Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series)
So Chineez (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Chris Koch |
Writing Credits
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | (created for television by) |
Eddie Huang | ... | (inspired by the book by) |
Sanjay Shah | ... | (written by) |
Eric Ziobrowski | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rich Blomquist | ... | producer |
Megan Mascena Gaspar | ... | co-producer (as Megan Mascena) |
Keith Heisler | ... | supervising producer |
Eddie Huang | ... | producer |
Kourtney Kang | ... | co-executive producer |
Jake Kasdan | ... | executive producer |
Nahnatchka Khan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Dana Klein | ... | consulting producer |
Matt Kuhn | ... | supervising producer |
Melvin Mar | ... | executive producer |
Justin McEwen | ... | producer |
Sanjay Shah | ... | consulting producer |
Kyle Weber | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Craig Wedren |
Cinematography by
Brandon Mastrippolito |
Editing by
Steve Edwards |
Production Design by
Liz Kay |
Set Decoration by
Maureen Osborne |
Makeup Department
Audrey Futterman-Stern | ... | hair department head |
Denise Pauly-Hovey | ... | key makeup artist |
Laurene West | ... | makeup artist (as Laurene Alvarado) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sean Kavanagh | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Lindsay | ... | second second assistant director |
Karen Reinhart | ... | second assistant director |
Marc Turchin | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Art Department
Chris J. Champagne | ... | buyer |
Ephraim Harris | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Ian Hummel | ... | property master (as Kevin Hummel) |
Robert Hummel | ... | assistant property master |
Dana MacDuff | ... | assistant property master |
Monica R. Meyer | ... | props |
Curtis Moore | ... | assistant art director |
Justin Nave | ... | gang boss / set painter |
Skylar Schmidt | ... | Leadman |
Alexander Soto | ... | art department production assistant |
Daniel Vazquez | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Faber | ... | boom operator |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Brian R. Harman) |
Penny Harold | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Brian P. Harris | ... | digital compositor |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Lindsay McClung | ... | visual effects producer: Ingenuity Studios |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios / visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Albert | ... | grip |
Patrick Barcroft | ... | fox best boy |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging/set electrician |
Adam Kolkman | ... | camera utility |
Richard J. Lee Jr. | ... | assistant chief lighting tech |
Domenic Mastrippolito III | ... | first assistant camera: steadicam assistant |
Greg Matthews | ... | camera operator: b camera |
Chris Nabers | ... | electrician |
Gaston Richmond | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Joel Schwartz | ... | camera operator |
Monty Woodard | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Carla Lewis | ... | extras casting |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Michelle Olivia Tidwell | ... | casting associate (as Michelle Seamon) |
Jennifer Treadwell | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Asbury | ... | key costumer |
Kelsey T. Morgan | ... | costume pa |
Diana Savone | ... | set costumer: additional |
Sheryl Smyres | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Hannah Bergstrom | ... | post-production supervisor |
Melissa Ann Jones | ... | in-house producer: Modern VideoFilm |
Nick Santa Croce | ... | post-production assistant |
Aidan Stanford | ... | colorist |
Jeff Winston | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Kim Crabb | ... | location manager |
Stevie Nelson | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bo Boddie | ... | composer: additional music |
Danny Brown | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme song |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor |
Jonathan Leahy | ... | music coordinator |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Julian Wass | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Abbey Caldwell | ... | script coordinator |
Kristin Rapinchuk | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gordon Armour | ... | production assistant |
Milvia Bonacini | ... | voice actor: Dash Williams |
Gina Calica | ... | titles |
Jeff Chlebus | ... | writers assistant |
Guin Dill | ... | animal trainer |
Louis Downey | ... | medic |
Devon Elora | ... | stand-in (as a different name) |
Lara Erman | ... | production assistant |
Jeffrey Gutkin | ... | production secretary |
Kellie Infante | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Evan B. Jones | ... | production coordinator |
Matt McRee | ... | production assistant |
Eboni Nichols | ... | Choreographer |
Shaun O'Banion | ... | production assistant |
Kierke Panisnick | ... | production assistant |
Michael Rivera | ... | payroll: accountant |
Mark Schwarz | ... | acting coach |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer |
Rachel Taff | ... | office production assistant |
Diana Tay | ... | production assistant |