Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
The Children's Parade (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Gray |
Writing Credits
John Gray | ... | (creator) |
John Gray | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jennifer Love Hewitt | ... | Melinda Gordon | |
David Conrad | ... | Dr. Sam 'Jim' Lucas | |
Christoph Sanders | ... | Ned Banks | |
Jamie Kennedy | ... | Professor Eli James | |
Camryn Manheim | ... | Delia Banks | |
David Clennon | ... | Carl Sessick | |
William Brent | ... | Pete Murphy (as Billy Unger) | |
Joey King | ... | Cassidy Peyton | |
Connor Gibbs | ... | Aiden Lucas | |
Tammy Townsend | ... | Jacqueline | |
Rebecca McFarland | ... | Joan | |
Peter Holden | ... | Darren | |
George Wendt | ... | George the Plumber | |
Asante Jones | ... | Stuart | |
Jack Donner | ... | Man in Hospital Gown | |
Zayne Emory | ... | Pig Mask Kid | |
Nick Hodaly | ... | Fred the Janitor | |
Freedom Bridgewater | ... | Grandview Passerby | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | Dentist (uncredited) | |
Sara Konecky | ... | Pretty Nurse (uncredited) | |
Tai Urban | ... | Devil Mask Child (uncredited) | |
Patrick Weil | ... | Doctor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barbara Black | ... | producer |
Joy Blake | ... | co-producer |
Melissa Blake | ... | co-producer |
Juanita Diana Feeney | ... | producer |
John Gray | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Love Hewitt | ... | executive producer |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | associate producer |
Laurie McCarthy | ... | executive producer |
Kim Moses | ... | executive producer |
Mark B. Perry | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeannine Renshaw | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Sander | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Sengupta | ... | consulting producer (as Stephanie SenGupta) |
P.K. Simonds | ... | executive producer |
James Van Praagh | ... | co-executive producer |
Joanie L. Woehler | ... | co-producer (as Joanie Woehler Spolidoro) |
Music by
Mark Snow |
Cinematography by
Crescenzo G.P. Notarile | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Neil Mandelberg |
Casting By
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Mayling Cheng |
Art Direction by
Bruce Buehner |
Set Decoration by
Donald Krafft |
Costume Design by
Dorothy Amos |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | hair department head |
Cyndilee Rice | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Barbara Black | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Feury | ... | first assistant director (as Dick Feury) |
Jackie C. Lee | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Erik Grasteit | ... | property master |
Ricky Lewis Jr. | ... | storyboard artist |
Alex Sessing | ... | key greensman |
Kevin E. Vermeersch | ... | assistant property master |
Audrey Zaldumbide | ... | graphic designer |
Andrew Moore | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roberta Doheny | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Hopkins McNabb | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Terusa | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | additional foley editor (uncredited) / additional foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
Randy Cabral | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ben Campanaro | ... | digital compositor: Eden FX / opening title animation/compositing |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rick Ramirez | ... | cg supervisor |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects producer |
Edward Ruiz Jr. | ... | visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Daniels | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Joblin Allen | ... | lighting board operator |
Nicholas Arnold | ... | rigging electrician (as Nick Arnold) |
Sammy Beavers | ... | lighting technician |
John P. Fleenor | ... | lighting technician |
Scott C. Johnston | ... | key grip (as Scott Johnston) |
Isaac McKee | ... | lighting technician |
Randy Nolen | ... | camera operator (as Randy Nolan) |
Bruce M. Pasternack | ... | camera operator (as Bruce Pasternack) |
William Russell | ... | chief lighting technician (as Bill Russell) |
James Takata | ... | first assistant camera |
Ron Veto | ... | steadicam operator |
Dana Arnold | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Marlo Tiede | ... | casting associate |
Erin Weintraub | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Inglehart | ... | costume supervisor |
Keith M. Wegner | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Murray | ... | post-production coordinator |
Luke Pebler | ... | assistant editor |
Jeffrey Tufaro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
George Herthel | ... | location manager |
Lindsay Staloff | ... | location manager |
Brandon Tomassetti | ... | key assistant location manager (as Brandon Thomas) |
Josh Vignery | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Emily Coey | ... | intern to music supervisor |
Gordon Fordyce | ... | music editor |
Mark Snow | ... | composer: theme music |
Lindsay Wolfington | ... | music supervisor |
Grant Conway | ... | assistant music editor (uncredited) |
Katie Harlow Jones | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzan Lowitz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Zerweck | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kevin Arnold | ... | production staff |
Philip Banks | ... | production assistant |
Betsy DeMik | ... | digital media coordinator |
Ray Fortman | ... | production assistant |
Meredith Greenberg | ... | production assistant |
Robert S. Hoffman | ... | set production assistant (as Rob Hoffman) |
Randi Horn | ... | production staff |
Amanda Luce | ... | set production assistant |
Caroline McLaglen | ... | accounting clerk |
Candace Montgomery-Lira | ... | production accountant (as Candi Montgomery-Lira) |
Sue Palmer | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Reis | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Michael Reitz | ... | production staff (as Michael Reitz) |
Antonella Renyer | ... | production staff |
Audra Rodgers | ... | production coordinator |
Mike Roey | ... | in-house producer |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | title designer |
Mark Sussman | ... | additional voices |
Josh Webb | ... | production staff |
Mary Ann Winkowski | ... | consultant |
Elida Cerda | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Michelle Faraone | ... | photo double: Jennifer Love Hewitt (uncredited) |