The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Claimed (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Seith Mann | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Frank Darabont | ... | (developed by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Tony Moore | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) and |
Charlie Adlard | ... | (based on the series of graphic novels by) |
Nichole Beattie | ... | (written by) & |
Seth Hoffman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andrew Lincoln | ... | Rick Grimes | |
Norman Reedus | ... | Daryl Dixon (credit only) | |
Steven Yeun | ... | Glenn Rhee | |
Lauren Cohan | ... | Maggie Rhee (credit only) | |
Chandler Riggs | ... | Carl Grimes | |
Danai Gurira | ... | Michonne | |
Melissa McBride | ... | Carol Peletier (credit only) | |
Emily Kinney | ... | Beth Greene (credit only) | |
Chad L. Coleman | ... | Tyreese Williams (credit only) | |
Sonequa Martin-Green | ... | Sasha Williams (credit only) | |
Lawrence Gilliard Jr. | ... | Bob Stookey (credit only) | |
Alanna Masterson | ... | Tara Chambler | |
Michael Cudlitz | ... | Abraham Ford | |
Josh McDermitt | ... | Eugene Porter | |
Christian Serratos | ... | Rosita Espinosa | |
Jeff Kober | ... | Joe | |
Marcus Hester | ... | Len | |
Davi Jay | ... | Tony | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Dale | ... | Lou (uncredited) | |
JD Evermore | ... | Harley (uncredited) | |
Michael Koske | ... | Walker (uncredited) | |
Matthew Lyda | ... | Walker (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Nichole Beattie | ... | supervising producer |
Jolly Dale | ... | producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | producer |
Scott M. Gimple | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Curtis Gwinn | ... | supervising producer |
Seth Hoffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Denise M. Huth | ... | co-executive producer (as Denise Huth) |
Angela Kang | ... | producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Tom Luse | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Negrete | ... | co-producer |
Greg Nicotero | ... | executive producer |
Channing Powell | ... | co-producer |
Kenneth Requa | ... | associate producer |
Caleb Womble | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Stephen Campbell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kelley Dixon | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ... | (casting by) |
Sherry Thomas | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Graham 'Grace' Walker | ... | (as Grace Walker) |
Art Direction by
Doug Fick | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Kristen Donaldson | ... | (as Kristen Walker) |
Costume Design by
Eulyn Colette Hufkie | ... | (as Eulyn C. Womble) |
Makeup Department
Nikki Bell | ... | hair stylist |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Michael Broom | ... | concept artist: KNB EFX Group |
Gino Crognale | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Mitch Devane | ... | sculptor: KNB EFX Group |
Alex Diaz | ... | painter: KNB EFX Group |
Jake Garber | ... | key make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Garrett Immel | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Carey Jones | ... | supervisor: KNB EFX Group |
Taylor Knight | ... | key hair stylist |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special effects make-up by / special makeup effects by |
Veronica Owens | ... | coordinator: KNB EFX Group |
Donna M. Premick | ... | key make-up artist (as Donna Premick) |
Melissa Ramirez | ... | fabrication, seaming, painting (as Melissa Jimenez) |
Dirk Rogers | ... | casting department: KNB EFX Group |
Andy Schoneberg | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
Aida Scuffle | ... | makeup artist |
Kevin Wasner | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group |
John Wheaton | ... | concept designer: KNB EFX Group |
Cristina Patterson | ... | contact lens designer/painter (uncredited) |
Mark James Ross | ... | make-up artist: KNB EFX Group (uncredited) |
Sara K. Sheets | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Leslie Jacobowitz | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Tom Luse | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
K.C. Colwell | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Goodwin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jenn Moye | ... | graphic designer |
Nick Nelson | ... | on set scenic artist |
John Sanders | ... | property master |
Nathan Alexander | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Molly Coffee | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Katie Colpitts | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Andi Crumbley | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
John S. Fore | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Omar Foster | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
William Gantt | ... | props (uncredited) |
Craig Gilmore | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Lucas Godfrey | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
John Hair | ... | gangboss (uncredited) |
Preston Jacob | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Noelle Jean-Baptiste | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Blake Myers | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Calvin Myers | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
LeShae Ann Nash | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Dan Post | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sara Riney | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Emma van Halsema | ... | props production assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael P. Clark | ... | production sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Maxfield | ... | boom operator |
Gary D. Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jerry Ross | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dennis Sanborn | ... | sound utility |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Danny Reeves | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Pierce | ... | visual effects supervisor: Mr. Wolf |
Victor Scalise | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Michael Enriquez | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brad Lucas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Sean M. Ritchie | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Matt Robken | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Devin Schwyhart | ... | visual effects editor: Stargate Studios (uncredited) |
Sean Thigpen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dylen Velasquez | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Grady Allen Bishop | ... | russian arm driver (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Davidovich | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Nick DeKay | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Bayland Rippenkroeger | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Andy Rusk | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Joel Studer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Boone | ... | a camera dolly grip (as Franc Boone) |
Matt Byrnes | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Nichole Castro | ... | second assistant camera (as Nicole Castro) |
Matthew Horn | ... | second assistant camera: a camera (as Matt Horn) |
Matthew McGinn | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Matt McGinn) |
Brittni Moore | ... | loader |
Ryan Naylor | ... | electrician |
Reid Andrews | ... | base camp electrician (uncredited) |
Warren Brace | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Rick Crank | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Alfeo Dixon | ... | additional camera operator (uncredited) |
Lance Eubanks | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Nick Fernandez | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Michael Jordan | ... | russian arm operator (uncredited) |
Erik James Olson | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Gene Page | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Brandon Swain | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | location casting by |
Jen Ingulli | ... | location casting associate |
Russell Scott | ... | casting associate: L.A. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika Benton | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Dana Joel Bogdanski | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Meredith Coats | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Iliana Sanchez | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Hollis G. Smith | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Allyson Traub | ... | key set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris McCaleb | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Trujillo | ... | post production coordinator (as Michelle Trujillo McKibben) |
D.C. Cardinali | ... | hd dailies colorist (uncredited) |
James Michael Crawford | ... | dailies editor (uncredited) |
Jeremiah Drueke | ... | dailies coordinator (uncredited) |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director (uncredited) |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Steve Shireman | ... | assistant colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Tiffany Renee Shreve | ... | post production client supervisor (uncredited) |
Olivia Wyrick | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Daniel F. Green | ... | key assistant location manager (as Daniel Green) |
Mike Riley | ... | location manager |
Seth Zimmerman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Lee Corbit | ... | locations production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris Dodge | ... | location production assistant (uncredited) |
James Hayward | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Samuel Jerome Johnson | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Renée Leventis | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Melissa Axel | ... | assistant to the composer (uncredited) |
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor (as Amy Lacy) |
Jeff McKibben | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Brandon Alford | ... | transportation |
Stephen Edward Austin | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | dot compliance (uncredited) |
Roger Watson | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Alex Coley Brown | ... | producers' assistant |
Jessica Drake | ... | dialect coach |
Desa Larkin-Boutté | ... | writers' production assistant |
Mandy McCowan | ... | production office coordinator |
Michelle Pinkney | ... | assistant to producer |
Dirk Rogers | ... | lab tech for knb efx group |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Drew Whitehouse | ... | production assistant |
Roberto Fuertes Astór | ... | producers' assistant (uncredited) |
Nico Bellamy | ... | assistant to Gale Anne Hurd (uncredited) |
Lea Enslin | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |
Josh Forshee | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Gold | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Adam Hamilton | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Evan Jackson | ... | production coordinator: yU+co (uncredited) |
Missy McGuire Hintz | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Merci Navarro | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Nick Orsini | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Leah Stricker | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Clayton Thompson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Franchesca Winters | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |