Directed by
Peter O'Fallon |
Writing Credits
Marti Noxon | ... | (created by) & |
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro | ... | (created by) |
Marti Noxon | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Shiri Appleby | ... | Rachel Goldberg | |
Craig Bierko | ... | Chet Wilton | |
Freddie Stroma | ... | Adam Cromwell | |
Jeffrey Bowyer-Chapman | ... | Jay Carter | |
Johanna Braddy | ... | Anna Martin | |
Aline Elasmar | ... | Shia | |
Nathalie Kelley | ... | Grace | |
Josh Kelly | ... | Jeremy Caner | |
Ashley Scott | ... | Mary Newhouse | |
Breeda Wool | ... | Faith Duluth | |
Constance Zimmer | ... | Quinn King | |
Arielle Kebbel | ... | Britney | |
Brennan Elliott | ... | Graham | |
Amy Hill | ... | Dr. Wagerstein | |
Stephanie Bennett | ... | Pepper | |
Andrea Brooks | ... | Tanya | |
Genevieve Buechner | ... | Madison | |
Natasha Burnett | ... | Athena | |
Melissa Marie Elias | ... | Crystal (as Melissa Elias) | |
Elise Gatien | ... | Rita | |
Christie Laing | ... | Shamiqua | |
Siobhan Williams | ... | Lizzie | |
Natasha Wilson | ... | Maya | |
Emily Maddison | ... | Claire (as Emily Bruhn) | |
Aidan Dee | ... | Crew Chick | |
Tommy Douglas | ... | Suitor | |
Everick Golding | ... | Officer | |
Graeme McComb | ... | AD Sam | |
Donavon Stinson | ... | AD Dan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Alexandra Bartee | ... | Violet (uncredited) | |
Dawn Young-McDaniel | ... | PA (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elizabeth Benjamin | ... | co-executive producer |
Bill Davenport | ... | executive producer |
Sally DeSipio | ... | executive producer |
Laurence P. Duke | ... | associate producer (as Laurence Ducceschi) |
Jordan Hawley | ... | co-executive producer |
S. Lily Hui | ... | producer |
Jamie Neese | ... | associate producer |
Jason Neese | ... | associate producer |
Marti Noxon | ... | executive producer |
Peter O'Fallon | ... | executive producer |
Stacy Rukeyser | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | executive producer |
Sarah Gertrude Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fil Eisler |
Cinematography by
David Pelletier |
Editing by
Scott J. Wallace |
Casting By
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Katrina Wandel George | ... | (as Katrina Wandel) |
Rob Landau | ... | (2016-2017) |
Production Design by
Ricardo Spinacé |
Art Direction by
Doris Deutschmann | ||
Heather R. Dumas |
Set Decoration by
Joanne Leblanc | ... | head set decorator |
Lynne Mitchell | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett | ||
Mandi Line | ||
Jill Livingston | ... | (as Jill Lucas) |
Makeup Department
Lil Batista | ... | hair stylist |
Yvonne Connor | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Pamela Hall | ... | hair stylist (as Pam Hall) |
Noel Hernandez | ... | makeup artist |
Brittany Isaacs | ... | makeup artist |
Richard Kohlen | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist |
Alla Kornilov | ... | key makeup artist |
Sharon Markell | ... | hair stylist |
Trudy Parisien | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Amy St. Jean-Anzinger | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Amy St. Jean) |
Francesca von Zimmermann | ... | key makeup artist |
Marjorie Wood | ... | 1st assistant makeup artist |
Leigh Ann Yandle | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Timothy J. Lonsdale | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrice Leung | ... | first assistant director |
Jessie Sasser White | ... | second second assistant director (as Jessie Sasser Kloos) |
Sarah Lemmon | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Teresa Brauer | ... | set dresser |
James Chouinard | ... | graphics |
Becky Holt | ... | set dresser |
Mia Johnson | ... | set dresser |
Kostadin Karakashev | ... | carpenter |
Todd Keller | ... | set dresser |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic artist |
Elizabeth Mire | ... | assistant property master |
Ryan Ostiguy | ... | paint foreman |
Dean Parnham | ... | set buyer |
Beth Petty | ... | property master (as Beth Morris) |
Steve Scott | ... | graphic designer |
Sarah Vallim | ... | scenic painter |
Michael J. Wheeler | ... | construction coordinator |
Clarke Williams | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Suzanne Angel | ... | sound editor |
Ben Broer | ... | mix stage technician |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Durfy | ... | production sound mixer |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor / sound effects editor: co-sound supervisor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christopher Joseph Harris | ... | boom operator |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Stephan Kondracki | ... | adr mixer |
Reed Lovell | ... | adr mixer |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Sands | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
John MacCuspie | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood |
Michael Carter | ... | visual effects artist |
Dylan Chudzynski | ... | visual effects |
Jeffrey Olney | ... | visual effects artist |
Nick Sinnott | ... | tracking artist |
Stunts
Rob Hayter | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Denise Bailie | ... | "b" reality camera operator |
Luke Barlow | ... | first assistant a camera |
Doug Brannon | ... | best boy electric |
J. Christopher Campbell | ... | b camera operator: steadicam operator |
Neil Cervin | ... | camera operator |
Mike Eubank | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher C. Fisher | ... | steadicam operator |
Terry Fitzpatrick | ... | 24 frame video playback |
Andre Gheorghiu | ... | camera operator / motion picture video coordinator |
Aaron Haesler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Iwan | ... | technocrane operator |
David Kurvers | ... | digital imaging technician |
Daniel McDowell | ... | electrician |
Kelly Rose McLaughlin | ... | second assistant camera (as Kelly McLaughlin) |
Edward Nyankori | ... | gaffer |
Daryl Pedersen | ... | grip |
George Ramage | ... | lighting board operator |
Wiley Schott | ... | digital imaging technician |
Terry Schroth | ... | additional camera operator (2013) |
Chris Unsworth | ... | lighting technician |
Casting Department
Hugh Behroozy | ... | extras casting |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly) |
Dru Davis | ... | casting |
Becky Holt | ... | casting assistant |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Rebecca Single | ... | casting assistant |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Annalese Tilling | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ashley Aikens Dorough | ... | costume supervisor |
Lenah Hama | ... | costume buyer |
Emily Kramer | ... | costumer |
Evelyn Leung | ... | set costumer |
Kendra L. Patterson | ... | costumer |
Brooke Wilcox | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Andre Champagne | ... | submission video editor |
Greg Curry | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jason Goldberg | ... | assistant editor |
Justin C. Green | ... | assistant editor |
Charles Isaiah Lemons | ... | associate editor |
Patrick Lermitte | ... | dailies producer |
Andy Lichtstein | ... | digital colourist |
Dan Millson | ... | digital dailies technician |
Christopher Ninness | ... | Marketing Editor |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office assistant |
James Peter 'JP' O'Fallon Jr. | ... | post-production assistant |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist / colorist: digital color correction |
Location Management
Emily Keller | ... | assistant location manager / location scout |
Bob McQuarrie | ... | assistant location manager |
Dodd Vickers | ... | location manager |
Desiree Young | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Amieva | ... | assistant to composer |
Marianne Goode | ... | music supervisor |
Alexis Grapsas | ... | composer: additional music |
Tommy Hessenius | ... | music assistant |
Emma Rose Isely | ... | music coordinator |
Andres Locsey | ... | score technical engineer |
Sylvie Simhon | ... | assistant music editor |
Denise Slenski | ... | music editor |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor |
Clay Duncan | ... | synth programmer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Shaz Bennett | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Serena Caine | ... | driver: cast |
Dale Combs | ... | transportation captain |
Ben Derrick | ... | driver: directors |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Debbie Payne | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Shaz Bennett | ... | writers assistant |
Eudora Chu | ... | office production assistant |
Phaedra Eccleston | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Kofi Effah | ... | production assistant |
Josh Forshee | ... | production assistant |
Miguel Flores Gamez | ... | production consultant |
Sheila Goodman | ... | payroll accountant |
Fay Goulet | ... | production assistant |
Maija Gustin | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Shoana Harrower | ... | facs |
Jody Higgins | ... | accounting clerk |
Lisa H. Jackson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Steve Jaworski | ... | production executive |
Lola Kayode | ... | director's assistant |
Dean Lange | ... | production accountant |
Warner Loughlin | ... | acting coach |
Taylor McPherson | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Mouton | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jaime Peters | ... | first assistant accountant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | outside counsel |
Melanie Rosenthal | ... | accounting clerk |
Jimmy Shaw | ... | production assistant |
Ali Simoneau | ... | production secretary (as Ali Hurley) (2014) |
Megan Soliah | ... | product placement coordinator |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Alissa Symons | ... | production assistant |
Kylie Tanke | ... | payroll clerk |
Heather Tyler | ... | post production accountant |
Tyler John Young | ... | production assistant |