Person of Interest (TV Series)
Triggerman (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Whitmore Jr. |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Nolan | ... | (created by) |
Erik Mountain | ... | (written by) |
Sean Hennen | ... | (story editor) & |
Erik Mountain | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jim Caviezel | ... | John Reese | |
Taraji P. Henson | ... | Detective Jocelyn 'Joss' Carter | |
Kevin Chapman | ... | Detective Lionel Fusco | |
Michael Emerson | ... | Harold Finch | |
Enrico Colantoni | ... | Carl Elias | |
Jonathan Tucker | ... | Riley Cavanaugh | |
Michael McGlone | ... | Detective Bill Szymanski | |
Liza J. Bennett | ... | Annie Delaney | |
Otto Sanchez | ... | Ochoa | |
Matt McTighe | ... | Eddie Massey | |
Kevin Conway | ... | George Massey | |
Sean Gormley | ... | Al | |
Craig Bockhorn | ... | Barfly | |
Fenton Lawless | ... | Bartender | |
Jeremy Paschall | ... | Thug Sentry | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Bielinski | ... | Irish Thug (uncredited) | |
Roger Brenner | ... | Pedestrian (uncredited) | |
Bryce Burke | ... | Massey's Thug (uncredited) | |
Jerry Ford | ... | Uni (uncredited) | |
Vince Hickman | ... | NYPD Homicide Detective (uncredited) | |
Todd Ryan Jones | ... | Massey's Thug (uncredited) | |
Ilan Krigsfeld | ... | Club Owner (uncredited) | |
Rick Lovett | ... | Dog Walker (uncredited) | |
Gil O'Brien | ... | CSU Tech (uncredited) |
Produced by
J.J. Abrams | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Burk | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | co-executive producer |
Joshua Levey | ... | co-producer |
Richard J. Lewis | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Lingg | ... | co-executive producer |
Margot Lulick | ... | producer |
Jonathan Nolan | ... | executive producer |
Noreen O'Toole | ... | associate producer |
Greg Plageman | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Melissa Scrivner-Love | ... | co-producer |
Amanda Segel | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Semel | ... | co-producer |
David Slack | ... | co-executive producer |
Denise Thé | ... | producer |
Athena Wickham | ... | producer |
Music by
Ramin Djawadi |
Cinematography by
Tom Houghton | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ray Daniels III | ... | (as Ray Daniels) |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Dan Leigh |
Art Direction by
C.J. Simpson | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Ron von Blomberg |
Costume Design by
Frank L. Fleming | ... | (as Frank Fleming) |
Makeup Department
Belinda Anderson | ... | hair department head |
Toy Van Lierop | ... | makeup department head (as Toy Russell Van Lierop) |
Production Management
Gail Barringer | ... | unit production manager |
Chris Risner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Rosemary Lombard | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Pitt | ... | first assistant director |
Adam T. Weisinger | ... | second assistant director (as Adam Weisinger) |
Sarah Fairchild | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Josh Newport | ... | additional first assistant director (uncredited) |
Christian Vendetti | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Doreen Cortell | ... | set dresser |
Eva P. Davy | ... | chargeperson scenic artist (as Eva Davy) |
Ruth DiPasquale | ... | property master |
Robert Ludemann | ... | motion graphics (uncredited) |
Elaine O'Donnell | ... | set decorator buyer |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
Leslie Saulter-Yacuk | ... | camera scenic |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Clayton Beisner | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Amy Dholakia | ... | lead graphic artist (uncredited) |
Vincent Guarriello | ... | key construction grip (uncredited) |
Jimmy Hays | ... | picture car mechanic (uncredited) |
Marissa Kotsilimbas | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Niles Norton | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Joel Reynolds | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Richard Tenewitz | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Marc Glassman | ... | sound effects editor |
Jansen Lambie | ... | boom operator |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sawelson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Matthew Sawelson) |
Noah Timan | ... | sound mixer |
Scott Weber | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects technician |
Roy Savoy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Joe Heffernan | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Devin Maggio | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jay Worth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Wright | ... | visual effects supervisor: New York |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Greg Dora | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Cory Lee | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Chris Olivas | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Erin Perkins | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Eric Reinhard | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stephen T. Spurlock | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Greg VanZyl | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Peewee Piemonte | ... | stunt coordinator (as Peewee Piermonte) |
John Finnerty Jr. | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Todd Ryan Jones | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Peter Wallack | ... | stunt double: Jonathan Tucker (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ron Baldwin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Dylan E. Griffin | ... | rigging grip |
Ted Lehane | ... | key grip |
James J. McCullagh | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jim McCullagh | ... | gaffer |
Giovanni Rufino | ... | still photographer |
Samantha Silver | ... | b - camera second assistant camera |
Kyle Simmons | ... | electrician |
Alex Worster | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Manuel Billeter | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited) |
J. Eric Camp | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Chris Cochran | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Mark Cyr | ... | video/computer playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Emily Millay Haddad | ... | computer and video playback operator (uncredited) |
Kathleen King | ... | video and computer playback engineer (uncredited) / video playback engineer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
April Webster | ... | original casting |
Veronika Lee Claghorn | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Melcher Fabi | ... | additional extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Jamie Jacobson | ... | extras casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Delvan James | ... | key costumer |
Lisa R. Frucht | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Lydia Popper | ... | costume coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Bennett | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nathan Lee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
John Bonta | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
George Delaney | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Paul Kramer | ... | location manager |
Joseph E. Mennella | ... | location scout |
Patrick O'Hala | ... | location assistant |
Ethan Yaffe | ... | location assistant |
Tatiana Forster | ... | assistant location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
J.J. Abrams | ... | composer: main title theme |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Brandon Campbell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Stephen Coleman | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Vicki Giordano | ... | studio management (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor (uncredited) |
Catherine Wilson | ... | technical score advisor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anthony Pettine | ... | script supervisor |
Andrea Ulrich | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Ronald Baum | ... | driver: camera truck / unit driver |
Additional Crew
Josh Brown | ... | script coordinator: Los Angeles |
Kyle Casper | ... | production assistant |
Louie Inizio | ... | key medic |
Miguel Lee | ... | title designer |
Brigitte Muñoz-Liebowitz | ... | writer's assistant (as Brigitte Liebowitz) |
Zac Nealy | ... | production assistant |
Eric Scott Rau | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jon Shaw | ... | background production assistant |
Howard Shipman | ... | assistant parking coordinator |
Frank Anello | ... | stand-in: Jim Caviezel (uncredited) |
James D. Dever | ... | weapons specialist (uncredited) |
Carver Diserens | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Ed Gately | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Matthew Gooley | ... | photo double: Michael Emerson (uncredited) |
Nathon S. Lewis | ... | dialog coach: Jim Caviezel (uncredited) / personal assistant: Jim Caviezel (uncredited) |
Brian Matthews | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Madeleine Nimoy | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sarah Perlin | ... | production assistant: First Team Helper (uncredited) |
Buck P.B.D. Rodgers | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |