Bones (TV Series)
The Signs in the Silence (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dwight H. Little | ... | (as Dwight Little) |
Writing Credits
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author) |
Janet Lin | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen Nathan | ... | (written by) |
Dean Lopata | ... | (executive story editor) |
Michael Peterson | ... | (executive story editor) |
Pat Charles | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Emily Deschanel | ... | Temperance Brennan | |
David Boreanaz | ... | Seeley Booth | |
Michaela Conlin | ... | Angela Montenegro | |
Tamara Taylor | ... | Camille Saroyan | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne) | |
John Francis Daley | ... | Lance Sweets | |
Patricia Belcher | ... | Caroline Julian | |
Pej Vahdat | ... | Arastoo Vaziri | |
McKenzie Applegate | ... | Jane Doe | |
Michelle Gardner | ... | Grace Meacham | |
Sean O'Bryan | ... | Mike Shenfield | |
Pamela Gray | ... | Denise Shenfield (as Pamela J. Gray) | |
Reggie Watkins | ... | Beat Cop | |
Matt Miller | ... | Hugh Winslow | |
Julie Wittner | ... | Celia Winslow | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lauren Caster | ... | Juvenile Inmate (uncredited) | |
Natasha Marc | ... | Lab Tech (uncredited) |
Produced by
Steve Beers | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Berman | ... | consulting producer (uncredited) |
David Boreanaz | ... | producer |
Todd Copps | ... | associate producer |
Emily Deschanel | ... | producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
David Jeffery | ... | co-producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Carla Kettner | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Levy | ... | production associate producer |
Janet Lin | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Karine Rosenthal | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | executive producer |
Karyn Usher | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale) |
Editing by
Kimberly Ettinger |
Casting By
Rick Millikan |
Production Design by
Michael L. Mayer |
Art Direction by
Valdar Wilt | ... | (as Val Wilt) |
Set Decoration by
Jim Mees | ||
Kimberly Wannop |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Ann Summers | ... | (as Cynthia Summers) |
Makeup Department
Bernard Gough | ... | hair department head (as Bernie Gough) |
Erin Harding | ... | makeup artist |
Pam Phillips | ... | makeup department head (as Pamella Phillips) |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist (as Mark Christopher Yagher) |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup effects |
Production Management
Jan DeWitt | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Domick | ... | second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick) |
Michael Lee Phillips Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Michael 'Jocco' Phillips Jr.) |
Margot Coleman Martin | ... | key second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Andrew Amicangelo | ... | assistant property |
Thomas Betts | ... | set designer |
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
John Patrick | ... | set dresser |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Ethan Goodwin | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Nathan Haas | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Terry O'Bright | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Guillermo J. Silberstein | ... | music & effects sound mixer |
Matt Temple | ... | supervising sound editor |
Frank Zaragoza | ... | sound utility |
Ryan Lukasik | ... | foley assistant (uncredited) |
Blake Marymor | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan D. Compton | ... | pyrotechnician (uncredited) |
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Christian Cardona | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Buddy Gheen | ... | digital compositor |
David Watkinson | ... | computer artist |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Ben Sumner | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ross Addiego | ... | dolly grip |
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Steve Barnes | ... | assistant camera |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Paul Collier | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier) |
Gene Fereaud | ... | electrician |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit |
Reece Glover | ... | grip |
Bryce Hassler | ... | grip |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Trevor Houghton | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Erik Messerschmidt | ... | gaffer |
Mike Morales | ... | grip |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Kara Rittenhouse | ... | second assistant camera |
Gihan 'Sandy' Seneviratne | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Thornton | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer |
Arin Artounian | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael D. Gonzalez | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Andrew Korner | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Jack Messitt | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Rachel Wells | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Christine Terry | ... | casting associate (as Christine Szaras) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joseph T. Mastrolia | ... | costume supervisor |
Robert Bolger | ... | costumer: Mr. Boreanaz (uncredited) |
Kate Crowley | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Danielle Dowling | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Jill Livingston | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Francisco Stoll | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Bianca White | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ronald Garcia | ... | facility post supervisor |
Sammy Hamed | ... | post production coordinator |
Bill Lynch | ... | assistant editor (as William Lynch) |
Jeff Stroot | ... | telecine assistant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Stephen V. Weissberger | ... | location manager (as Stephen Weissberger) |
Jason Stowell | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
The Crystal Method | ... | composer: theme music |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Jeff Lingle | ... | music editor |
Julia Marie Newmann | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Carol Anne Hilton | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Julio Salazar | ... | production driver |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Mitchell Almarez | ... | crafts service |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Katie Barnard | ... | insert coordinator (uncredited) |
John R. Brewer | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Jonathan Kim | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Jonathan B. Kim) |
Ken Lee | ... | production accountant |
Samuel Nozik | ... | assistant to executive producers (as Sam Nozik) |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles by (uncredited) |
Loren Gibson | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Blaine Holtkamp | ... | key stand-in (uncredited) |
Peter McCann | ... | post-production p.a. (uncredited) |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Megan I. McNamara | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Ronan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Tiffany Soliah | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Kevin Stidham | ... | photo double (uncredited) |