The Suspicions of Mr Whicher (TV Series)
The Suspicions of Mr Whicher: The Murder in Angel Lane (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Christopher Menaul |
Writing Credits
Kate Summerscale | ... | (inspired by the book) |
Neil McKay | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Charlotte Bloxham | ... | line producer |
Rob Bullock | ... | producer |
Neil McKay | ... | executive producer |
Mark Redhead | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Edmund Butt |
Cinematography by
Tim Palmer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Xavier Russell |
Casting By
Jill Trevellick |
Production Design by
David Roger |
Art Direction by
Paul Ghirardani |
Set Decoration by
Jo Kornstein |
Costume Design by
Lucinda Wright |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Atkins | ... | hair stylist: dailies / makeup artist: dailies |
Lisa Halstead | ... | makeup artist |
Monica MacDonald | ... | makeup artist (as Monica Mcdonald) |
Louise Perkins | ... | makeup assistant |
Nadia Stacey | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Laura Blount | ... | makeup & hair: dailies (uncredited) |
Production Management
Nicki Gunning | ... | post-production supervisor |
Andy Reeve | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Allin | ... | third assistant director |
Judith Milne | ... | second assistant director |
Adam Young | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Ackrill | ... | stand-by props (as Dave Ackrill) |
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | props |
Susie Baty | ... | stand-by art director |
Dave Blacker | ... | dressing props |
Gillian Campbell | ... | scenic painter |
John Krommenhoek | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Kat Law | ... | assistant art director |
Charlie Lynam | ... | production buyer |
Ronnie Sutcliffe | ... | stand-by props |
Nick Walker | ... | prop master |
Sam Walker | ... | dressing props |
Nicola Wilson | ... | art department runner |
Katie Gormley | ... | art department trainee (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Darren Banks | ... | sound effects editor |
Nigel Heath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glen Marullo | ... | sound recordist |
Sarah Quinn | ... | boom operator |
Simon Tomlinson | ... | sound maintenance |
Tom Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Keith Partridge | ... | foley engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
James Bainger | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Eddy | ... | title designer |
Robin Willott | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andy Merchant | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darren Andrews | ... | stand-by rigger |
David Baker | ... | electrician (as Dave Baker) |
Scott Bryan | ... | stand-by rigger |
Owen Charnley | ... | assistant grip |
Anna Gritsch | ... | lighting trainee (uncredited) |
Elliot Hale | ... | second assistant camera |
Mel Hayward | ... | electrician |
John Hembrough | ... | camera operator / steadicam |
Evelina Engberg Norgren | ... | second assistant camera |
Gary Norman | ... | grip |
Jamie Phillips | ... | focus puller |
Bernhard Rostoski | ... | gaffer (as Bernie Rostoski) |
Grace Royall | ... | camera trainee |
James Scott | ... | focus puller |
Paul Starkey | ... | best boy |
Paul Surgison | ... | electrician: dailies |
Colin Hutton | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Tom Storey | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Rhodes James | ... | original casting (as Kate Rhodes-James) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corinna Everett-Lyons | ... | costume assistant |
Joanne Hayes | ... | costume supervisor (as Jo Hayes) |
Rose Love | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Adam Eddy | ... | on-line editor |
Oliver Griffin | ... | assistant editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Gary Pickering | ... | location manager |
Owen Twort | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Toby Wood | ... | music engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Hayward | ... | script supervisor |
Joanna Strevens | ... | script executive |
Transportation Department
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Ian Yea | ... | costume driver |
Additional Crew
Kate Bain | ... | ITV publicity |
Laura Djanogly | ... | head of production |
Kelly Duffell | ... | production coordinator |
Tony Flint | ... | assistant accountant |
Dorothee Freytag | ... | production assistant |
Jeanne Lukika | ... | trainee production secretary |
Toby Marchington | ... | business affairs |
Courtney Moore | ... | production secretary |
Patrick Smith | ... | ITV publicity |
Camilla Southwell | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Siggy Stone | ... | floor runner |
Elizabeth Walker | ... | production accountant |