Directed by
Mathieu Simonet |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mathieu Simonet | ... | (original screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julie Voisin | ... | Prunelle | |
Maud Forget | ... | Mélodie | |
Jean-Pierre Allain | ... | L'éducateur | |
Yann Claassen | ... | Le gendarme | |
Olli Barbé | ... | Le pompiste | |
Mathieu Normand | ... | Le veilleur de nuit |
Produced by
Marc-Etienne Schwartz | ... | producer |
Mathieu Simonet | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Arland Wrigley |
Cinematography by
Christophe Pottier |
Editing by
Thierry Brunello |
Set Decoration by
Pierre Ferrari |
Costume Design by
Laurence Colonna | ... | (costume chief) |
Makeup Department
Fabienne Bressan | ... | hair stylist |
Sylvie Greco | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mathieu Aeberhard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mathieu Arnaud | ... | assistant unit manager |
Dimitri Billecocq | ... | production manager |
Yann Claassen | ... | assistant unit manager |
Romain Cordonnier | ... | unit manager |
Chris Gindre | ... | unit manager |
Johann Mousseau | ... | production manager |
Alexandre Poulichot | ... | unit manager |
Etienne Steiger | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adrien Guillon-Verne | ... | trainee assistant director |
Grace Perrin | ... | second assistant director |
Marjolaine Rivière | ... | first assistant director |
Vincent Steiger | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Delphine Bonnat | ... | assistant art director |
Jean-Philippe Dury | ... | assistant art director |
Laura Galand | ... | property master |
Sound Department
David Amsalem | ... | sound editor |
Niels Barletta | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Stéphane Barsalou | ... | sound recordist |
Jean De Sagey | ... | foley recordist |
Rémy Dodds | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Gries | ... | foley artist |
Florent Lavallée | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joël Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Jonathan Boutroue | ... | water safety |
Jean-Christophe Guerri | ... | water safety |
René Hauzey | ... | water safety supervisor |
Laurent Mulot | ... | stunt driver: camera car |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julien Bardou | ... | second assistant camera |
Olivier Barré | ... | gaffer |
Guilhem Boubée de Gramont | ... | grip |
Alexander Bugel | ... | key grip (as Alexandre Bügel) |
Melissa Garcia | ... | first assistant camera |
Laurent Guibert | ... | key grip: additional photography (as Loury-Laurent Guibert) |
René Hauzey | ... | underwater camera operator |
Frédéric Jacquemin | ... | aerial camera pilot |
Ken Kopczynski | ... | grip: additional photography |
Mathieu Lamand | ... | digital imaging technician |
Melinda Lignot | ... | assistant camera |
Nicolas Maigret | ... | best boy |
Mathieu Normand | ... | still photographer |
Ramin Poursaid | ... | steadicam operator |
Edgar Raclot | ... | grip |
Philippe Ros | ... | additional photography |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bach Hoa Lien Pham | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Guillaume Lips | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Stéphanie Brunet | ... | soprano |
Paul Lavergne | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie-Christine Fall | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Laetitia Schwartz | ... | production assistant |