Directed by
Fedor Bondarchuk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vasiliy Grossman | ... | (book) |
Sergey Snezhkin | ... | (screenplay) |
Ilya Tilkin | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Natalya Gorina | ... | executive producer |
Paul Heth | ... | executive producer |
Sergey Melkumov | ... | producer |
Alexander Rodnyansky | ... | producer (as Aleksandr Rodnyanskiy) |
Dmitriy Rudovskiy | ... | producer |
Steve Schklair | ... | 3D producer |
Michael Schlicht | ... | executive producer (as Mikhael Shlikht) |
Anton Zlatopolskiy | ... | producer |
Music by
Angelo Badalamenti |
Cinematography by
Maksim Osadchiy-Korytkovskiy | ... | (as Maksim Osadchiy) |
Editing by
Igor Litoninskiy |
Art Direction by
Sergei Ivanov |
Costume Design by
Tatyana Patrakhaltseva |
Makeup Department
Martin Astles | ... | makeup designer |
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Joe Colwell | ... | makeup supervisor |
Marina Krasnovidova | ... | key makeup artist |
Richard Redlefsen | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Crystal Ro | ... | special makeup effects coordinator |
Todd Tucker | ... | makeup designer |
Adam Walls | ... | special makeup effects project coordinator |
Chad Washam | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Vyacheslav Golovkin | ... | assistant unit production manager (as Slava Golovkin) |
Marina Leonova | ... | production manager |
Jason Pomerantz | ... | production manager: IMAX Version |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dmitriy Grachev | ... | director: second unit |
Andrey Kutuza | ... | second unit director (as Andrei Koutouza) / second unit director |
Ivan Shurkhovetskiy | ... | director: second unit |
Art Department
Jiye Choi | ... | poster art |
Sound Department
Rostislav Alimov | ... | sound editor |
Vincent Arnardi | ... | re-recording mixer (as Vinsent Arnardi) |
Antonina Balashova | ... | re-recording mixer / sound on set |
Andrey Dergachev | ... | foley recording supervisor/foley recordist |
Pavel Doreuli | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Lev Ezhov | ... | sound mixer / supervising sound editor |
Yulia Glukhova | ... | sound effects editor |
Dima Grigoriev | ... | dialogue editor / dialogue re-recording mixer |
Pavel Iaroshenko | ... | boom operator (as Pavel Yaroshenko) |
Sergey Ivanov | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrey Kireev | ... | sound effects recordist |
Vladimir Poterukha | ... | sound effects recordist |
Elena Starikova | ... | foley editor |
Igor Thomas-Gerard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aleksandr Volodin | ... | sound effects recordist |
Natalia Zueva | ... | foley artist (as Natalya Zueva) |
Special Effects by
Seth William Meier | ... | special effects line producer |
Ilya Sherstobitov | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Vitaliy Babich | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Elena Balareva | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Alexey Bezenkov | ... | visual effects artist |
Ekaterina Bezrukova | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Roman Bobrov | ... | CG supervisor: Main Road Post |
Miroslav Bobryshev | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Alexander Bokov | ... | visual effects artist |
Ekaterina Bolovtsova | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Nick Brown | ... | post stereographer |
Alex Dubko | ... | visual effects artist (as Aleksey Dubko) |
Leonid Frantsuzov | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Nikita Glukhov | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Julia Huene | ... | visual effects producer: Main Road Post (as Yuliya Gyune) |
Serzh Iv | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post (as Sergey Ivanenko) |
Kseniia Ivanova | ... | digital compositor (as Kseniya Ivanova) / visual effects artist: Main Road Post (as Kseniya Ivanova) |
Lyudmila Ivanova | ... | visual effects artist |
Leonid Karachko | ... | visual effects artist |
Artyom Khorchev | ... | concept artist: Main Road Post |
Viktor Kuzmin | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Danil Lavrentev | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX (as Danil Levrentiev) |
Mikhail Lesin | ... | CTO: Main Road Post |
Ivan Levendyan | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Maria Libova | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Aleksandr Lipilin | ... | animation supervisor: Main Road Post |
Ekaterina Lozovenko | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrey Maksimov | ... | vfx art-director: Main Road Post |
Viktor Maley | ... | visual effects artist |
Alexey Mazurenko | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post (as Aleksey Mazurenko) |
Elena Medvedeva | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Larisa Misyukova | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Daniel Ovrutskiy | ... | Mistika artist: native stereo optimization |
Konstantin Pavlov | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Elena Pestrikova | ... | compositing supervisor |
Alexander Petrov | ... | cg artist |
Stanislav Pologrudov | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Pete Polyakov | ... | visual effects artist |
Daria Polyakova | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Vasily Ponomaryov | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Valeria Popova | ... | production assistant: Main Road Post |
Nikolay Potapov | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Maksim Revin | ... | concept artist: Main Road Post |
Vladimir Savadov-Senchenko | ... | visual effects artist |
Mikhail Shilin | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Dmitriy Shirokov | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixel Bears VFX / on set vfx supervisor / stereoscopy supervisor |
Sergey Shuppo | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Andrey Sitsin | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Yuri Snitko | ... | visual effects artist |
Evgeniy Stankovich | ... | visual effects artist |
Olga Stepanova | ... | production assistant: Main Road Post / visual effects artist |
Vladislav Tkachenko | ... | visual effects artist |
Yegor Tomsky | ... | visual effects artist |
Igor Tretyakov | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Vladislav Tushevskiy | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Aleksey Udaltsov | ... | digital compositor |
Vika Vdovina | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Vitaly Volkov | ... | visual effects artist: Pixel Bears VFX |
Arman Yahin | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Arman Yakhin) |
Natalya Zakharova | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Viktoriya Zaletaeva | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Aleksey Zaytsev | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Maksim Zherdetskiy | ... | visual effects artist: Main Road Post |
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aleksandr Baranov | ... | stunts |
Denis Chernoritskiy | ... | stunts |
Sergey Golovkin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Martin Ivanov | ... | stunt performer |
Viktor Ivanov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Zed Korshoonoff | ... | stunt performer |
Aleksandr Kraevskiy | ... | stunt performer |
Sergey Nosulenko | ... | stunts |
Nikolay Pavlyuk | ... | stunt performer |
Aleksandr Samokhvalov | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ilya Semyonov | ... | stunts |
Svetlana Soloveva | ... | stunt performer (as Svetlana Rudenko) |
Aleksandr Solovyov | ... | stunt rigger (as Alexandr Soloviev) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Grigoriy Abalov | ... | video assist |
Ivan Alekseev | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew R. Blute | ... | supervising stereographer |
Geoffrey Bund | ... | 3d rig technician |
Shawn Dufraine | ... | 3d engineer |
Anna Evstratova | ... | second unit stereographer |
Dean Georgopoulos | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rafiel Gillen | ... | 3D engineer (as Rafiel Chait) |
Nate Heartt | ... | red camera technician |
Gayle Hilary | ... | 3d rig technician |
Valerii Petrov | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Sieger | ... | cablecam suprivisor |
Kevin Stanley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Céline Tricart | ... | 3D rig technician |
Dmitry Zezyulya | ... | first assistant camera (as Zizyulya Dmitry) |
Editorial Department
Alvaro Barrasa | ... | 3D Mistika consultant |
Nick Brown | ... | post stereographer |
Vladimir Mo | ... | colorist assistant |
Rod Nikolaychuk | ... | assistant editor |
Rodion Nikolaychuk | ... | assistant editor |
Olga Nikulina | ... | post-production assistant: in pre-shooting |
Daniel Ovrutskiy | ... | additional editor |
Sam Sheppard | ... | colorist / stereo workflow consultant |
Daniel André | ... | digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited) |
Music Department
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | composer: theme music |
Jim Bruening | ... | music produced by |
Erich Lee | ... | composer trailer music |
Anna Netrebko | ... | performer: vocalist |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Grigoriy Abalov | ... | dit |
Dmitry Pervushin | ... | production translator |
Dmitriy Shirokov | ... | color correction supervisor |
Adam Walls | ... | project coordinator: Illusion Industries |