Being Erica (TV Series)
Two Wrongs (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Holly Dale |
Writing Credits
Jana Sinyor | ... | (creator) |
Jana Sinyor | ... | (concept) & |
David Fortier | ... | (concept) & |
Ivan Schneeberg | ... | (concept) |
Aaron Martin | ... | (written by) & |
Jana Sinyor | ... | (written by) |
Sean Reycraft | ... | (teleplay) |
Jessie Gabe | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Erin Karpluk | ... | Erica Strange | |
Adam Fergus | ... | Adam Fitzpatrick | |
Reagan Pasternak | ... | Julianne Giacomelli | |
Kathleen Laskey | ... | Barb Strange | |
Joanna Douglas | ... | Samantha Strange | |
Morgan Kelly | ... | Brent Kennedy | |
Vinessa Antoine | ... | Judith Winter (credit only) | |
John Boylan | ... | Gary Strange | |
Brandon Jay McLaren | ... | Lenin | |
Michael P. Northey | ... | Ivan (as Michael Northey) | |
Bill Turnbull | ... | Dave | |
Michael Riley | ... | Dr. Tom | |
Jeff Geddis | ... | Darryl | |
Melanie Scrofano | ... | Rebecca | |
Kim Roberts | ... | Camilla | |
Devon Bostick | ... | Leo Strange | |
Sebastian Pigott | ... | Kai Booker | |
Rebecca Northan | ... | Lesley Kalajian | |
Adamo Ruggiero | ... | Luis | |
Mark Hobson | ... | Trent | |
Kristopher Turner | ... | Jordan | |
Andrew Bushell | ... | Rush #1 | |
Marshall Williams | ... | Frat Brother | |
Clara Pasieka | ... | Cute Blonde |
Produced by
David Fortier | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Martin | ... | executive producer |
Karen McClellan | ... | producer |
Regina Robb | ... | producer |
Ivan Schneeberg | ... | executive producer |
Jana Sinyor | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lily Frost | ||
Trevor Yuile |
Cinematography by
Michael Galbraith |
Editing by
Wendy Hallam Martin | ... | (as Wendy Hallam-Martin) |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
John Dondertman |
Art Direction by
Rory Cheyne |
Set Decoration by
Jaclyn Shoub |
Costume Design by
Shelley Mansell |
Makeup Department
Gail 'Freddie' Godden | ... | key hair stylist (as Freddie Godden) |
Paulina Harcus | ... | first assistant hair |
Christine Hart | ... | key makeup artist |
Patricia Keighran | ... | first assistant makeup |
Production Management
Andrea Boyd | ... | executive in charge of production |
Gina Fowler | ... | production manager |
Lynda McKenzie | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nataline Rodrigues | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC drama |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Board | ... | first assistant director |
Yolanda Graci | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Newman | ... | third assistant director |
Giselle Selim | ... | trainee assistant director (as Gisele Selim) |
Art Department
Naomi Allan | ... | set dresser |
Tamara Andrews | ... | head painter |
Brenton Brown | ... | on-set dresser |
Michaela Cheyne | ... | first assistant art director |
John Chisholm | ... | props buyer |
Jody Lynn Clement | ... | first assistant art director (as Jody Clement) |
Tamara Deverell | ... | additional set designer |
Henry H. Gardner Jr. | ... | set dresser (as Henry Gardner) |
Jeff Helgason | ... | key scenic artist |
Patricia Larman | ... | set decoration buyer |
Charles McGlynn | ... | property master |
Tania Orlandi | ... | assistant property master (as Tania Wilkinson) |
Rob Valeriote | ... | construction coordinator (as Robert Valeriote) |
Michael Vanderteems | ... | lead set dresser (as Mike Vanderteems) |
Sound Department
Tom Bjelic | ... | sound effects editor |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christian Cooke) |
Romain Drouillon | ... | french dubbing mixer / french dubbing recordist |
Tyler Hall | ... | sound assistant |
Steve Moore | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
James Robb | ... | first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
John Douglas Smith | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
John Thompson | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Zielonko | ... | boom operator |
Brandon Prodger | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Laird McMurray | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Chandoo | ... | title designer: opening sequence / visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Alison Reid | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Bell | ... | cable puller |
Jay Jay Callan | ... | camera trainee |
Angelo Colavecchia | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
John Colavecchia | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Johnny Colavecchia) |
Jeff DaSilva | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jeff Dasilva) |
Cylvan Desrouleaux | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Zach Galbraith | ... | electric |
Dianne L. Haggarty | ... | grip (as Dianne Haggarty) |
Brian E. Hill | ... | grip (as Brian Hill) |
Andy Jekabsons | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Andy Jekabson) |
Patrick Krauter | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Rod MacNeil | ... | electric |
Mark Manchester | ... | key grip |
Michael Plant | ... | electric (as Mike Plant) |
Chris Radway | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Robert Rice | ... | best boy grip (as Robert C. Rice) |
Stephen Scott | ... | still photographer (as Scott Stephen) |
Benjamin Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ben Smith) |
Tom Starnes | ... | gaffer |
Tom Taylor | ... | electrician |
Phil Whitfield | ... | best boy electric |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stacia Bon | ... | costume assistant: truck |
Angela Elter | ... | costume cutter |
Renee Fontana | ... | costume supervisor (as Renée Bravener) |
Wayne Godfrey | ... | costume supervisor: set |
Nadia 'Sunny' Sorge | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nadia Sorge) |
Editorial Department
Craig Drikis Barnikis | ... | on-line editor (as Craig Barnikis) |
Ross Cole | ... | colorist |
Chuck Kahn | ... | first assistant editor |
Anna Sofrygina | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Drazen Baric | ... | assistant location manager |
Fernando DaSilva | ... | assistant location manager (as Fernando Da Silva) |
Robert Jones | ... | location production assistant |
Mark Logan | ... | location manager |
Warner Strauss | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alexander Andresen | ... | music editor |
Amanda Clemens | ... | music clearance: Silent Joe Inc. |
Jody Colero | ... | score producer |
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Beth Iley | ... | music coordinator |
Christine Leslie | ... | music clearance: Silent Joe Inc. |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Fahey | ... | script coordinator |
Shane B. Scott | ... | script supervisor (as Shane Scott) |
Transportation Department
Barry Barber | ... | driver |
Jeff Bell | ... | driver |
Jeff Blake | ... | transportation captain |
Curtis Brisbois | ... | driver |
Sandra Flagler | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gary Flanagan | ... | driver |
Paul Kelly | ... | head driver |
Marty Pickett | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Regina Popp | ... | driver (as Regina Petrik-Popp) |
Additional Crew
Courtenay Bainbridge | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Buchan | ... | head of talent: CBC |
Ian Carpenter | ... | executive story editor |
Sally Catto | ... | executive director: CBC TV arts and entertainment |
Cathy Coulson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Tecca Crosby | ... | vice president: Temple Street Productions drama |
Ray Gaffoor | ... | office production assistant |
Emily Halfon | ... | accounting trainee |
Tom Hastings | ... | creative head: CBC drama |
Jason Lorr | ... | clearance coordinator |
Luz Magcawas | ... | first assistant accountant |
Amanda Mathieson | ... | vice president: Temple Street Productions finance |
Kate Melville | ... | executive story editor (as Kate Miles Melville) |
J.P. O'Donnell | ... | craft server |
Gary Peter | ... | office production assistant |
Sean Reycraft | ... | creative consultant |
Bev Ross | ... | production accountant |
Tamsin Smith | ... | craft server |
Esta Spalding | ... | creative consultant |
Samantha Traub | ... | vice president: Temple Street Productions business & legal affairs |
Angie Winstl | ... | production coordinator |