Directed by
William Prince | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
William Prince | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Francesca Parker | ... | Grace | |
Lucy Hird | ... | Emily | |
Daniel Leach | ... | Tom | |
Samuel Holland | ... | Freddie | |
Jamie Spencer | ... | Michael |
Produced by
Tony Dixon | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Jeffrey | ... | producer (produced by) |
Kate O'Hara | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Brookes | ... | (music) |
Cinematography by
Mark Reeson | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gareth Harrison |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amy Tuttle | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jack Croft Jr. | ... | set construction (as Jack Croft Jr) |
Jack Croft Sr. | ... | set construction (as Jack Croft Sr) |
Sound Department
Martin Ellis | ... | sound recordist |
Mathew Gill | ... | sound assistant/boom |
Adam Nabarro-Steele | ... | sound recordist |
Daniel Stephenson | ... | additional sound effects / sound assistant/boom |
Kevin Walsh | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bennett | ... | camera assistant |
Adam Conlon | ... | focus puller |
Rob Emmanuel | ... | camera operator |
Paul Green | ... | camera operator |
Terry Maskell | ... | gaffer |
Wayne McIntyre | ... | stills assistant |
James Morgan | ... | camera assistant |
Martyn Pearce | ... | camera operator |
Dan Prince | ... | stills |
Sophie Pyke | ... | clapper/loader |
Tim Rawson | ... | jimmy jib |
Mark Slater | ... | stills assistant |
Damian Watson | ... | steadicam |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Everett | ... | script development executive |
Additional Crew
Richard Berry | ... | production assistant |
Jack Gledhill | ... | runner |
Alex Halley | ... | runner |
Juliet Hart | ... | set pa |
Katie Jary | ... | production assistant |
Paul Jeffrey | ... | chaperone |
Michael Jennings | ... | production assistant |
Charlotte Jones | ... | runner |
Brenda Matthews | ... | chaperone |
Sarah Mitchell | ... | runner |
Amy Philip | ... | production coordinator |
Ishtar Ujam | ... | runner |
Thanks
Paul Ambler | ... | thanks to |
Arthur East | ... | thanks to |
Danny Howarth | ... | thanks to |
Valerie Jackson | ... | thanks to: Stage84 |
Tracey Jeffrey | ... | thanks to |
Ruth Kitson | ... | thanks to |
Elizabeth Prince | ... | thanks to |
Rob Speranza | ... | thanks to |
Lynne Walker | ... | thanks to: Scalakids (as Lynn Walker) |
Tara Watson | ... | thanks to |
Tom Whitbread | ... | thanks to |
Michael Winter | ... | thanks to |