Directed by
Dan Liu |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
McKay Stewart |
Cast (in credits order)
McKay Stewart | ... | Riff | |
Jason Brillantes | ... | Bernardo | |
James Hutchison III | ... | Ice | |
Noah Fleder | ... | Indio | |
Solomon Brende | ... | Gee-Tar | |
Jaimie Bess | ... | Anita | |
Harrison Bliss | ... | Baby John | |
Jefferson Cox | ... | Action | |
Samuel J. Paul | ... | Chino | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mimi Angel | ... | Model | |
Brittney Bertier | ... | Dancer | |
Josh Brodis | ... | Dancer | |
Makahla Ross | ... | Dancer | |
Hanna-Lee Sakakibara | ... | Dancer | |
Smac | ... | Dancer (as Sarah McCreanor) | |
André Van Driessche | ... | Deadmau5 | |
David Wachs | ... | Dancer | |
Saige Walker | ... | Deadmau5 | |
Nick Lanzisera | ... | Choreographer (uncredited) |
Produced by
McKay Stewart | ... | executive producer / producer |
Cinematography by
John T. Connor | ||
Nate Fu |
Editing by
Dan Liu |
Costume Design by
Erin Rogers |
Makeup Department
Brandyn-Ashley Anderson | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Amanda Shelby | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leo Kei Angelos | ... | second unit director |
Amanda Nevarez | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Melissa Allen-Weiser | ... | property master (as Melissa Allen) |
Alexander Lombardo | ... | key art |
Luis Rivera | ... | property designer |
Melissa Weiser | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Marc Mellens | ... | sound designer |
Tiffany Melvin | ... | sound editor |
Stunts
Jason Brillantes | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jay Andrino | ... | set photographer |
Mimi Angel | ... | set photographer |
Hilkiya Browne | ... | first assistant camera |
Brandon M. Cox | ... | first assistant camera (as Brandon Cox) |
Garret Curtis | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Duschaine | ... | electrician |
Diana Eliazov | ... | second assistant camera (as Diana Eliavoz) |
Dustin Evans | ... | technocrane |
Shant Hamassian | ... | set photographer |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane operator |
Mike Jones | ... | camera operator |
Darin Mangan | ... | camera operator |
Nik Nikides | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Parkhurst | ... | electrician |
Brent Poe | ... | electrician |
Michael Svitak | ... | camera operator |
Larry Sweet | ... | grip |
Stephen Williams | ... | set photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Apatoff | ... | additional costume designer |
Alexander MacKay | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tiffany Melvin | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Benjamin Cruz | ... | production assistant |
Fabricio DiSanto | ... | digital imaging technician-colorist |
Danny Hollifield | ... | production assistant |
Rocky Hollifield | ... | production assistant |
Nick Lanzisera | ... | choreographer |
Norma Mosqueda | ... | production assistant |
Candace Serini-t | ... | production assistant |
McKay Stewart | ... | co-choreographer |
Thanks
Mimi Angel | ... | special thanks |
Shawn Balentine | ... | special thanks |
Elena Beuca Rogers | ... | thanks (as Elena Beuca) |
Sarah Brown | ... | thanks |
Bryna Carracino | ... | thanks |
Marcus Coloma | ... | thanks |
Cherry Cox | ... | thanks |
Emilien De Falco | ... | thanks |
Mike De Trana | ... | thanks |
Anthony Delonghis | ... | thanks |
Alexa Dowd | ... | thanks |
Danny Downey | ... | thanks |
Paul Drechsler-Martell | ... | thanks |
Jeri Habberstad | ... | special thanks (as Jeri Kalvan) |
Jacleen Haber | ... | thanks |
Caroline Macey | ... | thanks |
Rob Meister | ... | thanks |
Sean Muramatsu | ... | thanks |
Myth Mychels | ... | thanks (as Bianca Mihailescu) |
Megan Nicole | ... | thanks |
Chadwick Pelletier | ... | very special thanks |
Steven Rodriguez | ... | thanks |
Scott Rosen | ... | thanks |
Sleven Rucci Airo | ... | thanks |
Jessica Sandoval | ... | thanks |
Matt Shadden | ... | thanks |
Sylvia Stewart | ... | thanks |
Jennifer Taylor | ... | thanks |
Nikki Tomlinson | ... | thanks |
Brandon Waltz | ... | thanks |
Mia Zu | ... | thanks |