La Brea (TV Series)
Don't Look Up (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ron Underwood |
Writing Credits
David Appelbaum | ... | (created by) |
Christopher Hollier | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Eoin Macken | ... | Gavin Harris | |
Chiké Okonkwo | ... | Ty Coleman | |
Zyra Gorecki | ... | Izzy Harris | |
Rohan Mirchandaney | ... | Scott Israni | |
Lily Santiago | ... | Veronica Castillo | |
Josh McKenzie | ... | Lucas Hayes | |
Jon Seda | ... | Sam Velez | |
Damien Fotiou | ... | Judah | |
Chantelle Jamieson | ... | Ruth | |
Edyll Ismail | ... | Leyla | |
Daniel Tuiara | ... | Joseph | |
Shawnee Jones | ... | Bartender | |
Maddison Andrews | ... | Fort Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sharon Brooks | ... | Fort Warrior (uncredited) | |
Adrienne Evans | ... | Fort Inhabitant (uncredited) | |
Sarang Masrani | ... | Medical Intern (uncredited) | |
Georgina Sawyer | ... | Fort Warrior (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Appelbaum | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Christopher Hollier | ... | executive producer |
John Mabry | ... | producer |
Harry B. Miller III | ... | co-producer |
Jeff Rafner | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jerome Schwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Stuart Wood | ... | producer |
Rob Wright | ... | co-executive producer |
Cinematography by
Mark Wareham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Melis | ||
Harry B. Miller III |
Casting By
Amanda Mitchell |
Production Design by
Carrie Kennedy | ||
Ben Morieson |
Makeup Department
Sarah Jae Duffy | ... | makeup attachment |
Gail Kane | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Pamela Lucarini | ... | assisant makeup artist/hair stylist |
Helen Magelakis | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Brydie Stone | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
Melaini Lewis | ... | production supervisor |
Jeff Rafner | ... | unit production manager |
Brock Smith | ... | post-production manager |
Paul Walton | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Blake | ... | second assistant director |
Aimee Cheung | ... | assistant director |
Cory Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Amy Leonard | ... | Director's Assistant |
Art Department
William Charleson | ... | Runner Art department |
Harsheena Cheema | ... | Draftsperson |
Andrew Crane | ... | graphic designer |
Scott Dare | ... | action vehicle supervisor / action vehicles supervisor |
Bailey Eales | ... | art department runner |
Amy Gilchrist | ... | Greens supervisor |
Madison Haley | ... | construction coordinator |
Terrina Haley | ... | picture vehicle coordinator |
Mindy Mahoney | ... | prop maker/art finisher |
Atoosa Monazami | ... | draftsperson |
Richard Nitz | ... | construction foreman |
Ashton Purnell | ... | Head Swing |
Greta Scannell | ... | assistant standby props |
Alexander Sit | ... | Greens Foreman |
Charli Yeats | ... | props: Stand By Props Assistant |
Dillon Yeats | ... | standby props |
Keith Underwood | ... | greens operator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Matthew Ault | ... | boom operator |
Brendan Croxon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danylo Gomlez | ... | foley artist |
James Harvey | ... | sound supervisor |
Matt Lapthorne | ... | sound designer |
Liam Moses | ... | adr recordist |
Samuel Nacach | ... | sound effects editor |
Illia Popel | ... | foley mixer |
Christina Remnant | ... | sound producer |
Ryan Turner | ... | sound attachment |
Special Effects by
Leo Fisher | ... | special effects assistant |
Lisa Morel | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jake Rist | ... | lead on-set special effects technician |
Julian Summers | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brock Wareham | ... | On set special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Caroline Adams | ... | visual effects producer: Future Associate |
Lindsay Adams | ... | visual effects supervisor: Future Associate |
Cory Augustyn | ... | visual effects editor |
Alex Barnes | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Future Associate |
Aaron Bradford | ... | io/editorial: Studio Blackbird |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions |
Andy Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jomaree Coronel | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Theo Dahlstorm | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Future Associate |
Braxton Daley | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Future Associate |
Flavia Dias Riley | ... | head of production: Alt.vfx |
Callum Elliss | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Timothy Emamooden | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Jonathan Flynn | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
John Francis | ... | visual effects: Surreal World |
Harry Gale | ... | visual effects editor: Alt.vfx |
Jasper Garske | ... | fx artist: Future Associate |
Joel Godfrey | ... | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Brandon Hammond | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Kane Hibble | ... | cg generalist: Future Associate |
Zak Johannesen | ... | camera supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Blake Johnson | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Aadesh Kanda | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Michael Kruk | ... | visual effects producer |
Harry Lankshear | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Bradley Lau | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Reece Mulley | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Ha Thao Nguyen | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Jordan Pring | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Lincoln Raymond-Pearce | ... | FX artist: Future Associate |
Philip Rosado | ... | layout supervisor: post visualization supervisor |
Rex Smith | ... | Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Davi Soesilo | ... | vfx supervisor: onset |
Takeshi Takada | ... | visual effects executive producer: Alt.vfx |
Hannah Taylor | ... | compositor: Future Associate |
Michelle Venutti | ... | VFX Production Manager |
Michael John Baker | ... | compositor: Future Associate (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sarah Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Alex Time | ... | stunts |
Jesse Turner | ... | stunt double: Eoin Macken |
Daniel Weaver | ... | Key Stunt Rigger / assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tyler Atkins | ... | grip |
Glen Bielenberg | ... | lighting console operator |
Mark Bills | ... | best boy electric: main unit |
Malcolm Bothma | ... | grip |
Sebastian Michael Byrne | ... | video assist operator (segment "three") |
Elliott Deem | ... | Drone Camera Operator |
David Fell | ... | dp video split assist |
Ellie Hayward | ... | lighting technician |
Aidan Heller | ... | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Damien King | ... | b camera operator/steadicam |
Matthew Parnell | ... | gaffer |
David Tilburey | ... | best boy electric: main unit |
Animation Department
Hunter Athey | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Erika Felton | ... | casting associate |
Sara Isaacson | ... | original casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jean Gardiner-Cox | ... | costume buyer |
Hunter Kelly | ... | Art Finisher |
Penny Mackie | ... | key costumer |
Lorelle Penkevics | ... | extras coordinator |
Kate Sparrow | ... | Costume Runner |
Ellie Suffolk | ... | Additional Background Costumer |
Editorial Department
Cory Augustyn | ... | associate editor |
Patrick Buckley | ... | assistant editor |
Tiago De Sousa | ... | technical qc operator |
Casey Harrison | ... | assistant editor |
Dee McClelland | ... | colorist |
Claire Perry | ... | facility post producer |
Christopher Sampson | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Thynne | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Krishna Patel | ... | Locations Attachment |
Naysan Sinave | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Charlie Howe | ... | assistant score engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lexy Suttor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Hudson Adams | ... | cast driver |
Jane Gaskin | ... | transportation coordinator |
Buddy Rahman | ... | cast driver |
Additional Crew
Tristan Heffernan | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Georgia Hoy | ... | Production Coordinator |
Ebony Keenan | ... | Craft Service |
Jonathan Massey | ... | accounts payable assistant |
Tracey Parker | ... | production staff |
Anna Patch | ... | Stand-in: Veronica & Helena |
Harry Sabulis | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Sheptock | ... | writers' assistant |
Konrad Smith | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Cornelis Van Den Boogaart | ... | Construction Supervisor |
Jason John Williams | ... | locations security manager |
Ken Woodruff | ... | consultant |