The Bridge (TV Series)
Quetzalcoatl (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jakob Verbruggen |
Writing Credits
Hans Rosenfeldt | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) (as Hans Rosenfeld) & |
Måns Mårlind | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) and |
Björn Stein | ... | (original series "Bron" created by) |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | (developed by) & |
Elwood Reid | ... | (developed by) |
Dario Scardapane | ... | (written by) & |
Adam Gaines | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Carolyn Bernstein | ... | executive producer (as Carolyn G. Bernstein) |
Lars Blomgren | ... | executive producer |
Mauricio Katz | ... | consulting producer |
Patrick Markey | ... | producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | executive producer |
Dario Scardapane | ... | co-executive producer |
Meredith Stiehm | ... | executive producer |
Evan Wright | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Shawn Pierce |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joel Goodman |
Casting By
Carla Hool |
Production Design by
Jonathan A. Carlson | ... | (as Jonathan Carlson) |
Art Direction by
Geanina Vasilescu |
Set Decoration by
Timothy Stepeck | ... | (as Tim Stepeck) |
Costume Design by
Elaine Montalvo |
Makeup Department
Nani Casillas | ... | hair department head (as Nani Velez) |
Kris Evans | ... | department head makeup |
Ursula Hawks | ... | hair stylist |
Miko Nishida | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Sara Guillen | ... | post-production supervisor (as Sara N. Guillen) |
Patrick Markey | ... | unit production manager |
Larissa Michel | ... | production supervisor |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeremiah Acerra | ... | first assistant director |
Imhotep Coleman | ... | second second assistant director |
Matthew Janssen | ... | second assistant director |
Alfredo Rodriguez de Villa | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Jerry A. Chavez | ... | assistant property master (as Jerry Chavez) |
Leonardo Coleman | ... | on-set propmaker (as Leo Coleman) |
Jamie Goldstein | ... | art department coordinator |
Alyssa Hill | ... | art department coordinator |
Randy Molique | ... | on set dresser |
Susanne Mueller | ... | set dressing coordinator |
Adam Olszewski | ... | on-set propmaker |
Chris Scher | ... | propmaker |
Drew Simmons | ... | general foreman / stage foreman |
Ramsey Smith | ... | general foreman |
Todd Terry | ... | labor |
Bobby Thomas | ... | property master |
Shelley A. Wallace | ... | set designer (2014-2014) |
Trevor Larkin | ... | props (uncredited) |
David Napoli | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Crystle Torvinen | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Ambrow | ... | sound utility |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Cooper | ... | utility sound technician |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin Maloney | ... | boom operator |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | sound re-recording stage engineer |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist (2014) |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Steinbeck | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Sam Dean | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Sergio Garcia | ... | stunts |
Chad Guerrero | ... | stunt double: Demian Bichir |
Richard Nunez | ... | stunts |
Trampas Thompson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Ammerman | ... | rigging grip |
Bryan Antin | ... | rigging best boy |
Michael Barrere | ... | key grip |
Roger Bolanos | ... | rigging bestboy |
Stephen Branagan | ... | bts cinematographer (as Stephen J. Branagan) |
Chris Brow | ... | dolly grip |
Bruce Chimerofsky | ... | best boy grip |
Jorge Devotto | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ron Eisenberg | ... | still photographer |
David J. Frederick | ... | "a" camera operator (as Dave Frederick) |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer |
Dayton Nietert | ... | gaffer |
Jesse Rushton | ... | best boy electric |
Keith Sorrell | ... | lamp operator |
Christopher Tufty | ... | "b" camera operator (as Chris Tufty) |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator |
John Waldo | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera - steadicam |
Casting Department
Beth Blanks | ... | casting associate |
Rebecca Mangieri | ... | original casting |
Dalex Miller | ... | casting associate |
Wendy Weidman | ... | original casting |
Summer Wesson | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dina Dominguez | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Allison Graziano | ... | set costumer (as Allison Pokladowski) |
Che Hurley | ... | costumer |
Jesse Hyatt | ... | costume shopper (as Jesse Anderson) |
Anna Tibboel | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Judy Guerrero | ... | assistant editor |
Carly Neher | ... | post-production coordinator (2014) |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Location Management
George Alvarezzo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ralph Coleman | ... | location manager |
Christopher Kusiak | ... | assistant location manager |
Darren Patrick Moloney | ... | locations site representative (as Darren Moloney) |
Brigette Pope | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
John Bissell | ... | music supervisor |
Brittany Douziech | ... | music licensing |
Adam Lastiwka | ... | composer assistant |
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Liliana M. Molina | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mel Langford | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation captain |
George Williams Jr. | ... | picture car coordinator (as George Williams) |
Additional Crew
Jonathyn Barber | ... | production coordinator |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant |
Azby Geoffrey | ... | production assistant |
Laura Jean Leal | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Brian McCauley Johnson | ... | assistant: Elwood Reid / showrunners' assistant |
Glen McGee | ... | producers secretary / production secretary |
Adam McNinch | ... | production assistant |
Scott A. Perez | ... | animal coordinator (as Scott Perez) |
Dixiana Rubio | ... | assistant: Patrick Markey |
Jeffrey Schneider | ... | business & legal affairs |
Cathy Schweickhardt | ... | controller |
Patrick Somerville | ... | story editor |
Adam Wright | ... | finance and tax consultant |
Evan Jackson | ... | titles production coordinator: yU+co. (uncredited) |
Cristina Lageman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |