FBI: Most Wanted (TV Series)
Double Fault (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ken Girotti |
Writing Credits
Rene Balcer | ... | (created by) (as René Balcer) |
Dick Wolf | ... | (based on the series 'FBI' created by) & |
Craig Turk | ... | (based on the series 'FBI' created by) |
D. Dona Le | ... | (written by) |
D. Dona Le | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Spindrift Beck | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Zach Cannon | ... | (executive story editor) |
Christopher Salmanpour | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dylan McDermott | ... | FBI FTF SSA Remy Scott | |
Alexa Davalos | ... | Special Agent Kristin Gaines | |
Roxy Sternberg | ... | Special Agent Sheryll Barnes | |
Keisha Castle-Hughes | ... | Special Agent Hana Gibson | |
Edwin Hodge | ... | Special Agent Ray Cannon | |
Delaney Williams | ... | Chuck Feld | |
Shani Atias | ... | Lulu Arslan | |
Tonye Patano | ... | Susan 'Mama B' Barnes | |
Abdu Garmazi | ... | Ehsan | |
Homie Doroodian | ... | Sal | |
Kevyn Morrow | ... | Papa 'B' (Barnes) | |
Michael Rishawn | ... | Jamil Turner | |
Roger Davies | ... | Seb | |
Greg Stuhr | ... | NYPD Captain Mark Wells | |
Patrick Zeller | ... | Coach Tanner | |
Adam James King | ... | Shane | |
Gabriel Saint Clair | ... | Officer Damon Hall | |
Fernando L. Lamberty | ... | Officer Hevia (as Fernando Lamberty) | |
Erica Matos | ... | Maria | |
Alexander Saliba | ... | Wasim Barati | |
Jade Ziane | ... | Yaar | |
Colleen Davie Janes | ... | Diane | |
Greg Mays | ... | Val | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rasheeda T. Banks | ... | Leprechaun Leap Runner (uncredited) |
Produced by
Terrell Clegg | ... | producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Ken Girotti | ... | executive producer |
David Hudgins | ... | executive producer |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Christian Jones | ... | associate producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer |
Terry Miller | ... | executive producer |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | supervising producer |
Elizabeth Rinehart | ... | co-executive producer |
Melissa Scrivner-Love | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephanie Sengupta | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Strauss | ... | co-producer |
Richard Sweren | ... | co-executive producer |
Wendy West | ... | co-executive producer |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Atli Örvarsson |
Cinematography by
William Klayer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marc Pollon |
Casting By
Liz Fraser | ||
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Stephen Beatrice |
Art Direction by
C.J. Simpson |
Set Decoration by
Tora Peterson |
Costume Design by
Terrell Dudley |
Makeup Department
Patrick Alemi | ... | hair stylist |
Claire Violet Coleman | ... | makeup artist |
Daniel Lynn Evans | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Gallagher | ... | makeup artist |
John Perkins | ... | makeup department head |
Dennis Polanco | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Williams Agate III | ... | production supervisor (as Williams Agate) |
Peter Sabat | ... | unit production manager (as Peter I. Sabat) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Duskin | ... | first assistant director |
Abby Harvell | ... | second second assistant director |
Amber Maiden | ... | second second assistant director |
Yedeedya Mellman | ... | second assistant director (as Yadeed Mellman) |
Declan Mulvey | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Matt Agoursalidis | ... | props |
Matthew Amenta | ... | property master |
Faye Armon-Troncoso | ... | assistant set decorator |
Thomas Costabile | ... | construction coordinator |
Angelo Digrigoli | ... | leadman |
Isaac Gabaeff | ... | Key Onset Dresser |
Cara Gelbard | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Jordan Geldziler | ... | assistant property master |
Deirdre Jernigan | ... | graphic designer |
Louisa Judge | ... | props |
Janet Kalas | ... | scenic charge |
Sarah Murphy | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Paul O'Connor | ... | graphic designer |
Anne Blackie Rarrick | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Thomas L. Tomjack Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Brianne McCabe | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Johana Rodriguez | ... | construction production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Junior Cyrus Baron | ... | production sound mixer |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jerry Cox | ... | boom operator (as Jerry 'Niru' Cox) |
Robert Edmondson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew J. Mondrick | ... | sound mixer: foley mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | Foley editor |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mixer (as Reuben D. Ripley) / re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Eric Jolley | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Juan Alvarez | ... | visual effects artist |
Ari Brown | ... | pipeline: Fotokem |
Simon Knights | ... | graphics coordinator |
Bill Kunin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Samuel Low | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Marina Mozée | ... | visual effects producer (as Marina Mozee) |
Jay Segimoto | ... | visual effects artist: Keep Me Posted |
Jerry Witt | ... | graphics senior designer |
Stunts
Nitasha Bhambree | ... | Co-Stunt Coordinator / stunt driver |
Declan Mulvey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ben Rezendes | ... | stunt driver |
Sammy Soto | ... | stunt performer |
Sean Ashanti | ... | stunt double: Edwin Hodge (uncredited) |
Richard Buckman | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Alex Dell'Aquila | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Becca GT | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Benjy Harris | ... | stunt double: Adam James King (uncredited) |
Taylor Valentine Lupini | ... | stunt double: Alexa Davalos (uncredited) |
Alexa Marcigliano | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunt double: Alexa Davalos (uncredited) |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunt double: Val (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited) |
Vesselin Todorov-Vinnie | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Matt Triplett | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mary Boyle | ... | camera loader |
James Daly | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Aaron Fine | ... | lighting technician |
Joseph Grimaldi | ... | gaffer (as Joe Grimaldi) |
Jack Kennedy | ... | key grip |
Maddie King | ... | loader |
Madeleine King | ... | Camera Loader |
Christopher Moone | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Moone) |
Tarik Morgan | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel Pfeifer | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Dan Pfeifer) |
Alexander Prokos | ... | best boy grip (as Alex Prokos) |
Keith W. Rodriguez | ... | grip |
Peter Schall | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electric |
Scott Tinsley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Tim Widdop | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Schafer | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Joshua Waterman | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jack Nikolaidis | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlene Cephus | ... | set costumer |
Mia Maddox | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Peter Martinez | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | additional assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ross J. Helton | ... | assistant editor |
Billy Hobson | ... | colorist |
Andrei Klein | ... | additional colorist |
Madeleine Lepesant | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Steven Ty | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Oran Domingue | ... | assistant location manager |
Sara Malinowski | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael McGrail | ... | location scout |
Steven Weisberg | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Decker | ... | music editor |
Stacy Wallen-McCarthy | ... | music supervisor |
Nathan Whitehead | ... | composer: additional music |
Dillon M. DeRosa | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Abrams | ... | script supervisor |
Rickey Cook | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Bryan Place | ... | transportation captain |
Billy Stuart | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Adrian Bassuk | ... | production associate |
Anne Beagan | ... | FBI special advisor (as Anne C. Beagan) |
Michael Bottone | ... | Contractor: Snow plow contractor and cleaning contractor |
Kim Brown | ... | production associate |
Leigh Anne Costa | ... | production associate (as Leigh Costa) |
Kiera Del Vecchio | ... | covid testing manager |
Roger Demingo | ... | caterer (as Roger Domingo) |
Daniel Fine | ... | production accountant |
Jordan Fischetti | ... | production associate |
Scott Garriola | ... | FBI technical advisor |
Lauren Gleason | ... | associate: Wolf Entertainment |
Greta Guthrie | ... | covid testing manager |
Lakeisha Houston | ... | production associate |
Shelby Ince | ... | first assistant accountant |
Devon Kerr | ... | writers' assistant |
Kristin Krall | ... | production office coordinator |
Chris Javier Martin | ... | Location Assistant |
Michael Matera | ... | FBI technical advisor |
Fernando Mendez | ... | craft service |
Kento Morita | ... | payroll accountant |
Lupe Nunez | ... | clearance coordinator (as Lupe Nûnez) |
Maggie Sorce | ... | production associate |
Anthony Starvaggi | ... | production associate |
Anjelica Valenciano | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Lorlly Varela | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Melanie Morgan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |