Law & Order: UK (TV Series)
Survivor's Guilt (2011)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andy Goddard |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (original series created by) |
Emilia di Girolamo | ... | (teleplay by) |
Aaron Zelman | ... | (based on the episode entitled "Suicide Box" written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Bradley Walsh | ... | D.S. Ronnie Brooks | |
Paul Nicholls | ... | D.S. Sam Casey | |
Harriet Walter | ... | D.I. Natalie Chandler | |
Dominic Rowan | ... | Senior Crown Prosecutor Jacob Thorne | |
Freema Agyeman | ... | Junior Crown Prosecutor Alesha Phillips | |
Peter Davison | ... | CPS Director Henry Sharpe | |
Colin Salmon | ... | Doug Greer | |
Josette Simon | ... | Paulette Clarkson (as Josettesimon-93556) | |
Charles Mnene | ... | Mark Ellis | |
John Boyega | ... | Jamal Clarkson | |
Ken Drury | ... | Justice Pedotti | |
Jessica Gunning | ... | Angela | |
Nicola Sanderson | ... | S.O.C.O. Joy Ackroyd | |
Paul Pariser | ... | Dave Howndon | |
Inel Tomlinson | ... | Dennis Thomas | |
Victoria Gould | ... | Dr. Jeanette Barnton | |
Stephanie Langton | ... | Niamh Devlin-Ward | |
Peter G. Reed | ... | Clerk | |
Brendan O'Hea | ... | Will Homerton | |
Lesley Vickerage | ... | Gail Bernard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Glenister | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elizabeth Binns | ... | line producer |
Emilia di Girolamo | ... | co-producer |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer: Kudos Film and Television |
Stephen Garrett | ... | executive producer: Kudos Film and Television |
Richard Stokes | ... | producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer: Wolf Films |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | executive producer: Kudos Film and Television |
Music by
Andy Price |
Cinematography by
Jean-Philippe Gossart |
Editing by
Tim Marchant |
Casting By
Andy Morgan |
Production Design by
Malcolm Thornton |
Art Direction by
Leigh Walker |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Samantha Denyer | ... | makeup artist (as Sam Denyer) |
Natalie Pateman | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jessica Wenden | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Alison Barnett | ... | head of production |
Sam Lucas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Owen Twort | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sophie Dear | ... | third assistant director |
Huey Kerrigan | ... | third assistant director (as Hugh Kerrigan) |
Tim Riddington | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Wehrle | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Gwyneth Binyon | ... | graphics art director |
Dempsey Cook | ... | prop master |
Gina Cromwell | ... | production buyer |
Peter Dibden | ... | standby props |
Tim Leadley | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Ian Newton | ... | dressing props |
Sophia Stapleton | ... | stand-by art director |
Kip Walker | ... | stand-by props |
Gary Watson | ... | dressing props |
Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound mixer |
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Lee Crichlow | ... | sound effects editor |
Nick Foley | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Johns | ... | mix assistant |
Ben Norrington | ... | dialogue editor |
Tim Partridge | ... | sound maintenance engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bird | ... | gaffer |
Luke Cairns | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Toby Flesher | ... | best boy |
Mark Fortune | ... | electrician |
Gary Hayler | ... | electrician |
Mark McQuoid | ... | camera operator |
Paul Murphy | ... | electrician |
Mark Nutkins | ... | a camera focus puller |
Simon Surtees | ... | clapper loader |
Steve Weightman | ... | grip (as Stephen Weightman) |
Casting Department
Sarah Leung | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heather Howell | ... | costume supervisor |
Oliver Southall | ... | costume assistant (as Olly Southall) |
Pamela Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Richard Cradick | ... | on-line editor |
Liz Hill | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Serkan Nihat | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gary Pickering | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Oona O'Beirn | ... | script editor |
Jayne Spooner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Guy Bostock | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kyla Brennan | ... | production secretary |
Liam Byrne | ... | armourer |
Jill Forbes | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Goldsmith | ... | assistant accountant |
Namita Pawa | ... | legal consultant |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicist |
Lisa Vanoli | ... | publicist |
Eve Walker | ... | production accountant |
Emily Guarino | ... | legal and business affairs (uncredited) |