Up All Night (TV Series)
Friendships & Partnerships (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Blieden |
Writing Credits
Emily Spivey | ... | (created by) |
Emily Spivey | ... | (written by) & |
Tucker Cawley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christina Applegate | ... | Reagan Brinkley | |
Maya Rudolph | ... | Ava Alexander | |
Luka Jones | ... | Scott Chafin | |
Will Arnett | ... | Chris Brinkley | |
Jack McGee | ... | Chuck | |
Matt Braunger | ... | Gene Martin (as Matthew Braunger) | |
Jean Villepique | ... | Terry Martin | |
Carly Prince | ... | Amy #1 | |
Delaney Prince | ... | Amy #2 | |
Steven M. Gagnon | ... | Ted (as Steve Gagnon) | |
Charlene deGuzman | ... | Assistant (as Charlene de Guzman) | |
Marcus Folmar | ... | Security Guard #1 | |
Nate Shelkey | ... | Security Guard #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bernardo Badillo | ... | Berto | |
Andrea du Roi | ... | Lady Kissed by Ava | |
Lindsay McGrail | ... | Hairdresser |
Produced by
Kayla Alpert | ... | supervising producer |
Christina Applegate | ... | producer |
Desiree J. Cadena | ... | co-producer (as Desiree Cadena) |
Tucker Cawley | ... | executive producer |
Erin David | ... | executive producer |
Anna Dokoza | ... | producer |
Chadd Gindin | ... | co-producer |
Eric Kranzler | ... | producer |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | producer |
Lorne Michaels | ... | executive producer |
DJ Nash | ... | executive producer |
Alex Reid | ... | co-executive producer |
Erica Rivinoja | ... | supervising producer |
Aida Rodgers | ... | co-producer |
Vera Santamaria | ... | producer |
Andrew Singer | ... | producer |
Emily Spivey | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Vincent Jones | ||
Martyn LeNoble | ... | (original music by) |
Cinematography by
Giovani Lampassi |
Editing by
Myron Kerstein |
Casting By
Juel Bestrop |
Production Design by
Kitty Doris-Bates |
Art Direction by
Sharon Busse |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Polito |
Costume Design by
Kirston Leigh Mann | ... | (as Kirston Mann) |
Makeup Department
Paula Ashby | ... | hair stylist |
Romy Fleming | ... | hair department head |
Heather Koontz | ... | makeup department head |
Alex Proctor | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Aida Rodgers | ... | unit production manager |
David Waco | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Leimone | ... | second assistant director |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second second assistant director (as Denise A. Poore) |
Tyler Romary | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Coronella | ... | leadman |
Beatriz Kerti | ... | assistant art director |
Michael LaCorte | ... | art department coordinator |
Melanie Mahoney | ... | lead paint supervisor |
Jode S. Mann | ... | property master (as Jode Mann) |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant props |
Brett Morgan | ... | art department production assistant |
Jacob P. Rodriguez | ... | laborer (as Jacob Rodriguez) |
Mark Stephenson | ... | general foreman |
Rick Welden | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | sound utility (as Mitch Cohn) |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Cook) |
Jesse Dodd | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Grothe | ... | sound mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kevin Santy | ... | boom operator |
Paul Tade | ... | supervising sound editor |
Eric Tiede | ... | additional voices |
Visual Effects by
Matt Zell | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sammy Beavers | ... | studio lighting technician |
Henry Cantor | ... | studio lighting technician |
Marcis Cole | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Nick Cutway | ... | digital utility |
Clayton Daily | ... | camera loader / digital loader |
Eric M. Davis | ... | chief lighting technician (as Eric Davis) |
Paul DeMarte | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lauren Gadd | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sam Griffin | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Gene Hara | ... | lighting console programmer |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Kurt Jones | ... | camera operator |
Steve Kagan | ... | lighting technician |
Colleen Lindl | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Loeb | ... | best boy (as Dave Loeb) |
Wisnick Luberice | ... | studio lighting technician |
Charlie McIntyre | ... | rigging lighting technician |
Steve Mulcahey | ... | key grip |
Jack Nagle | ... | best boy grip |
Eric Nieber | ... | best boy |
Skip Ratner | ... | grip |
Jamie Stephens | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
John Steur | ... | grip |
Kevin Tiesiera | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel P. Venti | ... | assistant camera (as Dan Venti) / first assistant camera (as Dan Venti) |
Chris Way | ... | grip |
Kyle Sauer | ... | digital utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary Gail Artz | ... | original casting |
Toni Avalos | ... | extras casting director |
Shani Ginsberg | ... | original casting |
Brittany A. Jones | ... | casting associate (as Brittany Jones) |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gala Autumn | ... | costume supervisor |
Mayumi Masaoka | ... | key costumer |
Beckett McMahan | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor |
Chaz Grossman | ... | post-production assistant |
Lissette Lopez | ... | post-production coordinator (as Lissette Lambert Lopez) |
Richard Lowe | ... | assistant editor |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Allison Cox | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jonathan Jansen | ... | location manager |
Will Ruvalcaba | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bruce Gilbert | ... | music supervisor |
Martyn LeNoble | ... | composer: theme music |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor (as Jason Newman) |
Nicole Weisberg | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Heather Cappiello | ... | script supervisor |
Giuseppe Graziano | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Ken Sale | ... | transportation captain |
Fred Teague | ... | transportation coordinator |
DeAnna Weippert | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Nina Findley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Goldsmith | ... | first assistant accountant |
Emily Goldwyn | ... | writers assistant |
Ben Jordan | ... | set production assistant |
Debbie Kennard | ... | production controller |
Alison Love | ... | payroll accountant |
Stuart Magruder | ... | set production assistant |
Sandra McNeil | ... | studio teacher |
Lisandro Novillo | ... | set production assistant |
Heather Oglesby | ... | clearances coordinator |
Allyce Ozarski | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Roca | ... | set production assistant |
Ahmed Saker | ... | key set medic |
Kyle Segal | ... | production associate |
Spencer Turley | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Vanderkruik | ... | production associate |
Jaren Vine | ... | production finance controller |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Jane Williams | ... | production accountant |
Michael Zakian | ... | second assistant accountant |