The Assets (TV Mini Series)
A Small Useless Truth (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Trygve Allister Diesen |
Writing Credits
Sandy Grimes | ... | (book) & |
Jeanne Vertefeuille | ... | (book) |
Sarah Byrd | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Rudy Bednar | ... | executive producer |
Alex Berger | ... | consulting producer |
Linda Berman | ... | producer / supervising producer |
Sarah Byrd | ... | consulting producer |
Andrew Chapman | ... | executive producer |
James Elkus | ... | producer |
Adam Feinstein | ... | supervising producer |
David Gerken | ... | consulting producer |
Morgan Hertzan | ... | executive producer |
Karen Stillman | ... | consulting producer |
Jeff T. Thomas | ... | supervising producer |
Gary Tuck | ... | service producer |
Music by
H. Scott Salinas |
Cinematography by
Harald Gunnar Paalgard | ||
Darran Tiernan |
Editing by
Fred Peterson |
Casting By
Kate Dowd |
Production Design by
Mikael Varhelyi |
Art Direction by
Audrius Dumikas | ||
Algis Garbaciauskas |
Set Decoration by
Lina Geciene | ||
Simone Grau Roney | ... | (as Simone Grau) |
Costume Design by
Bojana Nikitovic |
Makeup Department
Egle Mikalauskaite | ... | make-up/hair designer |
Bozena Moisejenko | ... | makeup artist |
Elena Permogorskaya | ... | makeup artist: extras (as Jelena Permogorskaya) |
Production Management
Evaldas Dabasinskas | ... | unit manager |
Chuck Jean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Grace E. Kim | ... | production manager |
Lineta Miseikyte | ... | production manager (as Lina Miseikyte) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rita Clifford | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas A. Irvine | ... | first assistant director |
Julija Mickenaite | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rytis Daraskevicius | ... | set dresser |
Aurelijus Gaidelionis | ... | assistant property master |
Janusas Gytenis | ... | assistant property master |
Ruta Jekentaite | ... | art department coordinator |
Grete Ringaile Kiliulyte-Vaitmone | ... | production assistant to production designer (as Grete Kiliulyte) |
Monika Kisieliute | ... | standby art director |
Ona Kvintaite | ... | set dresser |
Arunas Liepinaitis | ... | set dresser |
Gintautas Matonis | ... | construction manager |
Tomas Mitkus | ... | graphic designer |
Ramunas Rastauskas | ... | property master |
Simona Riseviciute | ... | art department production assistant |
Egle Skuodaite | ... | assistant to graphic designer |
Gedvile Tamosiunaite | ... | assistant to graphic designer |
Vilius Unikauskas | ... | assistant property master |
Asta Urbonaite | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Steven Avila | ... | sound effects editor |
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley mixer (as Terry Boyd) |
Trip Brock | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Ken Campbell | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Ignas Mateika | ... | boom operator |
Raymond Park | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Ian Shedd | ... | dialogue editor |
Vytautas Valiunas | ... | boom operator |
Ben Whitver | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Artiom Grigorian | ... | special effects supervisor |
Andzejus Seipunas | ... | special effects assistant (as Andrejus Seipunas) / special effects technician |
Dimitrij Sinelscikov | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jason Britton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Christon | ... | titles and graphics |
William Mings | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Edvinas Brasas | ... | stunts |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | stunts |
Tomas Gudenas | ... | stunts |
Regimantas Ivickas | ... | stunts |
Saulius Janavicius | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jevgenij Kirilov | ... | stunts (as Zenia Kirilovas) |
Zenia Kirilovas | ... | stunts |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunts (as Leoniads Kotikas) |
Simonas Kriauciunas | ... | stunts |
Arvydas Vaitekunas | ... | stunts (as Arvydas Vaitiekunas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Feliksas Abrukauskas | ... | camera operator |
Egidijus Braziunas | ... | chief lighting technician |
Audrius Budrys | ... | second assistant: "b" camera |
Giedrius Bukaitis | ... | best boy electric |
Linas Dikcius | ... | first assistant: "a" camera |
Jaroslav Gedroic | ... | electrician |
Vladyslav Gedroic | ... | electrician |
J. Adam Giese | ... | splinter unit |
Gediminas Jacikevicius | ... | second assistant: "a" camera |
Zdislav Jagelo | ... | best boy electric |
Rolandas Joneliukstis | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Marek Korvin-Petrovskij | ... | grip (as Marik Korvin-Petrovskij) |
Tomas Vilys | ... | digital imaging technician |
Rolandas Vitkauskas | ... | electrician |
Linas Zilys | ... | key grip |
Casting Department
Rhian Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Clare Harlow | ... | casting assistant |
Inga Paskeviciute | ... | casting assistant: Lithuania (as Inga Paskeviciuté) |
Dalia Survilaite | ... | casting: Lithuania |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Viaceslavas Gaidamavicius | ... | costumer |
Jorune Greiciute | ... | costumer |
Aleksandra Keskinov | ... | assistant costume designer |
Vida Misiuniene | ... | costumer |
Daiva Petrulyte | ... | costume designer: Lithuania |
Indre Ramoskaite | ... | assistant costume designer |
Juzefa Salatinskaja | ... | tailor |
Ruta Tamuleviciene | ... | costumes supervisor: extras |
Rasa Taujanskiene | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Monika Vebraite | ... | costumer on set |
Editorial Department
Kenn Bartlett | ... | first assistant editor |
Jeff Cenkner | ... | assistant editor |
Petra Demas | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Hellesen | ... | assistant editor |
Mark Todd Osborne | ... | digital colorist (as Mark T. Osborne) |
Erin Peters | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Martynas Baltrusaitis | ... | production assistant: locations |
Egle Kalibataite | ... | assistant location manager |
Domantas Sablinskas | ... | production assistant: locations |
Jonas Spokas | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Norman Kim | ... | orchestrator |
Nick Soole | ... | orchestrator |
Daniel Walter | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jelena Grisina | ... | script supervisor (as Jelena Grishina) |
Franklin jin Rho | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Michail Purenok | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jurij Terioskin | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Diana Alisauskaite | ... | assistant accountant |
Akvile Bliujute-Januse | ... | assistant to location manager (as Akvile Bliujute) |
Adam Ciralsky | ... | consultant |
Simona Dambauskas | ... | production assistant |
Yevgeniya Elkus | ... | creative consultant (as Yevgeniya Gutina) |
Sandy Grimes | ... | consultant |
Jovita Jaksyte | ... | production coordinator |
Kristina Karvelyte | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nick Keetch | ... | production staff |
Jelena Klupska | ... | assistant accountant |
Tomas Koplunas | ... | production assistant |
Ksenija Kozenkova | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Romana Pipinyte | ... | production assistant |
Paul Redmond | ... | consultant |
Mora Stephens | ... | consultant |
Rita Struziene | ... | production accountant |
Tadas Vaitmonas | ... | production assistant |