Monster (TV Series)
Kodomo no joukei (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Shigetaka Ikeda | ||
Masayuki Kojima | ||
Morio Asaka | ... | (opening) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Masahiro Hayashi | ... | (script) |
Tatsuhiko Urahata | ... | (structure) |
Naoki Urasawa | ... | (manga) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hidenobu Kiuchi | ... | Kenzou Tenma (voice) | |
Nozomu Sasaki | ... | Johan Liebert (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Junko Asami | ... | Boy's Mother (voice) | |
Laura Bailey | ... | Dieter (voice) | |
Caitlin Glass | ... | Librarian (voice) | |
Michio Hazama | ... | Hans Georg Schuwald (voice) | |
Masato Hirano | ... | Kuntz (voice) | |
Hiroshi Ito | ... | Director Gehrmann (voice) | |
Ichirô Nagai | ... | Julius Reichwein (voice) | |
Liam O'Brien | ... | Kenzou Tenma (voice) | |
Cindy Robinson | ... | Martin (voice) | |
Sayuri Sadaoka | ... | Martin's Mother (voice) | |
Chika Sakamoto | ... | Martin (voice) | |
Tomokazu Seki | ... | Karl Neumann / Karl Schuwald (voice) | |
Keith Silverstein | ... | Johan Liebert (voice) | |
Junko Takeuchi | ... | Dieter (voice) | |
Megumi Tano | ... | Boy (voice) | |
Megumi Toyoguchi | ... | Librarian (voice) | |
Dan Woren | ... | Hans Georg Schuwald (voice) |
Produced by
Mikiko Kobayashi | ... | assistant producer |
Joshua Lopez | ... | co-producer |
Masao Maruyama | ... | producer |
Toshio Nakatani | ... | producer |
Manabu Tamura | ... | producer |
Hiroshi Yamashita | ... | producer |
Satoru Yoshimoto | ... | animation producer |
Takuya Yui | ... | producer |
Music by
Tatsuhiko Urahata |
Cinematography by
Ryû Takizawa | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Satoshi Terauchi |
Casting By
Patrick Seitz | ||
René Veilleux | ... | casting director: principals |
Art Direction by
Yûji Ikeda |
Art Department
Morio Asaka | ... | storyboard artist: opening sequence |
Chikako Kamata | ... | color designer |
Kitarô Kôsaka | ... | original character designs |
Ryôsuke Nakamura | ... | storyboard artist |
Toshiya Niidome | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Takuya Hasegawa | ... | sound effects: Sound Box |
Yasunori Honda | ... | sound director |
Marc Schmidt | ... | audio post coordinator |
Animation Department
Takuji Abe | ... | animation director |
Shigeru Fujita | ... | character designer / chief animation director |
Yoshinori Kanemori | ... | animation director |
Katsunori Kimizuka | ... | animation director |
Yoshiaki Tsubata | ... | animation director / guest character desginer |
Casting Department
René Veilleux | ... | adr voice casting |
Music Department
Kuniaki Haishima | ... | music supervisor |
Hitoshi Konno | ... | musician: violin |
Kazunari Sengoku | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Melora Harte | ... | script adaptation |
Taliesin Jaffe | ... | script adaptation |
Steve Kramer | ... | script adaptation |
Patrick Seitz | ... | script adaptation |
Michael Sorich | ... | script adaptation |
Additional Crew
Patrick Seitz | ... | voice director |