Directed by
Jon Braver |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jon Braver | ... | (co-writer) |
Jon Braver | ... | (story) |
Will Shivers | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Brandon Wardell | ... | Elijah | |
Heidi Rhodes | ... | Gwen | |
Sophia Marzocchi | ... | Hypnotist | |
Michael J. Sielaff | ... | The Figure | |
Maria Olsen | ... | The Face | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Melissa Allen-Weiser | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #1 (as Melissa Allen) | |
Marcus Bradford | ... | Mental Patient | |
Natalie Garcia | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #3 | |
Ixtlan | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #2 (as Steven Flores) | |
Jack Lankester | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #5 | |
Sara Lassner | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #6 | |
Abra S. Moore | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #7 (as Abra Sampson Moore) | |
Will Shivers | ... | Elijah's Old Patient #4 |
Produced by
Jon Braver | ... | executive producer |
Lucille OuYang | ... | line producer |
Brandon Wardell | ... | producer |
Music by
Siddhartha Barnhoorn |
Cinematography by
Chris Faulisi |
Editing by
Will Shivers |
Casting By
Dasha Kittredge |
Production Design by
Christopher Reed |
Art Direction by
Christopher Reed |
Set Decoration by
Bren Coombs |
Costume Design by
Cat Elrod |
Makeup Department
Noemi Baltazar | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anna Cota | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Anna Coat Dodge) |
Ashley Davis | ... | makeup artist |
Adrian Marcato | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kayla Ward | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Sarah Glendening | ... | assistant unit manager |
Michael Goodman | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tina Clark | ... | second second assistant director |
Victor Mathieu | ... | first assistant director |
Erin Milani | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Josh Bushueff | ... | assistant art director / carpenter |
Bren Coombs | ... | assistant art director / carpenter |
Denise Foerster | ... | painter |
Adam Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Ian Momii | ... | props |
Madison Orgill | ... | painter |
Luke Rhoades | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Dylan Acio | ... | boom operator / sound mixer |
Cody Marion | ... | sound recordist |
Ted Short | ... | sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
David Brzozowski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jonathan Yap | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Melissa Allen-Weiser | ... | stunt performer (as Melissa Allen) |
Brandon Amano | ... | stunt rigger |
Michael Caradonna | ... | stunt rigger |
Sean Christopher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim 'Mad Dog' Gilliland | ... | stunt rigger |
Ixtlan | ... | stunts (as Steven Flores) |
Terrence Julien | ... | stunt rigger |
Crystal Santos | ... | stunt rigger |
Will Shivers | ... | stunts |
Jacob B. Wright II | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rick Antonette | ... | best boy / electric |
Jesse Cairnie | ... | best boy gaffer |
Ben Hardwicke | ... | grip |
Ryo Hata | ... | grip |
Nick Lancaster | ... | key grip |
Camilo Lara Jr. | ... | grip |
Connor O'Brien | ... | gaffer |
Alex Ojeda | ... | grip |
Victor J. Pancerev | ... | jib operator |
J.D. Ramage | ... | grip |
Ruth N. Reiss | ... | grip (as Ruth N. West) |
Megan Richardson | ... | first assistant camera |
Joseph M. Schmitz | ... | second assistant camera |
Phillip Sebal | ... | second assistant camera |
Zak Shy | ... | steadicam operator |
Jesse Vallejo | ... | best boy: grip |
Justin Wolak | ... | gaffer |
Zach Zeidman | ... | grip |
Music Department
Toby Johnston | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Toni Halverson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bren Coombs | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Ed Roski | ... | helicopter pilot |
Phillip Sebal | ... | digital imaging technician |