Directed by
Sarah Lévy |
Writing Credits
Daniel Tonachella | ... | (written by) & |
Sarah Lévy | ... | (written by) |
Fatiha Dahmani | ... | (original idea) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Stanley Weber | ... | Emile Blanche | |
Lionnel Astier | ... | Le professeur Leuret | |
Grégoire Leprince-Ringuet | ... | Jules | |
Bruno Paviot | ... | Le préparateur de drogue | |
Julie Duclos | ... | Félicie | |
Philippe Laudenbach | ... | Esprit Blanche | |
Danièle Lebrun | ... | Sophie Blanche | |
Florent Cheippe | ... | Gustave | |
Hervé Ganem | ... | L'altesse Espagnole | |
Serge Riaboukine | ... | Saturnin 9401 | |
Bruno Lochet | ... | Gérard de Nerval | |
Alain Raymond | ... | Changar | |
Luc Gentil | ... | Le pousseur de balançoire | |
Bertrand Usclat | ... | Le fou qui tourne en rond | |
Stéphane Butet | ... | Le préposé | |
Cédric Weber | ... | Le militaire manchot | |
Yves Gourvil | ... | L'archiviste | |
Béatrice Michel | ... | La veuve Meaux | |
Mathias Minne | ... | Le patient en crise | |
Anthony Le Foll | ... | Le joueur d'échecs énervé | |
Michel Bertay | ... | Le directeur de Bicêtre | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nathalie Boyer | ... | A Woman (uncredited) | |
Pascal Fromage | ... | A patient of the hospital (uncredited) | |
Christelle Sabatier | ... | Pensionnaire clinique (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sophie Ravard | ... | line producer |
Nicolas Traube | ... | producer |
Music by
Jean-Philippe Goude | ||
Ramon Pipin |
Cinematography by
Christophe Graillot |
Editing by
Didier Vandewattyne |
Casting By
Dominique Szpindel |
Production Design by
Chantal Giuliani |
Costume Design by
Sylvie de Segonzac |
Makeup Department
Agnès Bayard-Massot | ... | makeup artist |
Roxane Bruneton | ... | key hair stylist |
Delphine Duguet | ... | key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Françoise Fregonese | ... | key hair stylist |
Laura Mizzon | ... | hair stylist |
Jacques-Olivier Molon | ... | special makeup effects artist: prosthetic supply |
Production Management
Julien Biesse | ... | assistant production manager |
Emeline Brest | ... | unit production manager |
Sébastien Dupuy | ... | unit production manager |
Nicolas Estampe | ... | unit production manager |
Anne Giraudau | ... | production manager |
Jacques Simon Hurtevent | ... | assistant unit manager |
Philippe Lenfant | ... | production manager |
Victor Léocata | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rose Curings | ... | third assistant director |
Pierre-Louis Pingault | ... | second assistant director |
Grégory Troy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pierre Balducchi | ... | set dresser |
Agnès Conan | ... | painter |
Nicolas Doyon | ... | carpenter |
Frédéric Du Chaxel | ... | first assistant designer |
Jean-Pierre Guillon | ... | chief painter |
Janny Lauberton | ... | props |
Apostolos Skourtis | ... | set designer |
Pierre Tejero | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Claude Broutin | ... | sound editor |
Laurent Chassaigne | ... | sound mixer |
Joseph de Laâge | ... | sound engineer |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | foley mixer (as Stéphane De Rocquigny) / sound mixer (as Stéphane De Rocquigny) |
Eric Grattepain | ... | foley artist |
Guillaume Hurmic | ... | boom operator |
François Lambert | ... | sound mix technician |
Aurélien Mauro | ... | sound technician |
Aurélie Valentin | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Guillaume Bauer | ... | digital effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christophe Alaphilippe | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Marc Alaux | ... | lighting balloon technician |
Aymeric Ansieau | ... | grip |
Antoine Belin | ... | electrician |
Olivier Bertrand | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Christophe Blémon | ... | camera operator b / camera operator / steadicam operator |
Hassen Brahiti | ... | still photographer |
Axel de Bruyn | ... | video assist |
Josselin Delas | ... | electrician |
Olivier Delaunay | ... | key grip |
Nicolas Diaz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Pierre Mazard | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Clément Melot | ... | electrician |
Marion Peyrollaz | ... | second assistant camera |
Pierre Schoenstein | ... | grip |
Julien Torloting | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Vanessa Moy | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurent Dejardin | ... | wardrobe |
Sylvie Nabrin | ... | set costumer |
Delphine Perraud | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Guillaume Bauer | ... | on-line editor |
Gérard Heydon | ... | color timer |
Location Management
François Pujol | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Elsa Melquioni | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nicole Cavillon | ... | production administration |
Nicolas Diaz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Marie-Pierre Gregoire | ... | production administrator |
Anne Holmes | ... | fiction program unit: France 3 |
Judith Louis | ... | fiction director: ARTE France |
Anne Massiot | ... | production assistant |
Pierre Merle | ... | fiction program unit: France 3 |
Florence Narozny | ... | press attache: Pampa Production |
Véronique Pelletier | ... | production assistant |
Pascale Portois | ... | production administrator: France 3 |
François Pujol | ... | researcher |
Dorothée Van Beusekom | ... | press agent: ARTE France |
Paule Zajdermann | ... | fiction program unit: France 3 |