Directed by
Peter Gersina |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Regine Bielefeldt | ||
Annette Simon |
Cast (in credits order)
Mariele Millowitsch | ... | Anna Wagner | |
Johanna Gastdorf | ... | Bea Westkamp | |
Christoph M. Ohrt | ... | Christian | |
Ingo Naujoks | ... | Teddy | |
Lion Wasczyk | ... | Max | |
Lucas Reiber | ... | Henry | |
Dirk Borchardt | ... | Bernd | |
Michael Schenk | ... | Notar | |
Us Conradi | ... | Frau Fandel | |
Peter Benedict | ... | Herr Schneider | |
Steffen Will | ... | Hannes | |
Sascha Pederiva | ... | Portier | |
Tina Amon Amonsen | ... | Schwester im Altenheim | |
Achim Büchner | ... | Makler | |
Stephan Bieker | ... | Schwienemann | |
Frank Voß | ... | Gemeinderat | |
Stefan Preiss | ... | Pfarrer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Brachschoss | ... | Imbissbudenbesitzer | |
Kai Post | ... | Kunde im Antiquariat | |
Nikolai Will | ... | Kollege Bernd |
Produced by
Sabine de Mardt | ... | producer |
Michael Hahn | ... | line producer |
Dagmar Konsalik | ... | producer |
Marion Kotzenberg | ... | junior producer |
Micha Terjung | ... | producer |
Music by
Maurus Ronner |
Cinematography by
Gerhard Schirlo |
Production Design by
Simon Schläger |
Set Decoration by
Jo Hattenhauer |
Costume Design by
Kerstin Westermann |
Makeup Department
Jutta Dinges | ... | makeup artist |
Sonja Fischer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Stephan Bechem | ... | set manager |
Jutta Bürsgens | ... | production manager |
Sonja Fischer | ... | unit production manager |
Sören Hunold | ... | set manager |
Paula Lichte | ... | unit manager |
Christoph Tobor | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Till Bosse | ... | first assistant director |
Inken Janssen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Henk | ... | set dresser |
Catia Rémy | ... | property master: indoor |
Volker Weiland | ... | property master: indoor |
Kerstin Weiß | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Gerald Cronauer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Georg Schildhauer | ... | sound |
Lars-Henning Schröder | ... | assistant sound |
Thomas Supke | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Fabiana Cardalda | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Jürgen Klein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Frank Dicks | ... | still photographer |
Kerstin Fischer | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Hauptfleisch | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Heller | ... | second assistant camera |
Jan Hendrix | ... | assistant grip |
Sebastian Kockelke | ... | assistant light |
Andreas Landgraf | ... | gaffer |
Annegret Luitjens | ... | assistant light |
Kim Mikkelsen | ... | key grip |
Rolf Rosendahl | ... | camera operator |
Martin Wysmyk | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elena Braun | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anabel Olszowka | ... | trainee costume designer (as Anabel Olzowska) |
Editorial Department
Victor Rosario | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dorothee Olbrich | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Ralf Klemme | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Klaus Rath | ... | caterer |