Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (TV Series)
One Ring Don't Make a Dynasty (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Salli Richardson-Whitfield |
Writing Credits
Jeff Pearlman | ... | (based on the book "Showtime" written by) |
Max Borenstein | ... | (created by) & |
Jim Hecht | ... | (created by) |
Max Borenstein | ... | (written by) & |
Rodney Barnes | ... | (written by) |
Benjamin Klein | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Rodney Barnes | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Bertuch | ... | co-producer |
Max Borenstein | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Maeve Cullinane | ... | co-producer |
Kelly Eichenholz | ... | associate producer |
Peter Feldman | ... | co-executive producer |
Gala Goliani | ... | associate producer |
Jim Hecht | ... | executive producer |
Adam McKay | ... | executive producer |
Kevin J. Messick | ... | executive producer |
Jason Ramos | ... | co-producer |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | executive producer |
Jason Shuman | ... | executive producer |
Scott Stephens | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Stormer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal | ||
Robert Glasper |
Cinematography by
Todd Banhazl |
Editing by
Max Koepke | ||
Felicia Mignon Livingston | ... | (as Felicia M. Livingston) |
Casting By
Melissa Kostenbauder | ||
Francine Maisler |
Production Design by
Richard Toyon |
Art Direction by
Stephen Dudro | ... | (art direction) |
Chris Farmer | ... | supervising art director |
Jacqueline Glynn | ||
Michael Manson |
Set Decoration by
Jon J. Bush | ||
Erika Rice |
Costume Design by
Emma Potter |
Makeup Department
Mathias Alan | ... | makeup artist |
Gary Archer | ... | dental prosthetics: John C. Reilly |
Jennifer Aspinall | ... | Co-Makeup Department Head |
Alicia Barry | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Biscoe | ... | makeup artist |
John Blake | ... | makeup department head |
Kenneth Calhoun | ... | makeup artist |
Nanci Cascio | ... | hair stylist |
Tanya Cookingham | ... | makeup artist |
Steve Costanza | ... | Co-Key Makeup Artist |
Austyn Cuccia | ... | makeup artist |
Chris Escobosa | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Garbin | ... | Co-Key Makeup Artist |
Jennifer Gerber | ... | makeup artist |
Julia Hapney | ... | makeup artist |
Stephen Imhoff | ... | Prosthetics Technician |
Miia Kovero | ... | Hair stylist: Mr. Reilly |
Toby Lamm | ... | makeup artist |
Thecla Luisi | ... | makeup artist |
Lorraine Martin | ... | makeup artist |
Carol Mitchell | ... | hair stylist |
Ned Neidhardt | ... | makeup artist |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | makeup artist |
Roxanne Pike | ... | makeup artist |
Ron Pipes | ... | makeup artist |
Silvia Polanco | ... | Additional makeup artist |
Monica Dulana Reyes | ... | hair stylist |
Tierra Richards | ... | makeup artist |
Viola Rock | ... | makeup artist |
Sanna Seppanen | ... | hair department head |
Cindy Shute | ... | key hair stylist (as Shute Cindy) |
Robert Smithson | ... | contact lens technician |
Victoria Vesy | ... | makeup artist |
Michelle Vittone | ... | makeup artist |
Melanie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Derek DiBiagio | ... | production supervisor |
Meghan Klien | ... | post-production supervisor |
Harry A. Limauro IV | ... | production supervisor |
Jason Ramos | ... | production management |
Matthew Rockel | ... | production supervisor |
Scott Stephens | ... | unit production manager (as S.A. Stephens) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chandra M. Alexander | ... | second second assistant director (as Chandra Alexander) |
Oliver Mack Calhoun | ... | second second assistant director |
Barrett Farmer | ... | second second assistant director |
Milos Milicevic | ... | first assistant director |
Tim Neven | ... | second second assistant director |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Salvatore E. Sutera | ... | second assistant director (as Salvatore Sutera) |
Adam Van Dyke | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Brett Boucher | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Bromberg | ... | set decoration buyer |
Kristen Budke | ... | assistant art director |
Jason Byers | ... | standby painter |
Chris Call | ... | property master |
Tina Charad | ... | graphic designer props |
Michael Minardo Cook | ... | assistant property master |
Louie Esparza | ... | paint supervisor |
Kate Fettis | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Jackson Goldberg | ... | art department assistant |
Nic Harvey | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer |
Roxy Hua | ... | Assistant Art Director |
Laura Iler | ... | assistant property master: art department |
Drew Knapp | ... | props |
Benjamin Kronick | ... | food stylist |
Melissa McSorley | ... | food stylist |
Patrick Morales | ... | set builder/technical advisor |
Harper Olmon | ... | art department assistant |
Christian Pepper | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Brooke Peters | ... | set designer |
Andrew Rafner | ... | set dresser |
Argya Sadan | ... | set designer |
Jessica Sexton Houghton | ... | props: art department |
Raymond Waff | ... | set dresser |
Connie Wong | ... | graphic designer |
Vincent Yague | ... | set dresser |
David Ott | ... | propmaker foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Will Digby | ... | sound designer |
Mitchell Gebhard | ... | boom operator |
Mehrnaz Mohabati | ... | adr mixer |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brian Ortiz | ... | Mix Technician |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | production sound mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Russell Topal | ... | sound designer |
Steve Urban | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mandell Winter | ... | Supervising Sound Editor |
Zach Wrobel | ... | sound utility |
Visual Effects by
Alexis Belanger | ... | visual effects supervisor : Folks VFX |
Manthan Bhayani | ... | lead compositor: FuseFX |
Nikolas Bradfield | ... | VFX Production Coordinator |
Keaton Cardoza | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Marc-André Carrier | ... | digital compositor |
Chase Champagne | ... | cg artist : Pixel Magic / lead character artist : Pixel Magic |
Dean Cleaver | ... | Visual effects production assistant |
Sebastien Corne | ... | head of digital environment |
Jonathan Desaulniers | ... | digital compositor: Folks |
Victor DiMichina | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael J. Eves | ... | digital compositor |
Mario L. Garcia | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Magic |
Drew Hagelin | ... | compositor |
Kaya Herman | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Ashley So Young Kim | ... | compositor: Crafty Apes |
Loic Laurelut | ... | compositing supervisor |
Andrew Lobyntsev | ... | digital compositor |
Mohamed Mamdouh | ... | digital compositor |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sarah Mouawad | ... | Animator |
Brad Moylan | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixel Magic |
Kelly Noordermeer | ... | head of editorial: Pixomondo YUL |
Wes Palmer | ... | associate director: Global Operations |
Cherise Pascual | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Ganesh Poojari | ... | Asset supervisor: Pixomondo YUL |
Robert Rapos | ... | digital compositor |
Jessie Sanchez | ... | visual effects producer |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Carl Walters | ... | Head of Studio: Pixomondo |
Reno Warmath | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Kamy D. Bruder | ... | stunts |
Richard Burden | ... | stunt performer |
Sergei Dmitriev | ... | stunt performer |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | stunt performer |
Sherman Gay | ... | stunt double: Magic Johnson |
Ant Henderson | ... | stunt double : Norm Nixon (as Anthony Henderson) / stunt double: norm nixon (as Anthony Henderson) |
Heath Hensley | ... | stunts |
Terry Jackson | ... | stunts |
Andy Jones | ... | stunts |
Scott Lang | ... | stunts |
Pierce Miller | ... | stunts |
Luci Romberg | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kent Baker | ... | Rigging key grip |
Dominic Bartolone | ... | A Camera/Steadicam Operator |
Kenneth Bauer | ... | c dolly grip |
Tate Becherer | ... | Digital Utility: additional |
Gary Bevans | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard W. Botchlet | ... | Rigging Gaffer |
Caitlin Brown | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Justin Cameron | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Jessica Lakoff Cannon | ... | camera operator |
Will Dearborn | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Dumas | ... | stabilized head technician |
Christopher Ferguson | ... | lighting console programmer |
Eric Forand | ... | Fixtures Foreman |
Emily L.G. Goodwin | ... | Film and Digital Loader |
Matthew N Grzybowski | ... | grip |
Kevin Heinrich | ... | Assistant Chief Rigging Technician |
Leo Ibanez | ... | dolly grip |
Frank Johnson | ... | rigging gang boss |
Periklis Karanikolaou | ... | Best Boy Grip: Warner Brothers |
Mykola Kovalenko | ... | lighting programmer |
John Lyke | ... | rollerblade action camera operator / rollerblade camera operator |
Matija Milicevic | ... | digital utility |
Nickolas Papanickolas Jr. | ... | Rigging grip foreman |
Daniel Pershing | ... | A Camera Dolly Grip |
David Phinney | ... | dolly grip |
Bryce Shields | ... | video assist |
T.J. Signaigo | ... | set lighting technician |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Michael Zogleman | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Susan Boyajian | ... | adr voice casting |
Kathy Driscoll | ... | original casting (as Kathy Driscoll-Mohler) |
Rose Gulant | ... | casting assistant |
Jesse Haddock | ... | casting associate |
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting |
Rich King | ... | additional cast and extras |
Francine Maisler | ... | original casting |
Samantha Plont | ... | extras casting associate |
Ryan Rathbun | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dana Cartini | ... | costumer (as Dana Olinsky) |
Lauren M. Chambers | ... | BG Period Fitter |
Ian Churchill | ... | ager/dyer |
Liza Cutsforth | ... | BG Costumer |
Brianna Fosnaugh | ... | costume assistant |
Courtney Franzese | ... | background costume coordinator |
Brittany Guillou | ... | costumer |
Taryn Hickey | ... | costume assistant |
Cici Hoggard | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kori Hulse | ... | set costumer (credit only) |
April Hunter-Krueger | ... | set costumer |
Cassandra Jensen | ... | costumer |
Greta Langenberg | ... | costumer |
Shannon R. Moore | ... | costume supervisor |
Kat Murphy | ... | BG Period Fitter |
Shaylyn O'Grady | ... | Trailer Costumer |
Charla Pauley-Maxwell | ... | period fitter costumer |
Anne-Aurelie Pillet | ... | bg fitter |
Keelin Quigley | ... | additional shopper |
Angelique Rousset-Johnson | ... | costumer |
Heather Sladinski | ... | key costumer |
Elke Van der Steen | ... | Costume Buyer |
Editorial Department
Ali Amirhosseini | ... | dailies specialist |
Jacob Baer | ... | dailies operator |
Rachel Chang | ... | visual effects editor |
Julian Claborn | ... | assistant editor |
Amanda Clutter | ... | dailies technician |
Mike Delegal | ... | on-line editor |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production producer |
Lucas Oden | ... | dailies technician |
Monika Pul | ... | assistant colorist |
Juliana Rodzinski | ... | assistant editor |
Sean Phillip Rowe | ... | assistant editor |
Ashley Seino | ... | additional on-line editor |
John St. Laurent | ... | colorist: dailies |
Emalee Terry | ... | dailies technician |
Walter Volpatto | ... | colorist |
Zackery White | ... | dailies technician |
Geneva Willis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Jimenez | ... | dailies technician: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gregory H. Alpert | ... | supervising location manager |
Andre' Balderamos | ... | key assistant location manager |
Miles Beal-Ampah | ... | key assistant location manager |
Matthew Bolin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Whitney Breite | ... | assistant location manager |
Shaka Terry | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Julen Emedan | ... | assistant music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Tommy Lockett | ... | music editor |
Sarah Maniquis-Garrisi | ... | music clearance |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Laramie Dennis | ... | additional script supervisor |
Scott Peterson | ... | script supervisor |
Rob Wood | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
John Agnew | ... | driver: Mr. Reilly |
Brian Gurney | ... | picture car coordinator |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ryan Thor | ... | driver generator operator |
Additional Crew
Jacob Anderson | ... | production secretary |
Alanna Barrett | ... | Health & Safety Manager |
Mei Chow | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kenny M Davis | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Alessandra DiMona | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Rebecca Flinn-White | ... | Additional Voices |
Drea Gamble | ... | Health and Safety Coordinator |
Cristina Gonzalez | ... | production assistant |
Octevius Gorman | ... | Health & Safety: CHO |
Maggie Herman | ... | covid health officer |
Dalton Kallas | ... | craftservice |
Max Koepke | ... | Main title design |
Amy Larsen | ... | prep/strike & additional set medic |
Conner Libera | ... | clearance coordinator |
Angela Lunardi | ... | caterer |
Mike Mentor | ... | Basketball Assistant |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer |
Karen Morey | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Muhammad | ... | covid health and safety monitor (as Jessica Nicole Robinson) |
Anthony Musella | ... | writers assistant/assistant to rodney barnes |
Onrico Nightingale | ... | stand-in: Magic Johnson |
Zora Pasztor | ... | Construction Accountant |
Bryan Persichetti | ... | Production Finance Executive: HBO |
Shon Powell | ... | production assistant |
Idan Ravin | ... | basketball producer |
Frederic J.A. Richter | ... | Archive Researcher |
Sarah Scott | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Liam Skelly | ... | Health and Safety Assistant |
Stephanie South | ... | second second assistant accountant |
David Sues | ... | construction buyer/accounts |
Denna Thomsen | ... | Choreographer |
James Tisch | ... | assistant accountant |
Marissa Unpingco | ... | production assistant |
Yucel Yeltekin | ... | Payroll Accountant / payroll accountant |
Tracy Zugnoni | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |