Directed by
Ruggero Dipaola |
Writing Credits
Glenway Wescott | ... | (novel) |
Ruggero Dipaola | ... | (screenplay) & |
Heidrun Schleef | ... | (screenplay) & |
Luca de Benedittis | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Laura Morante | ... | Zoe Helianos | |
Richard Sammel | ... | Captain Kalter | |
Gerasimos Skiadaressis | ... | Nikolas Helianos (as Gerasimos Skiadaresis) | |
Peter Boom | ... | Major Von Roesch (as Joan Peter Boom) | |
Vincenzo Crea | ... | Alex Helianos | |
Alba De Torrebruna | ... | Leda Helianos | |
Maria Grazia Mandruzzato | ... | Von Roesch's Maid | |
Andrea Di Maggio | ... | Hermos | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vincenzo Martemucci | ... | Citizien (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ruggero Dipaola | ... | producer |
Esperia | ... | associate producer |
Anna Falchi | ... | associate producer |
Sauro Falchi | ... | associate producer |
Sandro Frezza | ... | associate producer |
Nuno Martins | ... | line producer |
Ferdinando Vicentini Orgnani | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Enzo Pietropaoli |
Cinematography by
Vladan Radovic |
Editing by
Roberto Missiroli |
Casting By
Beatrice Kruger |
Production Design by
Luca Servino |
Set Decoration by
Mina Petrara |
Costume Design by
Alessandro Lai |
Makeup Department
Silvia Persica | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Daniele Esposito | ... | assistant production manager |
Achille Locatelli | ... | unit production manager |
Antonella Parlato | ... | accountant |
Raffaele Petrone | ... | unit production manager: Puglia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giovanni Vaccarelli | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
D'Ubaldi Cinzia | ... | digital artist |
Erminio Lauri | ... | digital artist |
Sound Department
Alessandro Bianchi | ... | sound mixer |
Francesca Genevois | ... | sound editor |
Marcos Molina | ... | assistant dialoghe editor |
Luca Novelli | ... | boom operator |
Ivan Sibio | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Baracca | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alessio Di Fazio | ... | grip |
Giuseppe Fanelli | ... | grip |
Fabio Fumelli | ... | key grip |
Nicola Saponaro | ... | electrician |
Fabio Scepi | ... | gaffer |
Stefano Tria | ... | assistant camera |
Stefano Usberghi | ... | camera trainee |
Peter Zuffa | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Roberto Scarduffa | ... | extras coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marco Baratti | ... | costume cutter men |
Alice Spigno | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Andrea Baracca | ... | colorist |
Barbara De Mori | ... | assistant editor |
Dario Di Vito | ... | post-production producer |
Rocio Valladares Alegria | ... | telecine colorist: dailies |
Additional Crew
Anne-Charlotte Bradfer | ... | production coordinator: dubbing production |
Nicoletta Cataldo | ... | production assistant |
Manuela Migliore | ... | intern |
Davide Tovi | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Corrado Zanchi | ... | production accountant |