Directed by
Harvey Frost | ... | (as F. Harvey Frost) |
Writing Credits
W. Paul Thompson | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Daniel Stern | ... | Bob Wallace | |
Matt Frewer | ... | Stu Jones | |
Allison Hossack | ... | Mindy Wallace | |
Teryl Rothery | ... | Mary Jones | |
Emily Tennant | ... | Susie Wallace | |
William Edward | ... | Chip Jones (as William Hutchinson) | |
Tim Henry | ... | Earl Sutton | |
Ryan Grantham | ... | Tim Wallace | |
Maxine Miller | ... | Lesley McKane | |
Luis Javier | ... | Joe | |
Jorge Vargas | ... | Raymond (as Jorgito Jarvis Jr.) | |
C. Ernst Harth | ... | Walter Duncan | |
Morgan Brayton | ... | Helen Duncan | |
Daryl Shuttleworth | ... | Fire Marshall | |
Ellie Harvie | ... | Doris | |
Donna White | ... | Mrs. Haynes | |
Lesley Ewen | ... | Clerk | |
Alf Humphreys | ... | Mayor |
Produced by
Karyn Edwards | ... | associate producer |
Jamie Goehring | ... | producer |
Steve A. Kennedy | ... | associate producer (as Steve Kennedy) |
Kevin Leeson | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Leslie | ... | associate producer |
Dan Paulson | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie J. Rogers | ... | supervising producer (as Stephanie Rogers) |
Jonathan Shore | ... | supervising producer |
Shawn Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Hal Beckett | ... | (as Hal Foxton Beckett) |
Cinematography by
Paul Mitchnick | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David M. Richardson |
Casting By
Maureen Webb |
Production Design by
Renee Read |
Set Decoration by
Andy Chambers |
Costume Design by
Tanya Lipke |
Makeup Department
Joanne Kinchella | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Nicole Wise | ... | hair stylist |
Kathryn Jarymy | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Michelle Pedersen | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jamie Goehring | ... | unit production manager (as Jaime Goehring) |
Koah Kruse | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jonathan Shore | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Leeson | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Leslie | ... | first assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Shane Erron West | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Donna Smith | ... | property master |
Ikeda-Barry | ... | playback animator (uncredited) |
Chris von Szombathy | ... | graphic design (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jay Cheetham | ... | backgrounds editor |
Matt Dawson | ... | adr mixer: Vancouver |
Dario DiSanto | ... | foley editor |
Kris Fenske | ... | sound designer |
David Green | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Hannas | ... | boom operator (as Grag Hannas) |
Graeme Hughes | ... | adr mixer: Vancouver / re-recording mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | sound supervisor |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | production sound mixer |
Laurie Melhus | ... | post audio management |
Glen Noseworthy | ... | foley mixer |
Paul A. Sharpe | ... | re-recording mixer (as Paul Sharpe) |
Shane Shemko | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor |
Cam Wagner | ... | foley artist |
Steven Iba | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Javier Marin Leyton | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Musnicki | ... | assistant special effects |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Lasko | ... | visual effects editor (as Christopher Daniel Lasko) |
Stunts
Scott J. Ateah | ... | stunt coordinator (as Scott Ateah) |
Heath Stevenson | ... | stunt double: Matt Frewer |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Devin Karringten | ... | assistant camera |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer |
Shawn Montgomery | ... | key grip (as Sean Montgomery) |
Ed Araquel | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Scott Brown | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Sacha Fassaert | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Mike Kam | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Maureen A. Arata | ... | casting: LA |
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sabrina Horlyck | ... | assistant costume designer (as Sabrina Horlyk) |
Alicia Grunert | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Veronika Rudez | ... | truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shannon Archibald | ... | post-production assistant |
Anna Ast | ... | assistant editor |
Andrea Chlebak | ... | colorist |
Justin Richardson | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Rico Mielnicki | ... | location manager |
Clayton Carroll | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Evan Chan | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Steffan Andrews | ... | orchestrations |
Marc Baril | ... | orchestrations |
Hal Beckett | ... | music conductor (as Hal Foxton Beckett) |
Meagan Carsience | ... | music editor |
Vince Renaud | ... | score mixer |
The Vancouver Bach Choir | ... | choir |
The Vancouver Film Orchestra | ... | musicians: score - performed by members of |
Michael Wilson | ... | music editor / orchestrations |
Marc Baril | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Michael Wilson | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Janice Melnyk | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dean Fitzpatrick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sarah Crawford | ... | post-production accountant |
Karyn Edwards | ... | legal: production |
Jessie MacPherson | ... | director of operations (as Jessie McAllan) |
Ben Mallin | ... | producer assistant (as Benjamin Mallin) |
Sean Seguin | ... | production accountant |
Alison Stephen | ... | production coordinator |
Michael E. Wainer | ... | assistant production accountant |
Isabel Frost | ... | assistant: Mr. Frost (uncredited) |
Tamara Harland | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |
Michi Hayashi | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Margo MacPherson | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
David Oland | ... | business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Sandy Reynolds | ... | craft service (uncredited) / first aid (uncredited) |
James Rider | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Schnitzker | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Lilly Warkentin | ... | assistant chef: Rolling Chef (uncredited) |
Steve Woodley | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Michael Zwart | ... | chef: Rolling Chef (uncredited) |