Directed by
America Young |
Writing Credits
Anna Fricke | ... | (developed by) |
Albert S. Ruddy | ... | (based on the series 'Walker, Texas Ranger' created by) & |
Leslie Greif | ... | (based on the series 'Walker, Texas Ranger' created by) and |
Paul Haggis | ... | (based on the series 'Walker, Texas Ranger' created by) and |
Christopher Canaan | ... | (based on the series 'Walker, Texas Ranger' created by) |
Aaron Carew | ... | (written by) |
Geri Carillo | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Jared Padalecki | ... | Cordell Walker | |
Ashley Reyes | ... | Cassie Perez | |
Molly Hagan | ... | Abeline Walker | |
Keegan Allen | ... | Liam Walker | |
Violet Brinson | ... | Stella Walker | |
Kale Culley | ... | August Walker | |
Coby Bell | ... | Larry James | |
Jeff Pierre | ... | Trey Barnett | |
Odette Annable | ... | Geri Broussard (credit only) | |
Mitch Pileggi | ... | Bonham Walker | |
Jeff Kober | ... | William | |
Enya Flack | ... | Madison Ziff | |
Eric Vale | ... | Victor Ziff | |
Sreedevi Mina | ... | Doctor Woodward | |
Carlo Lorenzo Garcia | ... | Lawyer | |
Leslie Cortes | ... | Staff Member | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tyrone Betters | ... | Guest (uncredited) | |
Dan 'The Man' Cortez | ... | Ranger (uncredited) | |
Richard Nash | ... | Hospital Patient (uncredited) | |
Cameron Nichols | ... | Dr. Roberts (uncredited) | |
Susan Skoviak | ... | College Professor (uncredited) | |
Geoff Todd | ... | Texas Ranger (uncredited) | |
Doris Tompkins | ... | Nurse (uncredited) |
Produced by
Aaron Carew | ... | co-executive producer |
Deen Dioria | ... | co-producer |
Casey Fisher | ... | co-producer |
Anna Fricke | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Russel Friend | ... | executive producer |
Blythe Ann Johnson | ... | co-producer |
Lindsey Liberatore | ... | executive producer |
Dan Lin | ... | executive producer |
Jared Padalecki | ... | executive producer |
John K. Patterson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Steve Robin | ... | executive producer |
Bret VandenBos | ... | supervising producer |
Brandon Willer | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Jim Dooley | ||
Scott Sharrard |
Cinematography by
Peter B. Kowalski | ... | director of photography (as Peter Kowalski) |
Editing by
Faroukh Virani |
Casting By
Alexandra Niedt | ||
Susan Vash |
Production Design by
Kenneth Hardy |
Art Direction by
Alex Gaines | ... | (as Alex M. Gaines) |
Set Decoration by
Brian Kasch |
Costume Design by
Mary-Kate Killilea |
Makeup Department
Chelsey Fiske | ... | key hair stylist |
Roxie Hodenfield | ... | hair department head (as Rox Hodenfield) |
Carla Palmer | ... | makeup department head |
Charmaine Richards | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Thomas de Mattos | ... | post-production supervisor |
Hans Graffunder | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robbie Friedmann | ... | second second assistant director |
Vincent Palmo Jr. | ... | first assistant director (as Vince Palmo) |
Will Rimmer | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
George Barber | ... | Construction utility |
Gabe Bishop | ... | on-set dresser |
Marcia Bruscato-Poss | ... | construction buyer |
Megan Gibson | ... | set designer |
Ryan Hennessee | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Mekhail | ... | assistant property master (as Chris Mekhail) |
Scott A. Reeder | ... | property master (as Scott Reeder) |
Jennifer Singletary | ... | assistant art director |
Jenifer Svehlak | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Tom Ward | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
David Shawn Harper | ... | sound utility |
Lauren Johnson | ... | re-recording stage engineer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Lazard | ... | production sound mixer |
Manny Leyva | ... | boom operator |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jamison Rabbe | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Karyn Foster | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Marc Meyer | ... | foley supervisor (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Miller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brandon Noack | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Pariseau | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Sean Colby | ... | digital compositor |
Carrie L. Smith | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Chad Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Alcera | ... | lighting technician |
Timothy Beavers | ... | a camera operator |
Kelly Bogdan | ... | first assistant camera |
Rebecca Brenneman | ... | still photographer |
Emily Brown | ... | digital utility |
Matt Cowan | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Joe Datri | ... | technocrane operator |
Steve Drake | ... | second company grip |
Karissa Huighe | ... | lighting technician |
Stephen Laughrun | ... | grip |
Rob McGrath | ... | c camera operator |
P.K. Munson | ... | b camera operator |
Lee Ramsey | ... | dimmer board operator |
Robert Rendon | ... | first assistant "a" camera |
Rigney Sackley | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Kyle Sauer | ... | second assistant camera |
A.D. Siller | ... | digital utility |
Mike Spicer | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Taylor | ... | chief lighting technician |
Greg Travis | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Kendra Shay Clark | ... | casting: Austin |
Andrei Constantinescu | ... | extras casting director |
Helen Geier | ... | casting: Austin |
Kate Warren | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Abbey | ... | Ager/Dyer |
Ayide Borges | ... | costume coordinator |
Lauren Grace Burns | ... | costumer |
Nicole Capasso | ... | costume supervisor |
D.J. Castillo | ... | set costumer |
Brittany Jones-Pugh | ... | additional set costumer |
Allison Kaliman | ... | set costumer: principals |
Lily Walker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Wren Culp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alana King | ... | post-production assistant |
Richard Meyer | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor |
Peter Ritter | ... | finishing colorist |
Zen Rosenthal | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Cantu-Salazar | ... | key assistant location manager |
Joey Hudgins | ... | location manager |
Paul Knaus | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jordan Willis | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Maggie Phillips | ... | music supervisor |
Andrew Synowiec | ... | musician |
Tom Trafalski | ... | music editor |
Tom Vale | ... | music supervisor |
Tre Wright | ... | music |
Script and Continuity Department
David James | ... | script coordinator |
Patrick McSherry | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Janice Little | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Valerie Blakey | ... | production coordinator (as Valerie M. Blakey) |
Cynthia Cano | ... | production assistant |
James Jacob Gay | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jacqueline Knoop-Troullier | ... | travel coordinator |
Elizabeth Perez | ... | payroll clerk |
Jessica Phelps | ... | studio teacher |
Sebastian Sada | ... | directors' assistant |
Rick W. Tucker | ... | production accountant |
Melissa Ackaway | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Anthony Ardisone | ... | adr voice actor (uncredited) |