Directed by
Thomas Nennstiel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bettina Börgerding | ||
Iris Uhlenbruch |
Cast (in credits order)
Elena Uhlig | ... | Julia Fischer | |
Henning Baum | ... | Martin Fischer | |
Chantal Hourticolon | ... | Saskia Fischer | |
Amon Wendel | ... | Lasse Fischer (as Amon Robert Wendel) | |
Martin Brambach | ... | Richard Saitling | |
Petra Kleinert | ... | Birgit Saitling | |
Denise Eitner | ... | Rosaria Saitling | |
Michael Pyter | ... | Eddy Saitling | |
Angeline Anett Heilfort | ... | Miriam Saitling (as Anett Heilfort) | |
Ulrich Lenk | ... | Michael Keller | |
Nadja Petri | ... | Petra Keller | |
Maxi Warwel | ... | Milena Meyer | |
Liane Forestieri | ... | Yvonne Kaminski | |
Peter Fieseler | ... | Lars Kaminski | |
Karina Maria Lischka | ... | Daniela Schubert | |
Klaus Rätsch | ... | Wurstverkäufer Theo | |
Bengt Kiene | ... | Wurstverkäufer Leo | |
Christa Pasch | ... | Ärztin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Evelyn Gundlach | ... | Rothaarige Einwohnerin (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ivo-Alexander Beck | ... | producer |
Jochen Ketschau | ... | producer: SAT 1 |
Piet Lessnick | ... | line producer |
Music by
Maurus Ronner |
Cinematography by
Rainer Lauter |
Editing by
Ollie Lanvermann |
Production Design by
Jost Brand-Hübner |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Bendzuk | ... | (as Ingrida Bendzuk) |
Makeup Department
Lexa Deinhardt | ... | chief makeup artist |
Kathi Kullack | ... | additional makeup artist |
Romy Meier | ... | makeup artist |
Milena Pfleiderer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Falk Baumgarten | ... | production manager |
Michael Wanka | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Florian Boesel | ... | second assistant director |
Oliver Muth | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marie-Luise Best | ... | assistant production designer |
Markus Kühne | ... | prop driver |
Jochen Piech | ... | property master: outdoor |
Torsten Scholz | ... | property master: indoor |
Peter Wolf | ... | graphic artist |
Sound Department
Carsten Arnolds | ... | sound |
Eckhard Blach | ... | sound designer |
Martin Grube | ... | sound mixer |
Ralf Herrmann | ... | sound |
Andreas Otto | ... | boom operator |
Malte Schmidt | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Fred Hady | ... | stunt rescue driver |
Piet Paes | ... | stunt performer |
Daniela Stein | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jörg Büttner | ... | gaffer |
Anton Förtsch | ... | grip / lighting assistant |
Doro Götz | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Kurt Hafner | ... | key grip |
Joachim Haller | ... | camera operator |
Richard Hübner | ... | still photographer |
Alexander Schmid | ... | first assistant camera |
André Schmidt | ... | electrician |
Uwe Zegnotat | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daniela Backes | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anske Lipinski | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Julia Dupuis | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Michael Bartz | ... | production driver |
Peter Franz | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sabine Chrapia | ... | production accountant |
Maike Creteau | ... | production assistant |
Ender Firat | ... | set manager |
Stephan Radunz | ... | assistant set manager |
Dorota Rister | ... | caterer |
Nicole Thiemert | ... | assistant set manager |
Grobi Wendel | ... | caretaker: children |