Make It or Break It (TV Series)
Requiem for a Dream (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Schultz |
Writing Credits
Holly Sorensen | ... | (creator) |
Holly Sorensen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Chelsea Hobbs | ... | Emily Kmetko | |
Ayla Kell | ... | Payson Keeler | |
Josie Loren | ... | Kaylie Cruz | |
Cassandra Scerbo | ... | Lauren Tanner (as Cassie Scerbo) | |
Susan Ward | ... | Chloe Kmetko | |
Candace Cameron Bure | ... | Summer Van Horne | |
Peri Gilpin | ... | Kim Keeler | |
Neil Jackson | ... | Sasha Beloff | |
Johnny Pacar | ... | Damon Young | |
Sean Maher | ... | Marcus | |
Rosa Blasi | ... | Ronnie Cruz | |
Gabrielle Carteris | ... | Doctor | |
Adam Kulbersh | ... | Gene Spector | |
Anthony Starke | ... | Steve Tanner | |
Brett Cullen | ... | Mark Keeler | |
Bayani Ison | ... | Parent | |
Danny Lutman | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sandi Aries | ... | Elite Gymnast | |
Jean Lupien | ... | Rock Parent #1 |
Produced by
Michael Gans | ... | co-executive producer |
David Hartle | ... | producer |
Joanna Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Kerry Lenhart | ... | consulting producer |
Maria Melograne | ... | producer (as Maria L. Melograne) |
Richard Register | ... | co-executive producer |
John J. Sakmar | ... | consulting producer |
Holly Sorensen | ... | executive producer |
Paul Stupin | ... | executive producer |
Tom Summers | ... | associate producer |
John Ziffren | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Jan Northrop |
Casting By
Dan Shaner | ||
Danny Shaner | ||
Michael Testa |
Set Decoration by
Richard C. Walker |
Costume Design by
Mary-Kate Killilea |
Makeup Department
Tena Austin | ... | additional makeup artist |
Diana Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Connie Kallos | ... | department head hair stylist / key hair stylist |
Deborah K. Larsen | ... | makeup department head (as Deborah Larsen) |
Vito Trotta | ... | department head hair stylist / department head hair |
Production Management
Richard W. Abramitis | ... | unit production manager |
Michael Kagey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonathon Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Glenn Steelman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David L. Bell | ... | on-set dresser |
Hilary DeWaay | ... | graphic designer (as Hilary E. Smith) |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Jason Logerot | ... | gang boss: art department |
Mark Richardson | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Cole Bluma | ... | utility sound |
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | dialogue editor |
Blake Marymor | ... | sound recordist |
Mark McBryde | ... | additional foley artist |
Dean Okrand | ... | re-recording mixer |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer |
David Torres | ... | foley mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | voice director: adr (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Ryan Senecal | ... | special effects foreman |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jessica Miyagi | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tasso Bravos | ... | key grip |
Brian Crane | ... | gaffer |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane operator |
Periklis Karanikolaou | ... | best boy grip |
Aaron Kirby | ... | camera utility |
Mike McGowan | ... | steadicam operator: "a" camera |
Clinton Weathers | ... | lighting console programmer |
Chris Yazgulian | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Kimberly McCollum | ... | casting associate (as Kimberly Foster-McCollum) |
Dan Shaner | ... | casting |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Michael Testa | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erin Fisher | ... | costumer |
Bridget Ostersehlte | ... | costume supervisor |
Kristina West | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Tom Overton | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Andrew Cone | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordana Kronen | ... | location manager |
Lara Massengill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Elliott Goldkind | ... | music editor |
Wendy Levy | ... | music supervisor |
Dennis Smith | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Petra Jorgensen | ... | script supervisor |
Nila Neukum | ... | additional script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Siobhan Barnett | ... | production coordinator (as Siobhan M. Barnett) |
Brett Born | ... | production controller |
Eva Charney | ... | dialogue coach / production staff |
Heather Gerbing | ... | second assistant accountant |
Matthew Holloway | ... | post-production staff |
Andrea M. Kagey | ... | production staff |
Robbie Maass | ... | production staff |
Cathy Zukimoto | ... | production staff |
Angela Simpson | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |