Directed by
John Badham |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Tim Meltreger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick (credit only) | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Diora Baird | ... | Nicole | |
Carlos Jacott | ... | Geoff | |
Suzanne Krull | ... | Dot | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Eli | |
David Richmond-Peck | ... | March | |
Jason Vaisvila | ... | Milosh | |
Michael Jonsson | ... | Redneck #1 | |
Shawn Beaton | ... | Redneck #2 | |
Stephen Locke | ... | Pierce | |
Drew Taylor | ... | Cooper | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simon Charles Tilbe | ... | Meditating Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kell Cahoon | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Chipera | ... | co-producer |
Mel Damski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Dulé Hill | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | producer (as James Roday) |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Crabtree |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Keli Manson | ||
Jenny Wilson | ... | (as Jennifer Donaldson) |
Costume Design by
Michelle Hunter |
Makeup Department
Rexford Bangle | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Codey Blair | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Emma Clarke | ... | hair stylist |
Adina Shore | ... | hair department head |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Beth Welch | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Baleshta | ... | assistant property master |
Randy Casano | ... | lead carpenter |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greens person |
Shelley Dowson | ... | paint coordinator |
Troy Eirich | ... | assistant property master |
Lisle Fehlauer | ... | set dresser |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Mia Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Steve Sisko | ... | props truck supervisor |
Kevin Tomecek | ... | construction buyer |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Candice Brunello | ... | sound effects editor (as Candice Baldwin) |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Amanda Paller | ... | first assistant |
Robert Paller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Ben Boyd | ... | lamp operator |
Stuart Collison | ... | best boy lighting |
Bill Corbett | ... | grip |
Jordan Jakobczyk | ... | camera trainee |
Rod Rushka | ... | grip |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patti Bishop | ... | key costumer |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Hans Christian Berger | ... | dailies technician |
Ashley Hall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Haroutunian | ... | post-production assistant |
Benson Hopp | ... | assistant editor |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Location Management
Nicole Noelle Chartrand | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Leanna Harborne | ... | location production assistant |
Bob McQuarrie | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Red Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Michelle Almaz Tadege | ... | production coordinator |
Molly Clayton | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Krista Lettko | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Deborah Loven | ... | assistant accountant |
Mr. Monze | ... | production assistant |
Zoe Robyn | ... | production assistant |
Nora Sakal | ... | writers production assistant (as Nora K. Sakal) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Nathan Tichenor | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Simon Charles Tilbe | ... | consultant: tai chi (uncredited) |