Killing Time (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.8 (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Andrikidis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katherine Thomson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Wenham | ... | Andrew Fraser | |
Colin Friels | ... | Lewis Moran | |
Kerry Walker | ... | Sheila Fraser | |
Diana Glenn | ... | Denise Fraser | |
Terry Norris | ... | Rod Fraser | |
Louise Crawford | ... | Sally Fraser | |
Michele Fawdon | ... | Lorna Shanks | |
Brenda Palmer | ... | Betty | |
Zen Ledden | ... | Tommy Riddell | |
Neil Melville | ... | Barry Edwards | |
Steve Mouzakis | ... | Chris Baros | |
Ngaire Dawn Fair | ... | Alison (as Ngaire Fair) | |
Robert Taylor | ... | Tim Watson-Munro | |
Stephen Hall | ... | Ken Garland | |
Steve Adams | ... | Quentin | |
Alex Menglet | ... | Uri | |
Shane Connor | ... | Strawhorn | |
Benjamin Davidson | ... | Michael Reeves (as Ben Davidson) | |
Robert Rabiah | ... | Anthony Della Tranta | |
James Cahill | ... | Herbert Wrout | |
John Brumpton | ... | Peter Dupas | |
Steve Hayden | ... | Jim the Screw | |
Tim Bell | ... | Magistrate | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rick James | ... | Cop (uncredited) | |
Rick James | ... | Cop (2010) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Amanda Crittenden | ... | line producer |
Jason Stephens | ... | executive producer / producer |
John Wild | ... | producer |
Music by
Charlie Chan |
Cinematography by
Martin McGrath |
Editing by
Nathan Wild |
Casting By
Nathan Lloyd |
Production Design by
Chris Kennedy |
Art Direction by
Marita Mussett |
Costume Design by
Sandi Cichello |
Makeup Department
Tess Natoli | ... | makeup and hair designer |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nathan Hart | ... | trainee assistant director |
Erin Lander | ... | third assistant director |
Greg Spiller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
John McKenna | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Adam Connelly | ... | foley recordist |
Brendan Geaney | ... | adr recordist |
Nick Godkin | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Ramage | ... | sound recordist |
Simon Rosenberg | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Russell Frost | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Dobson | ... | assistant camera |
Karl Engeler | ... | gaffer |
Andrew AJ Johnson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Andrew Johnson) / steadicam operator (as Andrew Johnson) |
Karolina Koman | ... | second assistant camera |
Cameron Morley | ... | first assistant camera |
Sunny Wilding | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Karen Newman | ... | extras casting |
Danielle Tigas | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Josephine Johnson | ... | costume art finisher |
Editorial Department
Ai Lene Chor | ... | assistant editor |
Ross Mitchell | ... | post coordinator: on-line |
Amanda Short | ... | colorist: HD dailies |
Sarah Sparnenn | ... | on-line conform |
Location Management
David Leadbetter | ... | locations coordinator |
James Legge | ... | location supervisor |
Chris Stansen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Brent Heber | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Timothy Hobart | ... | script editor |
Rita Walsh | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Daniel Gascoine | ... | production runner |
Aneta Gorelik | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Aaron Halstead | ... | production secretary |
Nathan James | ... | safety supervisor |
Colin McLaren | ... | technical advisor |
Hannah Ogilvie | ... | production assistant runner |
Natalie Taylor | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Venutti | ... | production coordinator |
Octavia Mansfield | ... | production staff (uncredited) |