Law & Order: Organized Crime (TV Series)
Blaze of Glory (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Anna Dokoza |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | (created by) and |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Warren Leight | ... | (developed by) & |
Julie Martin | ... | (developed by) |
Daniel Beaty | ... | (written by) (as Daniel 'Koa' Beaty) |
Christina Piña | ... | (executive story editor) |
Nick Culbertson | ... | (story editor) & |
Candice Sanchez McFarlane | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Daniel Beaty | ... | co-executive producer (as Daniel 'Koa' Beaty) |
Fred Berner | ... | executive producer |
Micky Blythe | ... | associate producer |
Paul Cabbad | ... | executive producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Goluboff | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Sean Jablonski | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Michael Konyves | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Meloni | ... | executive producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Jorge Zamacona | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Stefan Czapsky |
Editing by
Michelle Dibble | ... | (as Michelle Choug) |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Carlos Menéndez |
Art Direction by
Amelia Battaglio |
Set Decoration by
Elise H. Clark-Johnson |
Costume Design by
Lorraine Calvert |
Makeup Department
Danielle Crawford | ... | hair department head |
Esther Kwon | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Charbel Youssef | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luke Crawford | ... | first assistant director |
Alex Hirschl | ... | second second assistant director |
Ian Mclaughlin | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Erich Davis | ... | graphic designer |
Elizabeth Duby | ... | Scenic artist |
Lena Ghaleb | ... | graphic designer |
Alison Hepler | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Chad Kali | ... | assistant art director |
Edmund Levine | ... | assistant art director |
Molly E. Ramsay | ... | set decoration buyer |
Angelica Sander | ... | scenic industrial |
Zach Selter | ... | props |
Mark Skversky | ... | leadman |
Robert Sweetnam | ... | set designer |
Roman Turovsky | ... | charge scenic |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | Graphic Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Zech Hogan | ... | a.d.r. editor / loop group mixer/recordist / sound editor |
Dan Kremer | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natasha Roland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Eric Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Anthony Viera | ... | sound utility |
Dmitry Volovik | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
James Klotsas | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Noah Sage Amrani | ... | visual effects artist |
Ari Brown | ... | pipeline: Fotokem |
Jessi Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Marina Mozée | ... | visual effects producer |
Brian Nugent | ... | digital compositor: Nuke & Flame |
Caleb Owens | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Spencer Barnes | ... | utility stunts |
Johnny Bavaro | ... | stunt performer |
Kyle W. Brown | ... | stunt performer |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt performer |
Jose R Jimenez | ... | stunt performer |
Christopher Parker | ... | stunts |
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunts |
Valisa Tate | ... | stunt double: Danielle Moné Truitt |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunt double: Daniel Jenkins |
James S. Gonzalez | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Jack Lynch | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Benjamin Ades | ... | loader |
Paul Agostinelli | ... | technocrane technician |
Jonathan Beattie | ... | A Camera Steadicam |
Robert Bevis | ... | electrician |
Colby Blackwill | ... | electrician |
Mike Castro | ... | Best boy electric |
Alexander Crowe | ... | Dimmer Board Operator |
Neil Eastep | ... | B Dolly Grip |
Omkar Gauchan | ... | Company Grip |
Leonardo Gomez II | ... | first assistant camera |
Jared Grove | ... | video playback technician: additional |
Bob Izzo | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Layton | ... | electrician |
Brian Lynch | ... | second assistant camera |
John Oliveri | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Brandon Michael Osborn | ... | Loader |
John Pirozzi | ... | B camera operator |
Dave Samuel | ... | gaffer / gaffer: ICLS |
Brooke Stanford | ... | base camp generator operator / basecamp generator operator |
Casting Department
Stephanie Aris | ... | background casting assistant |
Josh Ginsburg | ... | extras casting director |
Shira Steiner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simon Dasher | ... | set costumer |
Bree Dills | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Dortch | ... | production assistant |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | costumer |
Tameeka Mo'Nique Mays | ... | costume coordinator (as Tameek Mo'Nique Mays) |
Julie Michael | ... | assistant costume designer |
Candida Nichols | ... | Truck Costumer |
Adrienne Nussey | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Veronoika Rogoza | ... | wardrobe |
Phyllis Smith | ... | production assistant |
Jessie Sporn | ... | costume assistant |
Estefania Zambrano | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Lonnie A. Mathes | ... | assistant editor |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Justin Seibel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Evan Gibbs | ... | location assistant |
Mark Lake | ... | location manager |
Gennaro 'Jerry' Marchese | ... | location assistant |
Jennifer Mary Mears | ... | location scout |
Juliann Persina | ... | location assistant |
Ramón Elias Valdez | ... | location assistant |
Michael Ventresca | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | main title theme composed by |
Danny Saul | ... | Composer additional music |
Ruskin Williamson | ... | additional music |
Kellen Flowers | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Callie Chiang | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Benjamin | ... | production assistant |
Joanna Cabello | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Rafael Cortina | ... | accounting clerk |
Amanda Donnadio | ... | production assistant |
Alanya Foster | ... | Assistant Payroll Accountant |
Laurie Gershon | ... | Clearances Coordinator |
Evan Gibbs | ... | Location Assistant |
Colleen Kelly | ... | Stand-In |
Caroline Kriegstein | ... | production assistant |
Mike Poppleton | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Tarasoff | ... | Health Supervisor |
Sakira Wang | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Andrew Woltman | ... | office production assistant |