Law & Order: Organized Crime (TV Series)
Missing Persons (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nelson McCormick |
Writing Credits
Dick Wolf | ... | (created by) & |
Ilene Chaiken | ... | (created by) and |
Matt Olmstead | ... | (created by) |
Warren Leight | ... | (developed by) & |
Julie Martin | ... | (developed by) |
Amy Berg | ... | (written by) & |
Davon Briggs | ... | (written by) |
Davon Briggs | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Meloni | ... | Detective Elliot Stabler | |
Danielle Moné Truitt | ... | Sergeant Ayanna Bell | |
Ainsley Seiger | ... | Detective Jet Slootmaekers | |
Rick Gonzalez | ... | Detective Bobby Reyes | |
Jennifer Ehle | ... | Chief Meredith Bonner | |
Tate Ellington | ... | Dr. Kyle Vargas | |
Abubakr Ali | ... | Officer Samir Bashir | |
Michael Trotter | ... | Joseph Stabler Jr. | |
Malcolm Goodwin | ... | Moses Warren | |
Nicky Torchia | ... | Eli Stabler | |
Nicole Shalhoub | ... | Captain Nazanin Shah | |
Izabela Vidovic | ... | Rita Lasku | |
Rafi Silver | ... | Carter Reid | |
Lauren LaVera | ... | Heidi Morris | |
Jon Collin Barclay | ... | Logan | |
Reed Diamond | ... | Noah Cahill | |
Amy Lynn Stewart | ... | Journey Olston | |
Ric Sechrest | ... | Collin Olston | |
Christina Leonardi | ... | Christine Olston | |
Luca Thomas | ... | Simon Olston | |
Jada Alston Owens | ... | Camila | |
Bernard Burlew | ... | Frank | |
Crystal Alicia Garrett | ... | Bar Manager | |
Frank Zagottis | ... | Doorman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Holden Goodman | ... | Warehouse Worker (uncredited) | |
Ken Holmes | ... | Diner Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Beaty | ... | co-executive producer (as Daniel 'Koa' Beaty) |
Amy Berg | ... | co-executive producer |
Fred Berner | ... | executive producer |
Jon Cassar | ... | executive producer |
Mark Dragin | ... | supervising producer |
Arthur W. Forney | ... | executive producer |
Julie Hrebec | ... | associate producer (as Julie A. Hrebec) |
Peter Jankowski | ... | executive producer |
Michael Konyves | ... | supervising producer |
Juliet Lashinsky-Revene | ... | supervising producer |
Rebecca McGill | ... | co-executive producer |
Christopher Meloni | ... | executive producer |
David O'Leary | ... | Consulting Producer |
Will Pascoe | ... | co-executive producer |
Anastasia Puglisi | ... | supervising producer |
John Shiban | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Dick Wolf | ... | executive producer |
Charbel Youssef | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Editing by
Noah Pontell |
Casting By
Jonathan Strauss |
Production Design by
Carlos Menéndez |
Set Decoration by
Elise H. Clark-Johnson |
Costume Design by
Christine Bean |
Makeup Department
Jeannette Moriarty | ... | key hair stylist |
Bri Trischitta | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Laura Aldridge | ... | post-production supervisor |
Charbel Youssef | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Lena Ghaleb | ... | graphic designer |
Alison Hepler | ... | Assistant Set Decorator |
Angelica Sander | ... | scenic industrial |
Dylan Jude Sheridan | ... | Graphic Artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Cappelletti | ... | group adr director |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Ryne Gierke | ... | A.D.R. editor / dialogue editor |
Brady Nelson | ... | boom operator |
Reuben Ripley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natasha Roland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lucy Sustar | ... | Foley Mixer |
Seth Swaaley | ... | sound effects supervisor |
Eric Thomas | ... | sound mixer |
Anthony Viera | ... | sound utility |
John Zvolensky | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Dave Levine | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Nico Coucke | ... | stunts |
Kevin Michael Murphy | ... | stunt double: Jon Collin Barclay / stunt double: Logan |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Castro | ... | Best boy electric |
Bob Izzo | ... | key rigging grip |
Daniel Layton | ... | lighting technician |
John Pirozzi | ... | A Camera Operator |
Renato Quiridumbay | ... | electrician |
Brooke Stanford | ... | basecamp generator operator |
Casting Department
Stephanie Aris | ... | extras casting associate |
Josh Ginsburg | ... | extras casting director |
Keith Rosengarten | ... | Extras Casting Director / extras casting |
Shira Steiner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Vangeli Kaseluris | ... | Truck Costumer |
Alex McBean | ... | assistant costume designer |
Annie Robbins-Sennewald | ... | Costume Coordinator |
Editorial Department
Ryan J. Knight | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Crista Barrasso | ... | location coordinator |
Conor Logan | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Joshua Minyard | ... | music editor |
Mike Post | ... | main title theme composed by |
Additional Crew
John Adams | ... | production coordinator |
Colleen Kelly | ... | Stand-In |
Katie Letien | ... | Writers Assistant |
Mariah Royster | ... | 2nd Assistant Accountant |
Jon Shaw | ... | bg production assistant |
Amanda Zodo | ... | production assistant |