Directed by
Derrick Hausen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marcos A. Ferraez | ... | (story) |
Derrick Hausen | ... | (story) |
Derrick Hausen | ... | (writer) |
Derrick Hausen |
Cast (in credits order)
Marcos A. Ferraez | ... | Alex / Young Emil | |
Harold Cannon | ... | Emil | |
Jessa French | ... | Chloe | |
Robert Longstreet | ... | Jesse | |
Melody Butiu | ... | Annie | |
Michael Ketzner | ... | Young Alex | |
Manny Montana | ... | Young Fighter | |
Lance Aston | ... | Show Host | |
Rawle D. Lewis | ... | Cabbie (voice) | |
Ihuoma Ofordire | ... | Woman on Phone (voice) | |
Martin Durante | ... | Man in Wheelchair | |
Daniella Sanchez | ... | Woman on Bench | |
Jesse Valenzuela | ... | Man on Bench | |
Lacie Harmon | ... | 70's Makeup Artist | |
Lou Santini | ... | 70's Camera Operator | |
Joshua Herbstman | ... | 70's Producer |
Produced by
Sally Banta | ... | associate producer |
Al Bendich | ... | associate producer |
Pamela Bendich | ... | associate producer |
Audrey De León | ... | producer (as Audrey Matos) |
Jennifer L. Dorner | ... | executive producer |
Jessa French | ... | producer |
Derrick Hausen | ... | producer |
Joshua Herbstman | ... | producer |
Doug Klekner | ... | associate producer |
Alona Tal | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ronen Landa |
Cinematography by
Dmitry Koshutin |
Editing by
Derrick Hausen |
Casting By
James Lee |
Production Design by
Leila Fakouri |
Costume Design by
Mary Jo Anderson |
Makeup Department
Orly Ronen | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Hammers | ... | first assistant director |
Rob Salerno Jr. | ... | second assistant director (as Rob Salerno) |
Art Department
Crissy Kikkawa | ... | art department pa |
Sound Department
Josh Eichenbaum | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound editor / sound mixer / sound recordist |
Alejandro Heiber | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Lauren Coffin | ... | flame assistant |
Moody Glasgow | ... | digital effects / flame artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Beffa | ... | dolly grip / grip |
Dave Berry | ... | best boy |
Marissa Deal | ... | assistant camera |
Jan-Michael Del Mundo | ... | assistant camera |
Sara Elia | ... | key grip |
Graham Hart | ... | digital image technician |
Zach Rasmussen | ... | best boy |
Jared Threatt | ... | grip |
Kyle Warmack | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mary Jo Anderson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Bob Festa | ... | colorist |
Michael Lafuente | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
John Myrato | ... | assistant colorist |
Music Department
Filimbi Bwana | ... | duduk performer |
Ronen Landa | ... | guitars |
Sumi Stachler | ... | musician: pianist |
Script and Continuity Department
Ashley Eberbach | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ed Anthony | ... | piano hand double |
Jose Arreola | ... | security |
Donna Belsky | ... | set tutor |
Travis Bowden | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Branson | ... | production assistant |
Hayley Chilton | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Edward Connolly | ... | production assistant (as Tom E. Connolly) |
Anna Drumm | ... | production assistant |
Lacie Harmon | ... | production assistant |
Graham Hart | ... | dit |
April Lang | ... | production assistant |
Louie Medrano | ... | production assistant |
Ian Rickett | ... | production assistant |
Manuel Schwarz | ... | production assistant |
Kristi Slager | ... | production assistant |
Leila Vatan | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Watkins | ... | production assistant |