Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Trapped (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Fox |
Writing Credits
Sherri Cooper-Landsman | ... | (developer) (as Sherri Cooper) & |
Jennifer Levin | ... | (developer) |
Ron Koslow | ... | (based on the series created by) |
Emily Silver | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kristin Kreuk | ... | Catherine Chandler | |
Jay Ryan | ... | Vincent Keller | |
Max Brown | ... | Evan Marks | |
Austin Basis | ... | J.T. Forbes | |
Nina Lisandrello | ... | Tess Vargas | |
Bianca Lawson | ... | Lafferty | |
Max Schneider | ... | Jake Riley | |
Hal Ozsan | ... | Chris Miller | |
Rob Stewart | ... | Mr. Chandler | |
Khaira Ledeyo | ... | Vanessa Chandler | |
Gavin Fox | ... | Colonel Johnson | |
Jordan Johnson-Hinds | ... | Tap That | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Turner | ... | Soldier Steven Lee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rick Bota | ... | supervising producer |
Sherri Cooper-Landsman | ... | executive producer (as Sherri Cooper) |
Gary Fleder | ... | executive producer |
Bill Goddard | ... | co-producer |
Roger Grant | ... | producer |
Bill Haber | ... | executive producer |
Paul Junger Witt | ... | executive producer |
Courtney A. Kemp | ... | co-executive producer (as Courtney Kemp Agboh) |
Ron Koslow | ... | executive producer |
Julie Lawrence | ... | associate producer |
Jennifer Levin | ... | executive producer |
Brian Peterson | ... | executive producer |
Thom J. Pretak | ... | producer (as Thom Pretak) |
Jeff Rake | ... | consulting producer |
Sean Sforza | ... | associate producer |
Blair Singer | ... | co-producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | executive producer |
Kelly Souders | ... | executive producer |
Tony Thomas | ... | executive producer |
John Weber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Claude Foisy |
Cinematography by
D. Gregor Hagey | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Sari Knight | ||
Mandy Sherman |
Production Design by
Doug McCullough |
Art Direction by
Peter Emmink |
Makeup Department
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (as Cristina Patterson Ceret) |
Production Management
Chris Pavoni | ... | assistant production manager |
Carmelo Gallé | ... | post-production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Bocknek | ... | third assistant director |
Mitch Cappe | ... | assistant director |
Joe Gold | ... | third assistant director |
Jason M. Washington | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Peter Aquilina | ... | head painter |
Mary Arthurs | ... | property master |
Randi Lee Butcher | ... | assistant art director |
Dylan Cranstone | ... | carpenter |
Joelle Craven | ... | graphic artist |
J.P. Dame | ... | assistant set decorator |
Svjetlana Jaklenec | ... | on-set dresser |
Casey Erin MacIntyre | ... | set dresser |
Shaun Martens | ... | assistant art director |
Rowena O'Connor | ... | onset props key |
Deniz Rakhmanova | ... | scenic painter |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Michael Baskerville | ... | manager of sound operations / re-recording mixer |
Alex Bullick | ... | sound effects editor |
Pat Cassin | ... | boom operator |
David Drage | ... | adr mixer: Toronto |
Lana Marie Hattar | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Filip Hosek | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Murphy | ... | boom operator |
Jamie Sulek | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Weiss | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Nicole Schiafone | ... | special effects key |
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects supervisor |
Robert Vandenhoek | ... | rigging key |
Paul Krysinski | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Douglas Addy | ... | vfx lighting supervisor |
Nick Flook | ... | visual effects artist |
Graham Penny | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mike Sevigny | ... | compositor |
Zhou Zuo | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Stéphane Julien | ... | stunt double: Jay Ryan |
John Stead | ... | stunt performer |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt double: Nina Lisandrello |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Camilleri | ... | digital imaging technician |
Cavan Campbell | ... | electrician |
Joseph Chan | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Gyorgy Darvas | ... | 24 frame playback operator |
Byrd Dickens | ... | rigging gaffer |
Brian Heller | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Sean Jensen | ... | camera operator |
Jason Klein | ... | grip |
Martin Lake | ... | key rigging grip |
Andrew Macklin | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Bill McShane | ... | grip |
Patricia Meyer | ... | second assistant b camera |
Sean Stark | ... | daily lightning technician |
Onno Weeda | ... | camera operator |
Marcio Bodnariuc | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Brandon Breen | ... | key grip: second unit (uncredited) |
Sven Frenzel | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Carlos Rivera | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ashley Gray | ... | casting assistant |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate: Toronto |
Morgan Smith | ... | casting associate (as Morgan Redfield Smith) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bev Ball | ... | costume buyer |
Constance Buck | ... | wardrobe set supervisor (2013) |
Nancy Jones | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
John Bardswich | ... | deluxe project manager |
Ryan Bruner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto |
Elizabeth Praino | ... | assistant editor |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Motassem Younes | ... | on-line editor |
Heather Kirsten | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew Furlong | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Scott Cochran | ... | scoring mixer |
Claude Foisy | ... | orchestrations / pianist / score produced by |
Moira Marquis | ... | music editor |
Steve Montgomery | ... | music editor |
Dondrea Erauw | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Kevin Madden | ... | driver |
Holly Meeker | ... | driver: cast / picture car captain |
Peter Singh | ... | transportation captain |
Frank Szabo | ... | picture car driver |
Additional Crew
Melody Badge | ... | stand-in (as Melody MacDougall) |
John Bardswich | ... | project manager |
Jennifer Chung | ... | assistant to producer |
Jason Coffey | ... | showrunners' assistant |
Andrew Furlong | ... | assistant location manager |
Nikhil S. Jayaram | ... | writers' production assistant (as Nikhil Jayaram) |
Sue MacPherson | ... | payroll accountant (as Sue Nelson) |
Emma Sampson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Sam Schleifer | ... | production assistant (2012-2013) |
Patrick Simaan | ... | caterer |
Michael Stoyanov | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles Taylor | ... | armourer |
Rae Ellen Bodie | ... | dialect coach: Jay Ryan (uncredited) |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) |
Cathleen Leslie | ... | acting coach (uncredited) |