Great Migrations (TV Mini Series)
Race to Survive (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Writing Credits
Eleanor Grant | ... | (senior writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alec Baldwin | ... | Self - Narrator | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephen Fry | ... | Self (voice) | |
Tarkan | ... | Narrator - Turkish |
Produced by
Stephanie Atlas | ... | associate producer |
Katie Bauer | ... | coordinating producer |
John Benam | ... | coordinating producer |
Mark Clementson | ... | producer |
Carol Farneti Foster | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
David Hamlin | ... | series producer |
Beverly Joubert | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jesse Quinn | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Nate Scripture | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Char Serwa | ... | executive producer: National Geographic Channels |
Keenan Smart | ... | executive producer |
Anne Tarrant | ... | senior producer |
Music by
Anton Sanko |
Cinematography by
John Benam | ||
Andy Casagrande | ||
Justine Evans | ||
Richard Fitzpatrick | ||
Richard Foster | ||
Johnny Friday | ||
David Hannan | ||
Clint Hempsall | ||
Dereck Joubert | ||
Andy Mitchell | ||
Adam Ravetch | ||
Neil Rettig | ||
Joe Riis | ||
Andrew Shillabeer |
Editing by
Christine Jameson Henry |
Art Direction by
Ricardo Andrade | ||
Catherine Eunice |
Production Management
Steve Burns | ... | executive in charge of production |
Marion Haberman | ... | unit manager (as Marion Ashley Said) |
Ken Harris | ... | production manager |
Susan Lach | ... | post-production supervisor |
Cindy Linnell | ... | production manager |
Christopher Maes | ... | production manager |
Michelle Manassah | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Shana Kim | ... | art coordinator |
Sound Department
Max Bygrave | ... | sound designer |
Rob Fritts | ... | sound designer (as Robert W. Fritts) |
Kate Hopkins | ... | sound designer |
Tim Owens | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Andrew Butterfield | ... | visual effects artist |
Billy Woodward | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dan Castellanos | ... | additional cinematography |
Tabb Firchau | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Giacomo George | ... | rigger |
Skip Hobbie | ... | additional cinematography (as Selah Hobbie) |
Dave McKay | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Graeme McMahon | ... | rigger |
Jacques Nortier | ... | additional cinematography |
Peter Perlstein | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Jim Spickler | ... | rigger |
Bryson Voirin | ... | rigger |
Jared Slater | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Ricardo Andrade | ... | animation director |
Catherine Eunice | ... | animation director |
Editorial Department
Erich Bartlebaugh | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Chu | ... | assistant editor |
Jacquelyn De Phillips | ... | on-line editor (as Jacquelyn S. De Phillips) |
Bill Gabler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aaron Hoffman | ... | assistant editor |
Sarah Joseph | ... | post-production coordinator |
Sam Mangum | ... | assistant editor |
Dave Markun | ... | colorist |
Reina Nishida | ... | post-production coordinator |
Carl Reeverts | ... | assistant editor |
Sarena Snider | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rex M. Teese | ... | on-line editor |
Rin Westcott | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Joachim Horsley | ... | orchestrator |
Elizabeth Lim | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Mark Robertson | ... | orchestra contractor |
Joel Aaron Thompson | ... | additional orchestration (as Joel Thompson) |
Ben Leathers | ... | additional orchestrator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alexis Aggrey | ... | production coordinator |
Alison Barrat | ... | developer |
Cara Biega | ... | developer |
Juliet Blake | ... | senior vice president |
Marcie Callahan | ... | manager |
Michael Castro | ... | vice president of operations |
Iain D. Couzin | ... | scientific consultant |
Maryanne Culpepper | ... | vice president |
Kathy Davidov | ... | vice president of production |
Rachel Graham | ... | scientific consultant |
Todd Hermann | ... | research director |
Lindsay Kin | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Laman | ... | stock footage |
Linh Le | ... | production assistant |
Katie Lee | ... | rights and clearances |
Debbie London | ... | business development |
Roseanne Lopopolo | ... | director of production operations |
Braden McIlvaine | ... | director |
Ben Meyer | ... | archive research manager |
László Molnár Bernáth | ... | drone operator (as Molnár-Bernáth László) |
Isabel Perez-Loehmann | ... | production coordinator |
Cede Prudente | ... | fixer |
Kate Renner | ... | other crew |
Emma Rigney | ... | development director |
Michael Rosenfeld | ... | president |
John Rubin | ... | creative consultant |
Teresa Neva Tate | ... | researcher |
Marlene Walker-Golden | ... | rights and clearances |
Martin Wikelski | ... | scientific consultant |
David Wilcove | ... | scientific consultant |
Rory Wilson | ... | scientific consultant |
Scott Wyerman | ... | senior vice president |
Catherine Yelloz | ... | rights and clearances |