Directed by
Dean White |
Writing Credits
Jason Rothenberg | ... | (developed by) |
Mallory Kass | ... | (based upon the book by) (as Kass Morgan) |
Jason Rothenberg | ... | (written by) |
Akela Cooper | ... | (executive story editor) |
Lina Patel | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Angeli | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Grant Craig | ... | co-executive producer (as Charlie Craig) |
Cheryl Dolins | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Ginsburg | ... | producer |
Jae Marchant | ... | producer (produced by) |
Wade McIntyre | ... | producer |
Bruce Miller | ... | co-executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Jason Rothenberg | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Tim Scanlan | ... | producer |
Kira Snyder | ... | co-producer |
James Thorpe | ... | co-executive producer |
Dean White | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Marc Dauer | ... | (as Marc 'Doc' Dauer) |
Evan Frankfort | ||
Liz Phair |
Cinematography by
Michael C. Blundell | ... | director of photography (as Michael Blundell) |
Editing by
Hunter M. Via |
Casting By
Danielle Aufiero | ||
Barbara Fiorentino | ||
Amber Horn |
Production Design by
James Philpott |
Art Direction by
Alyssa King | ||
Margot Ready |
Set Decoration by
Alexandra Rojek | ... | (as Alexandra Royek) |
Costume Design by
Katia Stano |
Makeup Department
Tanya Howard | ... | key makeup artist |
Janice Rhodes | ... | key hair stylist (as Janice Workman) |
Amber Trudeau | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Lil Batista | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Trevor Johnson | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Amber Kemper | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Jenine Lehfeldt | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Michael Nickiforek | ... | special makeup effects lab technician (uncredited) |
Werner Pretorius | ... | special makeup effects lab supervisor: MastersFX (uncredited) |
Lori Sandnes | ... | special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Lauren Wiezoreck | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Colleen Mitchell | ... | production manager |
Emanuel Fidalgo | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan C. Knight | ... | first assistant director |
Tanja Knight | ... | second assistant director |
Vincente Baker | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Aleya Naiman | ... | property master |
Amber Boorman | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Richard Broad | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Nancy Anna Brown | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greensman (uncredited) |
Grant Cotterall | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
James Robert Crockett | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Andrew Glavina | ... | signwriter/sign fabricator (uncredited) |
Leanna Harborne | ... | props (uncredited) |
Mike Greens Hayward | ... | lead greensman (uncredited) |
Craig Henderson | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Michelle Hoffmann | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Marcus Ireland | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Douglas Jang | ... | lead carpenter (uncredited) |
Ray Lai | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Boris Maganic | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Cornel Maris | ... | lead person (uncredited) |
Bernie Neufeld | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Lisa Pouliot | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Racquel Roper | ... | art department coodinator (uncredited) |
Patrick Spavor | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Peter Stratford | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Brian Thompson | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Kevin Tomecek | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Athena Wong | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Miho Yamamoto | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Norval D. Crutcher III | ... | supervising sound editor (as Charlie Crutcher) |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Kusan | ... | production sound mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Miguel Araujo | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Benjamin Beardwood | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jenna Gouchey | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Martin Lacroix | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Kevin McCullough | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Steve Neal | ... | adr technical support (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chance Pemberton | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Shelley Roden | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Eric Stern | ... | adr assistant (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Kirk Douglas | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Nick Lawson | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Mark Millward | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Bill Pankiw | ... | fabricator (uncredited) |
Greg Pyne | ... | fabricator (uncredited) |
Quinn Rockhill | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Cliett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sean Bowers | ... | scheduling (uncredited) |
Phillip Calderon | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Christopher Currall | ... | visual effects artist: flame artist (uncredited) |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Ashish Dani | ... | matte painter (uncredited) |
Frans de Vries | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited) |
Matt Drake | ... | i/o supervisor (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | computer graphics animator (uncredited) |
David Gattey | ... | i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Peter Hunt | ... | cg lead: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Felipe Infante | ... | paint and roto (uncredited) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Adam Kelway | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Tom Malenica | ... | i/o coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew McDonald | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Melody Mead | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios BC (uncredited) |
Chris Pounds | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Takashi Takeoka | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Marco Tudini | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tyler Weiss | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Marshall Virtue | ... | stunt coordinator |
Fraser Aitcheson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Kimberly Chiang | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Heidi Ford | ... | stunt double: Eliza Taylor (uncredited) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mathew Yanagiya | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Peter G. Capadouca | ... | gaffer (as Peter Capadouca) |
Ron MacLeay | ... | key grip |
Jim van Dijk | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Maya Batten-Young | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Terry Calhoun | ... | rigging best boy electrician (uncredited) |
Cate Cameron | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Shane Dobie | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Cam Esau | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Justin Hanika | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Seth Hettrick | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Shawn Kim | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Jared Krenz | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Todd Kristianson | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Phillipe Lacroix | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Josh Lovig | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
John Marilley-Bodner | ... | rigging best boy (uncredited) |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Noah Richoz | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Jim Stacey | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Tyler Woeste | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Nicola Anderson | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Doreen Ferreira | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Tyler-Marie Walker | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Cottingham | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Beverley Huynh | ... | breakdown artist (uncredited) |
Marco Pimenta | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) / costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Sabrina Pollitt | ... | costume builder (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Tiago Barros | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Currall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Brock Hammitt | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Dan Judy | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Patrick Lermitte | ... | dailies producer (uncredited) |
Michael Masson | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator (uncredited) |
Christopher M. Ray | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor (uncredited) |
Matt Wells | ... | dailies supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Karen Lo | ... | location manager |
Vincent Dela Luna | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Josh Pickens | ... | locations (uncredited) |
Reba Rowe | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Juraj Slivarich | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Carli Barber | ... | music editor |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Marc Dauer | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Evan Frankfort | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Liz Phair | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Lambie | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Matt Bunten | ... | prep captain (uncredited) |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance (uncredited) |
Norman Hunger | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Marc R. Poitras | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Blake Zickefoose | ... | transportation coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Aren Ophoff | ... | production coordinator |
Anthony Alvaro | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Casey Beauchamp | ... | assistant: Jae Marchant (uncredited) |
Nick Bragg | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Lauren Muir | ... | assistant: Jason Rothenberg (uncredited) |
Alexandra Offerdahl | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David J. Peterson | ... | linguistic consultant (uncredited) |
Marie-Alix Royer | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Danny Virtue | ... | horse coordinator (uncredited) |