirag Menon | ... | very special thanks |
Linda Michels | ... | very special thanks |
Sandy Palmer | ... | very special thanks |
Chairman Terry Rambler | ... | very special thanks |
Gabriela Bejarano Rangel | ... | very special thanks |
David Reede | ... | very special thanks |
Constance Rozier | ... | very special thanks |
Isaac Rozier | ... | very special thanks |
Roy Sandoval | ... | very special thanks |
The San Carlos Apache Tribe | ... | the producers wish to thank |