Directed by
Gary T. Smith |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gary T. Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jessica Leigh Smith | ... | Lydia Cowan | |
Michael Scialabba | ... | Joe Cowan | |
Lee Duncan | ... | Grandpa | |
Leith Rogers | ... | Tom Cowan | |
Matthew Hardin | ... | Jimmy Cowan | |
Gary T. Smith | ... | Uncle Billy | |
Frank Roberts | ... | Mr. Bennett | |
Janet Handy | ... | Mail Carrier | |
Boone Smith | ... | Clarence Walsh (voice) | |
Brock Bare | ... | Andrew (voice) | |
Paul Ryden | ... | Radio Announcer (voice) (as Paul S. Ryden) | |
Sadie Smith | ... | Anna Cowan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
J Boone Smith Jr. | ... | Clarence Walsh (voice) |
Produced by
Gary T. Smith | ... | producer |
Allison Troxell | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Pete Wages |
Editing by
Nathan O'Neil Smith | ... | (as Nathan Smith) |
Art Direction by
Tom Formica | ||
Paul Monroe |
Costume Design by
Yasuko Iwatani |
Makeup Department
Cynthia Johnson Bailey | ... | key makeup artist |
Stacey Coker | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Allison Troxell | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michele Richardson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Yasuko Iwatani | ... | set dresser |
Burt Welleford | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Cardillo | ... | sound designer |
Greg Linton | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Nathan O'Neil Smith | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Calderon | ... | electrician |
Carlton Patterson | ... | gaffer |
John Raines | ... | grip |
Chris Sorel | ... | gaffer |
Phillip Wages | ... | grip |
David Wiley | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann Crosby | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
Clay Melancon | ... | location assistant |
Dustin Melancon | ... | location assistant |
Rick Melancon | ... | location assistant |
Rodney Melancon | ... | location assistant |
Glenda Monroe | ... | location assistant |
Jonathan Monroe | ... | location assistant |
Emily Monroe-Melancon | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Boyles | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Norel | ... | picture vehicle |
Gerald Wilson | ... | picture vehicle |
Additional Crew
Kim Hanberry | ... | caterer |
Missy Mcdowell | ... | craft service |
Anna Smith | ... | caterer |
Gloria Smith | ... | handwriting |
Tommy Smith | ... | story consultant |
Vicki Smith | ... | caterer |
Burt Welleford | ... | still photgrapher |
Ella Williams | ... | handwriting |
Zelda Williams | ... | handwriting |
Thanks
Kim Hanberry | ... | thanks |
Jack Heard | ... | special thanks |
The Melancon Family | ... | thanks |
Julian Pipken | ... | special thanks (as Dr. Julian Pipken) |