Shameless (TV Series)
Killer Carl (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Dahl | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
John Wells | ... | (developed for American television by) |
Paul Abbott | ... | (created by) |
Mike O'Malley | ... | (written by) |
Etan Frankel | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nathan Louis Jackson | ... | (staff writer) (as Nathan Jackson) |
Paul Abbott | ... | (based on the original series created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Abbott | ... | executive producer |
Alex Borstein | ... | consulting producer |
Cindy Caponera | ... | producer |
Trey Coscia | ... | associate producer |
Michael Hissrich | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Mylod | ... | co-executive producer |
Mike O'Malley | ... | consulting producer |
Nancy M. Pimental | ... | producer |
Andrew Stearn | ... | executive producer |
John Wells | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Thomas M. Bolger | ... | (as Thomas Bolger) |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (casting by) |
Melanie Renfroe | ... | (as Melanie Burgess) (casting by) |
Production Design by
Nina Ruscio |
Set Decoration by
Matt Callahan |
Costume Design by
Lyn Paolo |
Makeup Department
John E. Jackson | ... | department head make-up (as John Jackson) |
Lucia Mace | ... | department head hair |
Tammy Ashmore | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Princess O'Mahoney | ... | unit production manager |
Shane Keller | ... | post production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ruben Garcia | ... | second assistant director |
Gary B. Goldman | ... | first assistant director (as Gary Goldman) |
Anna Vogt | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Richard M. Kerns | ... | property master (as Rick Kerns) |
Tricia Schneider | ... | set decorator chicago unit |
Paul V. Allen Sr. | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Colin Bach | ... | on-set dresser: Chicago (uncredited) |
Maria L. Baker | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Terry Baughman | ... | construction coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Rachel Block | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Susan Chooljian | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Chad B. Daring | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Robert Gau | ... | paint supervisor: Chicago (uncredited) |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist (uncredited) |
Kyle Holden | ... | assistant property master: Chicago (uncredited) |
Haley Keim | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Kl Kenzie | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Michael V. Nichols | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Blair Strong | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason Brennan | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
Joe Michalski | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike Anderson | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Eric Anthony | ... | sound utility: Chicago (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Scott D. Smith | ... | sound mixer: Chicago (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Laura Albert | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunt coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Brian Peters | ... | stunt double: William H. Macy (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Thomas S. Ciciura | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Pete Escobar | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Mark Hochman | ... | video and computer playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Charles S. Hodes | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
John Holmes | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kevin McKnight | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Titus Mischke | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Dan Preiser | ... | grip (uncredited) |
John Szajner | ... | a camera first assistant (uncredited) |
Lisa Wolfson | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Michael Yaeger | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mickie Paskal | ... | casting by: Chicago |
Jennifer Rudnicke | ... | casting by: Chicago |
Josh Breit | ... | casting associate: Chicago (uncredited) |
Darlene R. Hunt | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jonathan Kinnas | ... | extras casting: Chicago (uncredited) |
Rachel Komar | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Jamie Stires | ... | casting associate: Chicago (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Chizever | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Carrie Dacre | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Liz Larson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Rosa Lopez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Erich A. Muller | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Andrew M Nelson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Amy Colla | ... | assistant editor |
Julius Friede | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Brianna Frisbey | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Amadeus Kim | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Jon Pehlke | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
David-Aaron Waters | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Daniel Marcus | ... | assistant location manager: Chicago (uncredited) |
Naomi Motohashi | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Stefan Nikolov | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Gregory Sweeney | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance manager (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Alex E. Burns | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Jon Follingstad | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
John Lux Jr. | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Antonio Molina | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
David Morales | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Robert Wallace | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Matthew Devahl | ... | production coordinator (as Matt Devahl) |
Lorri Bearbower | ... | studio teacher (uncredited) |
Andrew Benz | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Clinton Bistodeau | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Karla Carnewal | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rebecca Ann Carver | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Adrian Cortes | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Matthew Crnich | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth V. Diamond | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Louis Farah | ... | set paramedic (uncredited) / supervising set medic (uncredited) |
Tim Farrands | ... | crafts service assistant (uncredited) |
Elliot Gannon | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Vanessa Grayson | ... | stand-in: Emmy Rossum (uncredited) |
Megan Harris | ... | production assistant: Chicago (uncredited) |
Ned Haspel | ... | executive vice president: John Wells Productions (uncredited) |
Alexandra Hisserich | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Amanda W. Huddleston | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Hurt | ... | craft service foreman (uncredited) |
Ross L. Kulma | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Michelle Maloney | ... | assistant: Michael Hissrich (uncredited) |
Dane Mclean | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Nicole Oesterle | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Bryan C. Ordman | ... | utility stand-in: Chicago (uncredited) |
Deb K. Oyer | ... | production coordinator: Chicago (uncredited) |
Amanda J. Powderly | ... | 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Erin Sarofsky | ... | main title design (uncredited) |
Mindy Stevenson | ... | corporate finance (uncredited) |
Mary Tallman | ... | crew: Chicago (uncredited) |
Ava Ticotin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |