Directed by
Eagle Egilsson |
Writing Credits
Craig Silverstein | ... | (developed by) |
Albert Kim | ... | (written by) & |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | (written by) (as Carlos Coto) |
Luc Besson | ... | (characters created by) |
Terry Matalas | ... | (executive story editor) |
Oliver Grigsby | ... | (staff writer) |
Travis Fickett | ... | (executive story editor) |
Brandon Guercio | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Maggie Q | ... | Nikita | |
Shane West | ... | Michael | |
Lyndsy Fonseca | ... | Alex | |
Aaron Stanford | ... | Seymour Birkhoff | |
Noah Bean | ... | Ryan Fletcher | |
Devon Sawa | ... | Sam Matthews | |
Melinda Clarke | ... | Amanda | |
David S. Lee | ... | Phillip Jones | |
John Getz | ... | Senator Ed Chappell | |
Vincent Ventresca | ... | Trevor Adrian | |
Joshua Peace | ... | Colonel Slocum (as Josh Peace) | |
Claire Rankin | ... | Cheryl Dixon | |
Ola Sturik | ... | ENN Newscaster | |
Lindsay Merrithew | ... | Oil Baron | |
Richard Harte | ... | Reporter | |
Elias Zarou | ... | Middle Eastern General | |
Pascal Langdale | ... | Industrialist | |
Warren Belle | ... | Marshal #1 | |
Steven Gallagher | ... | Tech Mogul | |
Manuel Sinor | ... | German Official | |
Sebastian Cordoba | ... | Rough Man | |
Clive Mclean | ... | Mark Howarth | |
George Sekanina | ... | William Wells | |
Leslie Takeda | ... | David Kwon | |
Samuel Faraci | ... | 9 Year Old Boy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shawn Storer | |||
Carlos Pinder | ... | Marine (uncredited) | |
Joe Vercillo | ... | Sniper (uncredited) |
Produced by
Marc David Alpert | ... | producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | executive producer |
Juan Carlos Coto | ... | executive producer (as Carlos Coto) |
Jim Hilton | ... | co-producer |
Albert Kim | ... | co-executive producer |
David Levinson | ... | executive producer |
McG | ... | executive producer |
Kristen Reidel | ... | producer |
Craig Silverstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David E. Russo |
Cinematography by
Glen Keenan |
Editing by
Scott Lerner |
Casting By
Kendra Shay Clark |
Production Design by
Andrew M. Stearn |
Makeup Department
Chris Bridges | ... | prosthetics artist/designer |
Erika Caceres | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Daniel Losco | ... | co-hair department head |
Production Management
Alex Jordan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Taylor Bateman | ... | third assistant director |
Jack Boem | ... | second assistant director |
Mitch Cappe | ... | assistant director |
Nicole Dipietro | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Lukac | ... | third assistant director |
Nicholas Vandal | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pearlamina Cheung | ... | assistant art director |
David DeMarinis | ... | leadman |
Jamie Frith | ... | art department coordinator |
Adrian Hardy | ... | assistant property master / key on set props |
Camille Kennedy | ... | on-set prop master |
Alexander Narizni | ... | set dresser |
Robert Nowacki | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Trevor Roache | ... | construction labour |
Tommy Vance | ... | carpenter |
Emma Warren | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Cary Clark | ... | engineer |
George Haddad | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chad J. Hughes | ... | sound effects editor |
Doug Johnston | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Papagiannis | ... | sound effects editor |
Shayna Brown | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Josiah Buhler | ... | special effects technician |
Stephen Van Allen | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Douglas Addy | ... | vfx lighting supervisor |
James Chretien | ... | visual effects lighting: Spin VFX |
Luke Groves | ... | cg producer: SPIN VFX |
Asim Khan | ... | visual effects: Spin VFX |
Vishal Rustgi | ... | visual effects artist |
Geoff Sayer | ... | compositing supervisor: on-set visual effects supervisor |
Ahmed Shehata | ... | lead technical director: Spin VFX |
Patrick Zentis | ... | matte painting supervisor: Spin VFX |
Stunts
Marie-Eve Beckers | ... | stunt double: Lyndsy Fonseca |
Christopher Cordell | ... | stunt performer |
Tig Fong | ... | co-stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / stunt performer |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Lyndsy Fonseca |
Dillon Jagersky | ... | stunt performer |
Dana Jones | ... | stunt double |
Josh Madryga | ... | stunt player |
Moses Nyarko | ... | stunt performer |
Bas Reitsma | ... | stunt performer |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt performer (episode) |
Shawn Storer | ... | stunt performer / stunts |
Ken Tran | ... | stunts |
Alicia Turner | ... | stunt double: Melinda Clarke |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Berube | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Jason Dodds | ... | rigging gaffer |
Alex Lawrence | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Murphy | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Kar Wai Ng | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Bartosz Pawlowski | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
Mikhail Ramtahal | ... | grip |
Joe Turner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ben Whaley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ken Wiebe | ... | lighting console programmer |
Casting Department
Tovah Small | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Constance Buck | ... | wardrobe set supervisor (as Connie Buck) |
Barbara Rowe | ... | key costumer (2013) |
Amy Sztulwark | ... | background costumer |
Editorial Department
Christina M. Fitzgerald | ... | post production supervisor |
Michael Prosetti | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Westerbeck | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Mark Beaulieu | ... | location production assistant |
Sari Miettinen | ... | location production assistant |
Tristan Plant | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marielle Jade Te | ... | music coordinator |
Robert Revell | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeannine Dupuy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rod Kraft | ... | transportation |
J.P. O'Donnell | ... | picture car captain / picture car coordinator |
Regina Popp | ... | driver |
Robert Whelan Jr. | ... | unit driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Kerrigan Carbol | ... | Stand In |
Karen Doble | ... | production coordinator |
Maddie Fordham | ... | production assistant |
Ben Hong | ... | production assistant |
Sara Pickett | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ian Sobel | ... | assistant to executive producer |