Directed by
Simone van Dusseldorp |
Writing Credits
Jan Terlouw | ... | (novel) |
Marco van Geffen | ... | (screenplay) & |
Anna van der Heide | ... | (screenplay) |
Lotte Tabbers | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Hanna Obbeek | ... | Eva | |
Isabelle Stokkel | ... | Jackie | |
Nils Verkooijen | ... | Thomas | |
Daan Schuurmans | ... | Vader Eva | |
Lies Visschedijk | ... | Moeder Eva | |
Finn Poncin | ... | Vader Jackie en Thomas | |
Sophie Houweling | ... | Moeder Jackie en Thomas | |
Filip Peeters | ... | Brandsema | |
Karlo Severdija | ... | Dino | |
Nanette Drazic | ... | Zlatka | |
Mike Meijer | ... | David | |
Ruurt de Maesschalck | ... | Inspecteur Martin | |
Paul Rigter | ... | Politieagent | |
Jaap ten Holt | ... | Werknemer loods | |
Eric Schreurs | ... | Timmerman Monteiro | |
Vincent Lodder | ... | Neergeschoten man | |
Mimoun Ouled Radi | ... | Meester | |
Rob de Croon | ... | Bestuurder boot | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jasper de Groot | ... | Undercover politie man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Pita de Leeuw | ... | producer: VPRO |
Joost de Vries | ... | producer |
Eva Eisenloeffel | ... | producer |
Leontine Petit | ... | producer |
Brechtje Schaling | ... | executive producer |
Anna van der Staak | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Melcher Meirmans | ||
Merlijn Snitker | ||
Chrisnanne Wiegel |
Cinematography by
Lennert Hillege | ... | (camera) |
Editing by
Michiel Reichwein |
Casting By
Job Castelijn | ||
Elske Falkena | ||
Janusz Gosschalk |
Production Design by
Elsje de Bruin |
Costume Design by
Monica Petit | ||
Maartje Wevers |
Makeup Department
Toop Garvelink | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Claire Horstink | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Françoise Mol | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Maarten de Graaf | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marije Hondelink | ... | production manager |
Anouk Knapen | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richt Martens | ... | assistant director |
Tony van der Veer | ... | crowd assistant director |
Anne van Dongen | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fleur Ankone | ... | props (as Fleur Ankoné) |
Susanna de Groot | ... | set dresser |
Anneloes Uyen de Klein | ... | graphic designer |
Tijs Goossens | ... | prop runner |
Jorrit Kortenhorst | ... | construction coordinator |
Sophie Tabouret | ... | props |
Sound Department
Kees de Groot | ... | sound |
Jaap Hermans | ... | sound |
Victor Horstink | ... | sound recordist / sound |
Peter Mendonca | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Herman Pieëte | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Luuk Poels | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Bianca Steenhagen | ... | foley artist |
Gijs Stollman | ... | assistant sound recordist |
Ramon van Gammeren | ... | adr recording (as Ramón van Gammeren) |
Visual Effects by
Bucko Arends | ... | compositor |
Dennis Groenendijk | ... | 3d artist |
Jesper Hauwé | ... | title designer |
Joost Hiensch | ... | title designer |
Thaumar Rep | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wim Adriaenssens | ... | lighting technician |
Victor Arnolds | ... | still photographer |
Mark Bakker | ... | gaffer |
Willem Biemans | ... | grip (as Jan Willem Biemans) |
Zen Bloot | ... | best boy |
Alexander Colson | ... | electrician |
Marc Kniphorst | ... | lighting technician |
Sven Kommers | ... | best boy |
Gemma Probst | ... | clapper loader |
Luuk Schmitz | ... | clapper loader |
Laureline Smith | ... | focus puller |
Mees Ubachs | ... | video assist |
Maarten van der Pluijm | ... | gaffer |
Sanne van Rossum | ... | clapper loader |
Auke Verhoeff | ... | lighting intern |
Casting Department
Kitty Bogte | ... | extra casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fleur Enderberg | ... | costume assistant |
Lara Schellekens | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Marijke Noordegraaf | ... | assistant editor |
Leon Noordzij | ... | trailer editor |
Charlotte van der Veen | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chiel de Ruiter | ... | assistant location manager |
Frans Kuijper | ... | location manager |
Hans van den Berg | ... | location scout |
Tjarco van Wijck | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Joris Donk | ... | assistant composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Richt Martens | ... | continuity |
Ernie Tee | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Hans Broers | ... | boat driver |
Chris Dinessen | ... | picture vehicles (as Chris Dinnessen) |
Additional Crew
Arie Bos | ... | production accountant |
Kim Bruitsman | ... | behind-the-scenes documentary |
Bobby Charles | ... | sales (as Rob Charles) |
Antonie Colbers | ... | film scanning and conforming |
Gerard de Haan | ... | film scanning and conforming |
Clea De Koning | ... | financial advisor |
Suzan de Swaan | ... | marketing and publicity |
Robert de Vries | ... | sales |
Manon de Weerd | ... | publicist |
Gwendolynn Duijvestijn | ... | production assistant |
Maarten Dulmus | ... | insurance agent |
Matteo Graziano | ... | production assistant |
Bas Gringhuis | ... | production assistant |
Frank Groenveld | ... | distribution: A-Film Distribution / sales |
Frouke Hekker | ... | marketing and publicity |
Marjolijn Hoffmans | ... | marketing |
Anne-Marie Kaandorp | ... | office manager |
Shekhar Kewalbansing | ... | production accountant |
Ian Lawrence | ... | caterer |
Richt Martens | ... | assistant to the director |
Neeltje Mol | ... | caterer |
Menno Peters | ... | sales |
Eliane Roest | ... | traffic |
Karine Roldaan | ... | child coach |
Raquel Satumalaij | ... | lab coordinator |
Esther Schmidt | ... | marketing and publicity |
Anna Spierings | ... | production intern |
Elsemijn Teulings | ... | head of finance |
Cathrien Tromp | ... | legal advisor |
Dennis van den Berg | ... | marketing |
Guy van der Hoop | ... | assistant production manager |
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | man at arms |
Hendrik Wingelaar | ... | film grading |
Xiaojuan Zhou | ... | international sales agent |