Warrior (TV Series)
Anything Short of a Blow to the Head (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dustin Nguyen |
Writing Credits
Bruce Lee | ... | (based on the writings of) |
Jonathan Tropper | ... | (created by) |
Brad Kane | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Stephanie Abram | ... | associate producer |
Chris Arruda | ... | producer |
Danielle DiPaolo | ... | associate producer |
Evan Endicott | ... | executive producer |
Travis Gerdes | ... | associate producer |
Genevieve Hofmeyr | ... | co-producer |
Francisca X. Hu | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Kane | ... | executive producer |
Caitlin Langton | ... | associate producer |
Shannon Lee | ... | executive producer |
Justin Lin | ... | executive producer |
Glenise Mullins | ... | producer |
Angela Phillips | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Schneider | ... | executive producer |
Richard Sharkey | ... | executive producer |
Josh Stoddard | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Tropper | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Meg Wood | ... | associate producer |
Lillian Yu | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Manoel C. Ferreira | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Timothy Donovan |
Production Design by
Max Gottlieb |
Set Decoration by
Darren Berlein | ||
Shakeela Kingzley | ... | (set coordinator) |
Costume Design by
Darion Hing | ... | Co costume designer |
Makeup Department
Monique Bezuidenhout | ... | make up & hair artist |
Barry Du Bruin | ... | assistant hair & designer |
Marike Liebetrau | ... | prosthetics on set supervisor |
Cailin Nicolson | ... | makeup artist |
Jessica Nixon | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Nicole Roxburgh | ... | makeup artist |
Anike Schraverus | ... | crowd make up and hair daily |
Natassha Struwig | ... | crowd: make-up & hair |
Marika Weber | ... | make up & hair designer |
Production Management
Mayra Garcia | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Botha | ... | second assistant director |
Bongani Malgas | ... | third assistant director |
Lee Sandmann | ... | second assistant director: 2nd unit (as Lee Sandman) |
T.C. Setlogelo | ... | third assistant director |
Megan Truter | ... | first assistant director: 2nd unit |
Danie van Rensburg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jonathan Clark-Brown | ... | on-set dresser |
Thomas Dorman | ... | graphic designer |
Stephen Dunn | ... | technical dresser |
Jabulile Pearl Hlanze | ... | props chargehand |
Pearl Naude | ... | lead dresser |
Brendan Smithers | ... | supervising construction manager: South Africa |
Ibtishaam Toffar | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Innes Botha | ... | boom operator |
Michael Botha | ... | adr mixer |
Rachel Chancey | ... | foley artist |
Claudia Debs | ... | foley artist |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Mariusz Glabinski | ... | sound effects editor |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Jenna Lange | ... | audio post producer |
Lisa McClung | ... | senior producer: sound post |
Natasha Nobre | ... | sound post coordinator |
Nic Ruhoff | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Alex Stuart | ... | assistant sound editor / mix technician |
Stephen Webster | ... | dialog mixer |
Alexa Zimmerman | ... | dialogue and adr editor |
Special Effects by
Zaahir Cassiem | ... | blood effects specialist |
Mickey Kirsten | ... | special effects supervisor |
Tiziano Martella | ... | senior special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Megan Bagshaw | ... | compositor: Midnight VFX |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions - Zoic Studios |
Akshay Dandekar | ... | color technical director: Zoic Studios |
Daniel Duval | ... | visual effects on set data wrangler |
André Eksteen | ... | visual effects on set data wrangler |
Chris Jackson | ... | compositing supervisor |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Paul Kalil | ... | compositor: Midnight VFX |
Wicus Labuschagne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Theo le Roux Preis | ... | compositor |
Aidan Leo | ... | visual effects trainee |
Dumisani Katleho Lesikara | ... | visual effects trainee: Midnight VFX |
Andrew Meyer | ... | compositor: midnight vfx |
Nathan Overstrom | ... | vfx supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Daniel Pelc | ... | digital compositor |
Megan Portnoi | ... | visual effects production manager: Midnight VFX |
Philip Rosado | ... | layout supervisor: post visualization supervisor |
Devan Maura Saber | ... | visual effects production manager |
Mohamed Umer Sungay | ... | compositor: midnight vfx |
Jass Tsai | ... | tracking & layout lead: Zoic Studios |
Lynn Walek | ... | vfx producer: Zoic Studios |
Stunts
Simona Balan | ... | assistant stunt department coordinator |
Daniel Beadsworth | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Byrom | ... | stunt performer |
Brett Chan | ... | fight coordinator |
Maxime Coulon | ... | stunt performer |
Xilong Cui | ... | stunt double |
Yi Dong | ... | stunt performer |
Trevor Frost | ... | stunt double (as Trevor Kingston Frost) / stunt performer (as Trevor Kingston Frost) |
Jie Gao | ... | stunt performer (as Gao Jie) |
Daniel Himschoot | ... | stunt performer |
Clint Jacobs | ... | stunt performer |
Roman Jankovic | ... | stunt performer |
Marius Kent | ... | stunt double |
Ross Kirby | ... | stunt performer |
Leander Lacey | ... | stunt coordinator: South Africa |
Ji-Suk Lee | ... | stunt performer (as Ji Suk Lee) |
Changcong Li | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Weizhen Li | ... | stunt performer |
Yahui Li | ... | stunt performer |
Petre Marin | ... | stunt performer (as Petrica Marin) |
Russ McCarroll | ... | stunt performer |
Jason Ng | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Tonggang Qiao | ... | stunt performer |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | ... | stunt performer (as Jeff Robinson) |
Taylor Tai | ... | stunt performer |
Keke Wang | ... | stunt performer |
Shuailong Wang | ... | stunt performer |
Ian Williamson | ... | stunt double / stunt performer |
Xin Sarith Wuku | ... | stunt double |
Eva Yang | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Johnny Yang | ... | stunt co-coordinator |
Haiyang Zhang | ... | stunt coordinator: Chinese / stunt performer |
Tengfei Zhao | ... | stunt performer |
Russ McCarroll | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Sam Willoughby | ... | stunt department coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Abrahams | ... | electrician |
George Amos | ... | second unit director of photography |
Francois Archer | ... | a camera focus puller: 2nd unit |
David Bloomer | ... | still photographer |
Bruce Borain | ... | electrician |
Meike Chinnery | ... | b camera operator |
Colin Kondwani Chirombo | ... | assistant grip (as Collin Chinombo) |
Leonard da Cambra | ... | prelight best boy |
Diogo Domingues | ... | a camera focus puller |
Cameron Duncan | ... | d.i.t assistant/data manager |
Mark Forster | ... | key grip |
Jed Harris | ... | best boy lights: 2nd unit |
Simone Howlett | ... | b camera focus puller |
Mbuyiselo Jantjies | ... | electrician |
Ahmadi Koko | ... | prelight best boy: 2nd unit |
Selemani Mahango | ... | prelight gaffer |
Lesley Manuel | ... | gaffer |
Uri Maree | ... | electrician |
Onkgopotse May | ... | central loader |
Patrick Mbewe | ... | assistant grip |
Tshepo Nthako | ... | b camera loader |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | a camera trinity operator: 2nd unit |
Hadley Petersen | ... | electrician |
Jaycey William Pinn | ... | rigging dimmer operator |
Dane Randall | ... | best boy |
Travers Randall | ... | gaffer |
Waseem Richards | ... | qtake operator |
Dale Rodkin | ... | camera operator/steadicam |
Theo Rotwana | ... | rigging grip |
Clive Shirlaw | ... | d.i.t. fight unit/live colour grading |
Marius Swart | ... | best boy grip |
Nigel Tompkins | ... | dit |
Paolo Van Der Merwe | ... | remote head tech: second unit |
Patrick Vrieslaar | ... | prelight gaffer |
Adam Zackon | ... | remote head technician |
Luvo Zhibodi | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Genaé Maree | ... | extras casting assistant |
Aron Rudner-Stokell | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chris Spinas | ... | Extras Casting Director |
Lezelda Young | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Godfrey Banda | ... | senior costume maker |
Amy Druce | ... | set costumer |
Alex-Ann Keppie | ... | principal costume standby |
Tristan Makka | ... | principal costume standby |
Tessa Reynolds | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amy Smego | ... | costume buyer |
Mandy Smit | ... | assistant costume supervisor |
Tanya Streak | ... | key fabricator |
Scholtz Thomaley | ... | crowd supervisor |
Oona Van Jaarsveld | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Rochelle Brown | ... | account executive |
Tahnee Davies | ... | facility post supervisor |
Tia Douglas | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Guzman | ... | digital intermediate post coordinator |
Stefan Hueneke | ... | Support Engineer |
Michelle Kaczor | ... | senior post producer |
Brendon Miles | ... | assistant editor / avid technical support |
Elizabeth Niles | ... | executive producer: Picture Post |
Anthony Raffaele | ... | Senior Colorist |
Mikhailin Kk Reddy | ... | colorist: dailies |
Rachael Rosenfeld | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Walter Senekal | ... | dailies: post-production coordinator |
Kevin Szczepanski | ... | conform artist |
Kyle Witkowski | ... | technical operations manager: editorial |
Zifeng Zhuo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Rico Bailey | ... | locations manager |
Jedd Cupido | ... | locations coordinator |
Francis Dhlamini | ... | locations assistant |
Johann Joubert | ... | locations assistant |
Mikhail Mohammed | ... | locations assistant |
Calvin Render | ... | assistant locations manager |
Blessing Tembo | ... | on-set locations assistant |
Storm van Rooyen | ... | locations assistant |
Music Department
Ian Broucek | ... | music supervisor |
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | music editor (as Dan Farkas) |
Alex Stacey | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bronwyn de Beer | ... | script supervisor 2nd unit |
René Foster | ... | script coordinator |
Aparna Jayachandran | ... | script supervisor |
Joe Navarro | ... | writers' room script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ulrich Fritz | ... | production coordinator |
Shireen Hattingh | ... | head of production: Moonlighting Films |
Shalby-Dane Julies | ... | production coordinator |
Kate Lush | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | set pa |
Kami Nkurunziza | ... | production secretary |
Dylan Petiteaud | ... | set pa |
Jacques Van Rooyen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jessica Van Zyl | ... | cast and stunts coordinator |
Tiffany von Willingh | ... | visa & freight coordinator |