Ultra Violet & Black Scorpion (TV Series)
Ultra Matchmaker (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Leslie Kolins Small |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Leo Chu | ... | (developed by) |
Eric Garcia | ... | (developed by) |
Erica Harrell | ... | (executive story editor) |
Zoe Kanters | ... | (staff writer) |
Desiree Proctor | ... | (executive story editor) |
Stephen Reyes | ... | (staff writer) |
Daniel Weingarten | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Scarlett Estevez | ... | Violet Rodriguez / Ultra Violet | |
J.R. Villarreal | ... | Cruz de la Vega / Black Scorpion | |
Marianna Burelli | ... | Nina Rodriguez | |
Juan Alfonso | ... | Juan Carlos Rodriguez | |
Brandon Rossel | ... | Santiago Rodriguez | |
Zelia Ankrum | ... | Maya Miller-Martinez | |
Lorena Jorge | ... | Catalina Rivera / Cascada | |
Jinny Chung | ... | Coach Evelyn Park | |
Andrea Andrade | ... | Lily | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Walker Babington | ... | Motorcycle Mugger (uncredited) | |
Timothy Hinrichs | ... | Middle School Student (uncredited) | |
Yver Sorród | ... | Wrestling Fight Attendee / Coffee Shop Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leo Chu | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Eric Garcia | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Chelsea Krant | ... | co-producer |
Ray Lancon | ... | producer |
Joe Nussbaum | ... | executive producer |
Nelson Soler | ... | co-executive producer |
Ian Watermeier | ... | producer |
Music by
Tony Morales |
Cinematography by
Rafael Leyva |
Casting By
Susan Putnam |
Production Design by
Nate Jones |
Art Direction by
Michelle Jones |
Makeup Department
Allison Lacour | ... | makeup artist |
Suzy Laney | ... | makeup artist |
Lana Mora | ... | key makeup artist |
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | ... | makeup department head |
Ally Vickers | ... | key hair stylist |
Miranda Welsh | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Chelsea Krant | ... | production supervisor |
Ian Watermeier | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Foster | ... | second assistant director |
Hailey Frey | ... | production assistant |
Caroline O'Brien | ... | first assistant director |
Jared Swidzinski | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Michele Bardwell | ... | set decoration buyer |
Gail Briant | ... | On Set Scenic |
Ashley Clements | ... | assistant property master |
Beau Coulon | ... | additional on set dresser |
Otto Dinkelacker | ... | assistant art director |
Steve Martemucci | ... | construction coordinator |
McKensie McNeely | ... | Art production assistant |
Marine Pascetta | ... | props assistant |
Kenneth Poirier | ... | graphic designer |
Li Yaffe | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sound Department
Jonah Carmena | ... | sound utility |
Aidan Dykes | ... | adr mixer |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Dustin Fleetwood | ... | production sound mixer |
Eric Gillingham | ... | sound effects editor |
Itai Levy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Phil Minard | ... | assistant sound editor |
James Parnell | ... | Re-Recording Mixer / re-recording mixer |
Ray Quintana | ... | Foley Mixer |
Special Effects by
Elias Duhe Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Mark Hava | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Kevin Cheas | ... | compositor |
Cj Cole | ... | Visual Effects Producer: Crafty Apes |
Chris M. Cooper | ... | compositing supervisor: Crafty Apes BR |
Arvid Cristina | ... | visual effects editor |
James Davis | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mariel Folmer | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Evan Hirschberg | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Crafty Apes BR |
Marie House | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rian Danielle Johnson | ... | On Set Visual Effects Supervisor |
Kolby Kember | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes BR |
Scott Moelich | ... | digital compositor |
Jerson Nunez | ... | compositor |
Jamie Sapp | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Derek Spriggs | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeffrey Warnhoff | ... | visual effects |
Martin Toby Watson | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Gerardo Gabriel Garcia | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jeff Brockton | ... | stunt rigger |
Spencer Davis | ... | stunt rigger |
Roel Failma | ... | stunt rigger |
James Lew | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stephen Walker | ... | stunt performer |
Judd Wild | ... | stunt rigging coordinator |
Mathew Yanagiya | ... | stunt double: Black Scorpion |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tommy Armstrong | ... | dolly grip / second unit: key grip |
Cole Thomas Barranco | ... | Second unit gaffer |
Stefano Ben | ... | camera operator "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Chip Carey | ... | director of photography: action unit |
Brandon Holland | ... | lighting technician |
Trey Lagan | ... | lighting technician |
Richard Landry | ... | Fixtures Forman |
Ronnie LeBlanc | ... | rigging gaffer |
Joshua Lilly | ... | electrician / led video engineer |
Raul J. Marin | ... | key grip |
Dan McKee | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Taylor L. Perry | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan E. Robinson | ... | second assistant camera |
Brian Roedel | ... | still photographer |
Robert Stenger | ... | camera operator |
David Tandy | ... | best boy grip |
Eduardo Urueña | ... | key rigging grip |
Jared Wilcox | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Amelia Chen Miley | ... | casting associate |
Elizabeth Coulon | ... | local casting director / location casting |
Jill Scott | ... | extras casting |
Adam Stephenson | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Victoria Barkley | ... | set costumer |
Stefana A Campbell | ... | costume coordinator |
Tierra Crawford | ... | set costumer |
Maura 'Maude' Cusick | ... | key costumer |
Zoe Hirt | ... | specialty costume key |
Nicole Richard | ... | Shopper |
Laurel Rose | ... | assistant costume designer: Super Suits |
Jessica Shade | ... | patternmaker/fitter (as Jessica Owen) |
Ziyan Tan | ... | costume concept artist |
Heather N Walker | ... | cutter/fitter |
Editorial Department
Luke Cogliano | ... | operator: nextLAB |
Justin DeLong | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sean Holland | ... | Senior Finishing Producer |
Esther Reichman | ... | post-production coordinator (as Esther Hatkoff) |
Michael Sohcot | ... | on-line editor |
Ronald Garcia | ... | title and end credits by (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kendel Aslesen | ... | assistant location manager |
Emily Dolese | ... | key assistant location manager |
Nick Thomas | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Stephanie Kowal | ... | assistant to composer |
Sandro Morales Santoro | ... | additional music |
Hyun Seo-won | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Timothy Papciak | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Dee Berry | ... | dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Seth Barthelemy | ... | set production assistant |
Stephen Cazenave | ... | key 2nd assistant accountant |
Paul Andrew Dunker | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Parker Gibbs | ... | set production assistant |
Ethan Grey | ... | acting/dialogue coach |
Sandra Hamada | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Erica Heffelmire | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Timothy Hinrichs | ... | Stand-In: Bryan Blanco |
Whitney Browning Lewis | ... | studio teacher |
Fernando Malabet | ... | key set production assistant |
Patrick McBride | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Mesquita | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Lori Monroe | ... | payroll clerk |
John Reynolds | ... | payroll accountant |
Ashley Segal | ... | set production assistant |
Shari Wilson | ... | c-19 cleanliness monitor |
Rose Bianca Grue | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |